We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
CBS: The First 50 Years
|
|
|
Santa Monica, California, U.S.A.: General Pub Group. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Light edgewear to DJ. Rear upper corner gently bumped. . ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
CBS : Golden Anniversary: The First 50 Years
|
|
|
Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.: General Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1998. An exceptionaly nice 299 page book plus index. A lavish promotional volume to accompany the network's fiftieth anniversary special presents the most memorable images from CBS's past and present, from I Love Lucy to Murphy Brown, in 325 photographs. Picture is actual scan of book not a stock photo.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 11 1/2h x 9 1/2w. ... more information
Offered by Warren's Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 3) |
CBS: The First 50 Years (First Edition)
|
|
|
Los Angeles: General Publishing Group, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. First Edition, first printing. Black dot to the bottom page edges, else Near Fine and unread in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Jacket has a scratch on the front panel. An overview of the first 50 years of the CBS network. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
CBS: The First 50 Years
|
|
|
Stoddart. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 1575440830 . Beautiful unclipped dust jacket has minimal shelf wear. VERY minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Television. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.25 x 11.75 x 10 Inches; 298 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
CBS. The First 50 Years
|
|
|
Los Angeles: GPG, 1998. First edition. . Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 6) |
CBS: The First 50 Years
|
|
|
Stoddart. Hardcover. 1575440830 B545/First Edition, First Printing, 1998/Oversize hardback with dust jacket. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.99
|
|
| 7) |
CBS: The First 50 Years
|
|
|
Stoddart. Hardcover. 1575440830 Brand NEW NEW NEW GIFT QUALITY 1ST PRINT OVERSIZED HARDCOVER with UNCLIPPED DUSTJACKET- Professional Service and SPEEDY SHIPPING/Ships in a BUBBLE MAILER/SELECT EXPEDITED for even FASTER mail delivery/ex. library copy #ds(prc=n) NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Fine. ... more information
Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $56.32
|
|
| 8) |
CBS: The First 50 Years
|
|
|
Stoddart, 1998-05. Hardcover. Like New. First printing with FULL numberline. Clean text, clean cover, clean dust cover, tight binding, BEAUTIFUL BOOK! ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $157.75
|
|
Results 1 - 8 of 8
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (7)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (8)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



