Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Search Results

Title: collier's world atlas and (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 78
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Collier's World Atlas and Gazetteer
Unknownn Author

P. F. Collier, 1945. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some tears on some pages. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.94
2) Collier's World Atlas and Gazetteer
Editors

Unknown: Collier. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1955 Collier Hard Cover . Very Good. 1955. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
3) Collier's World Atlas and Gazetteer
Editors

Collier's World Atlas and Gazetteer
Collier, 1955. Hardcover. Good/None. Larger red hardcover, no jacket. Edges shelfworn. Pages nice & tight, tear on bottom of first couple pages. Contains multi-color maps, tables, charts, statistics, a 266-page index-gazetteer, fishing & hunting data. It shows railroads, has a star & solar system map, world air & steamship distances & much more. ... more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
4) Colliers World Atlas and Gazetteer
Colliers

P. F. Collier and Son, 1947. n. Hardcover. Good. Several pages creased, corners and spine bumped. All proceeds benefit Friends of the Plumsted Twp Library. ... more information

Offered by Friends of the Plumsted Twp. Library (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
5) Colliers World Atlas and Gazetteer

P F Collier and Son. 1944. leatherette. Very good condition book., blue. ... more information

Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.77
6) Collier's World Atlas and Gazetteer
(no author)

New York: P. F. Collier & Son, 1949 a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR -----. Reprint Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+ Hardback/No Dustjacket. Illus. by Profusedly Illustrated. 11 x 14". ... more information

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) Collier's World Atlas And Gazetteer

P. F. Collier. Good. 1941. Hardcover. Black cloth boards have bumping and freying with some marks on the front. A couple of pages have small tears. Good to fair condition; Oversized hardcover, folio. Contents include full-page colored maps, Star Map and Economic Maps, General Map Index of the World, City Maps. Includes an illustrated Gazetteer of Cities and Town of the world, including Baltimore, MD. Many illustrations of which includes Goteborg, Sweden; Hsi-an Manchukuo, Rockefeller Center, Hasan Ref... more information

Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $8.46
8) Collier's World Atlas and Gazetteer

P.F. Collier & Son Corporation. Poor with no dust jacket. 1944. Hard Cover. B000KG6EU4 . Pages are tanned. Wear to cover, edges, spine. Owner's name ffep. Cover is coming loose. Some sunning to cover. Some foxing. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
9) Collier's World Atlas and Gazetteer

P.F. Collier & Son, 1955. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Folio-over 12"-15" tall. DJ corner clipped.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $9.56
10) Colliers World Atlas and Gazetteer

P.F. Collier & Sons, 1940. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Clean and unmarked throughout. Pages clean with a tear to frontispiece and a creases to title page. Blue cover with gold writing and black decoration. Rubbing and bumping to cover, wear to edges and corners. ... more information

Offered by Zephyrus Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Collier's World Atlas and Gazetteer
editors, Collier's

New York: P. F. Collier. Good with no dust jacket. 1945. Hardcover. Elephant Folio 23" tall 336 pages Oversized book has dark green boards, gold lettering and design. Look at the world at the end of WWII. . ... more information

Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Collier's World Atlas and Gazetter
Collier & Son Corp

Collier, 1943. Hard Cover. Poor/Pictorial Boards. Hardback, 1943., Color Maps, Foreign and US Indexes. Edges worn. A quaint old copy. Soiing to cver.For the price you say I locate hard-to-find and out-of-print books. Email a list. No obligation.. ... more information

Offered by Victory Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Collier's World Atlas and Gazetteer
P. F. Collier & Son Corporation

Fair. 1943. Cloth. Green boards w/ gilded title and illustration on Cover. Includes maps noting what areas where occupied by Germany or Japan in WWII Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information

Offered by Peace of Mind Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
14) Collier's World Atlas and Gazetteer
none

NY: P. F. Collier. 1938. vg/--. Hard Cover. 14.25" tall; red cover w/ gilt & black lettering & decoration; 328pp; 3-color m aps; b/w photos; wear to extrems of cover, especially corners . ... more information

Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
15) Collier's World Atlas and Gazetteer
(Collier's)

Collier's World Atlas and Gazetteer
New York: P.F. Collier, 1940. Decorated hard cover. Fine copy. 4to. Illustrated in color and black & white. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
16) Collier's World Atlas and Gazetteer

New York: P.F. Collier and Son, 1943 Wear to the green boards with corner bumping. Minor stain to the side edge. Mild page toning. Otherwise a clean copy.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
17) Collier's World Atlas and Gazetteer
EDITED

P. F. Collier, 1945. Hardcover. Like New/Very Good. No dust cover. 1945 Dark Green Oversized Hardcover with gold lettering. . Clean and straight. Slight edge wear to the bottom of the spine.Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. International orders ship Global Priority except for oversized books. Multiple item discount. additional items ship for $2.00 for standard shipping. ... more information

Offered by gehlbh (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.63
18) Collier's World Atlas And Gazetteer

New York, NY: P. F. Collier & Son, 1958. Presenting the world in its geographical, physical and commercial aspects. Hard Cover. Nr. Very Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" Tall, Oblong. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) Collier's World Atlas and Gazetteer
no author stated

NY: P.F. Collier & Son, 1943. dampstain at base of spine which extends narrowly into margins along gutter & previous owner's ink name on title page otherwise good/no dust jacket. A complete series of color maps with explanatory text, tables, statistics, charts and a gazetteer of towns and cities, 336 pages. ... more information

Offered by Lorrin Wong, Bookseller (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) Collier's World Atlas and Gazetteer
Collier

Collier & Son Corporation, 1939. Leather Bound. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information

Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50


Results 1 - 20 of 78
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: