We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Search Results
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Title: an appeal from the x
Results 1 - 20 of 465
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next
| 1) |
Christian Appeals from Russia
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1974-01-01. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. Date 1969 ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
An Appeal from Mary in Argentina: The Apparitions of San Nicolas
|
|
|
Riehle Foundation, 1997-07. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall.Covers Scuffed.Edgewear. Back cover dinged.Erasure on first page, No Marks in text. c08s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Race: Challenge to Religion. Original essays and 'An Appeal to the Conscience' from the National Conference on Religion & Race
|
|
|
Henry Regnery, 1963. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Book curled at corners and along fore-edge; browned pages. ... more information
Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Christian Appeals From Russia
|
|
|
Hodder And Stoughton. Paperback. Good. (ISBN:0340105747) shipped in one business day.... more information
Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.65)
|
|
| 5) |
Appealing Potatoes: 100 recipes from around the world
|
|
|
London: Hutchinson, 1981. Hardback. 96pp. First edition. Fine book in Fine dustwrapper with slight shelf-wear. Illustrated by Martin Williams.... more information
Offered by Eclecta Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.65)
|
|
| 6) |
APPEALING POTATOES 100 Recipes From Around the World
|
|
|
1981 Hutchinson, London. First edition hardback, 96 pages with incidental illustrations and 100 potato recipes. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0 09 143220 0 ... more information
Offered by Stroma Books (Scottish Borders, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.65)
|
|
| 7) |
An Appeal from Mary in Argentina: The Apparitions of San Nicolas
|
|
|
Riehle Foundation. PAPERBACK. 0962597554 . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 8) |
The "Berlin Appeal": Reflections on German Immigrations to America by a New Yorker from Berlin. English Edition
|
|
|
Berliner Forum, 1984. 107 pp., softcover, very good * The price of this item has been TEMPORARILY REDUCED by 10% until Friday, November 26 (Thanksgiving Sale!). Order now for best savings! * ... more information
Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 9) |
An Appeal from Mary in Argentina: The Apparitions of San Nicolas
|
|
|
Riehle Foundation. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 10) |
Pauline Appeals to Historical Evidence ( Article from Evangelical Theological Society, 1968 )
|
|
|
Evangelical Theological Society, 1968. ( spiral bound PB, cover worn and soiled with ink writing and owner sticker, o/w in good cond. Writers private copy ) ... more information
Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 11) |
Christian Appeals from Russia
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1974. Paperback. Very Good. (ISBN:0340105747) shipped in one business day.... more information
Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.30)
|
|
| 12) |
Christian appeals from Russia;
|
|
|
Hodder and Stoughton. Paperback. Very Good. (ISBN:0340105747) shipped in one business day.... more information
Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.30)
|
|
| 13) |
The Gathering Storm 1787-1829: From the Framing of the Constitution to Walker's Appeal (1787-1829)
|
|
|
Chelsea House Publications, 1996-08. 1997 CR,stated 1st print. Library Binding. Good/Hardback,no dj, . Hardback,no dj, lam/pict/cvr,stated 1st print 1997 CR,X-LIB W/SOME USUAL LIB DISTINCTIONS,pg edges unmarked by lib,appears never checked out,never read,no other marks, tears, stains, still crisp clean unused copy ... more information
Offered by Cheyenne Moon Market (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 14) |
PEACE OR ATOMIC WAR? Three appeals broadcast from Oslo,Norway, on April 28.29,and 30,1958
|
|
|
Henry Holt. Used - Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.12
|
|
| 15) |
An Appeal from Mary in Argentina: The Apparitions of San Nicolas
|
|
|
Riehle Foundation, 1997-07. Paperback. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. No creases in cover or spine. Text is clean and bright. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.14
|
|
| 16) |
An Appeal from Mary in Argentina: The Apparitions of San Nicolas
|
|
|
Milford, Ohio, U.S.A.: Faith Pub Co, 1997 Cover has very light wear. Clean and tight. Normal library markings.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Monastery Library. ... more information
Offered by Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 17) |
An Appeal from Mary in Argentina : The Apparitions of San Nicolas
|
|
|
Milford, OH, U.S.A.: Faith Publishing Company. 1990. Unknown Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information
Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 18) |
An Appeal from Mary in Argentina: The Apparitions of San Nicolas
|
|
|
Milford, OH: Faith Publishing, 1990. Near Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-9625975-5-4. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xiii, 150 pp. Previous owner label inside front cover. The lower fore-corner of the rear cover is slightly bumped. The binding is tight and square. The apparitions of the Blessed Virgin in San Nicolas, Argentina which began in 1983. Translated from the French by Juan Gonzalez, Jr. Keywords: Religion; Sprituality. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
An Appeal From Mary in Argentina: the Apparitions of San Nicolas
|
|
|
|
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Gathering Storm 1787-1829: From the Framing of the Constitution to Walker's Appeal
|
|
|
Langhorne, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. : Chelsea House Pub, 1996. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Like New Fine. From library but with minimal library markings and no card pocket. Looks new. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (191)Fine or New (112)
New (103)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (20)$5-10 (32)
$10-25 (126)
$25-50 (122)
$50-100 (81)
$100-250 (52)
$250-500 (17)
$500-1,000 (9)
Over $1,000 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (173)Paperback (178)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (83)With dust jacket (102)
Signed (33)
With photos (39)
Filter by country:
United States (399)United Kingdom (26)
Canada (18)
India (16)
France (2)
Australia (2)
Ireland (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


