We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Search Results
Your search contains the following criteria:
Title: dutch treat club year x
Results 1 - 15 of 15
Page: 1
| 1) |
Dutch Treat Club Year Book, 1962
|
|
|
1962. First.. Hardbound. orginal glassine somewhat worn else a nearly fine copy in original printed paper over boards. ... more information
Offered by riverrun book shop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 2) |
Dutch Treat Club Year Book 1964
|
|
|
New York: Dutch Treat Club, 1964 As new in publisher's box, which is about near fine. The Dutch Treat Club was founded in 1905 and, in the words of former chairman John Cosgrave, "is a picked body of active agents in the production and dissemination of literature, art, music and drama in New York. It is their business to know what is going on and about the men and women who are doing things and getting them done." Its yearly publications were once known for their risque drawings, stories and... more information
Offered by Johnnycake Books ABAA, ILAB (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 3) |
Dutch Treat Club Year Book 1965
|
|
|
New York: Dutch Treat Club, 1965 The Dutch Treat Club was founded in 1905 and, in the words of former chairman John Cosgrave, "is a picked body of active agents in the production and dissemination of literature, art, music and drama in New York. It is their business to know what is going on and about the men and women who are doing things and getting them done." Its yearly publications were once known for their risque drawings, stories and cartoons of women, and this example is no exception. Pr... more information
Offered by Johnnycake Books ABAA, ILAB (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 4) |
Dutch Treat Club Year Book 1968
|
|
|
New York: Dutch Treat Club, 1968 The Dutch Treat Club was founded in 1905 and, in the words of former chairman John Cosgrave, "is a picked body of active agents in the production and dissemination of literature, art, music and drama in New York. It is their business to know what is going on and about the men and women who are doing things and getting them done." Its yearly publications were once known for their risque drawings, stories and cartoons of women, and this example is no exception. Pr... more information
Offered by Johnnycake Books ABAA, ILAB (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 5) |
Dutch Treat Club Year Book 1970
|
|
|
New York: Dutch Treat Club, 1970 The Dutch Treat Club was founded in 1905 and, in the words of former chairman John Cosgrave, "is a picked body of active agents in the production and dissemination of literature, art, music and drama in New York. It is their business to know what is going on and about the men and women who are doing things and getting them done." Its yearly publications were once known for their risque drawings, stories and cartoons of women, and this example is no exception. Pr... more information
Offered by Johnnycake Books ABAA, ILAB (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 6) |
Dutch Treat Club Year Book 1971
|
|
|
New York: Dutch Treat Club, 1971 The Dutch Treat Club was founded in 1905 and, in the words of former chairman John Cosgrave, "is a picked body of active agents in the production and dissemination of literature, art, music and drama in New York. It is their business to know what is going on and about the men and women who are doing things and getting them done." Its yearly publications were once known for their risque drawings, stories and cartoons of women, and this example is no exception. Pr... more information
Offered by Johnnycake Books ABAA, ILAB (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 7) |
Dutch Treat Club Year Book 1966 (The AnnualRegister of Teh Dutch Treat Club 1966
|
|
|
New York: Dutch Treat Club, 1966 The Dutch Treat Club was founded in 1905 and, in the words of former chairman John Cosgrave, "is a picked body of active agents in the production and dissemination of literature, art, music and drama in New York. It is their business to know what is going on and about the men and women who are doing things and getting them done." Its yearly publications were once known for their risque drawings, stories and cartoons of women, and this example is no exception. Pr... more information
Offered by Johnnycake Books ABAA, ILAB (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 8) |
Dutch Treat Club Year Book 1967 (The AnnualRegister of The Dutch Treat Club 1967
|
|
|
New York: Dutch Treat Club, 1967 The Dutch Treat Club was founded in 1905 and, in the words of former chairman John Cosgrave, "is a picked body of active agents in the production and dissemination of literature, art, music and drama in New York. It is their business to know what is going on and about the men and women who are doing things and getting them done." Its yearly publications were once known for their risque drawings, stories and cartoons of women, and this example is no exception. Pr... more information
Offered by Johnnycake Books ABAA, ILAB (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 9) |
Dutch Treat Club Year Book 1963 (The Family Album)
|
|
|
New York: Dutch Treat Club, 1963 The Dutch Treat Club was founded in 1905 and, in the words of former chairman John Cosgrave, "is a picked body of active agents in the production and dissemination of literature, art, music and drama in New York. It is their business to know what is going on and about the men and women who are doing things and getting them done." Its yearly publications were once known for their risque drawings, stories and cartoons of women, and this example is no exception. Pr... more information
Offered by Johnnycake Books ABAA, ILAB (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 10) |
DUTCH TREAT CLUB YEAR BOOK 1928
|
|
|
Privately Printed/Dutch Treat Club, 1928. Limited Edition. Good++/No Dust Jacket. Hardcover Hardcover: Limited edition of 900 copies of which this is # 246. Previous owners bookplate on first endpaper. Two -toned binding. Title in gold on frontboard. Board edges are worn and boards are oxidized and soiled. Decorative, novelty paste-downs and endpapers are lightly soiled. Frontispiece, title text, illustrated pages are printed on deckle- edge paper and are oxidized. Some very well-know... more information
Offered by Koster's Collectible Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 11) |
Dutch Treat Club 1961 Year Book
|
|
|
Privately printed for the members of the Dutch Treat Club and their guests, on the occasion of their Annual Dinner in the Sert Room of the Waldorf-Astoria, New York, May 3, 1961. Hardcover. Illustrated. Membership list. Showing very slight shelfwear. Very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 12) |
DUTCH TREAT CLUB ELECTION YEAR BOOK 1956
|
|
|
No Printing Location Given: Self. Fair/--. 1956. Hardcover. 8vo., unpaginated, inside hinges weak, pages yellowed, cover frayed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 13) |
YEAR BOOK DUTCH TREAT CLUB 1927
|
|
|
Privately Printed / Dutch Treat Club, 1927. 1st edition. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Hardcover Hardcover. Limited edition of 900 copies of which this is # 86. Decorated red paper covered boards. Corners and spine edges and ends are frayed. Text is clean, binding is tight. Contributing authors include Ring Lardner,Clarence Budington Kelland, Don Marquis. .... more information
Offered by Koster's Collectible Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 14) |
Year Book of the Dutch Treat Club Together with the Program of the Annual Show
|
|
|
the Dutch Treat Club, 1923. hardbak. very good condition (some bumping). ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 15) |
Dutch Treat Club Year Book 1969
|
|
|
New York: Dutch Treat Club, 1969 Covers, endpapers and title vignette by club member Eric Sloane. The Dutch Treat Club was founded in 1905 and, in the words of former chairman John Cosgrave, "is a picked body of active agents in the production and dissemination of literature, art, music and drama in New York. It is their business to know what is going on and about the men and women who are doing things and getting them done." Its yearly publications were once known for their risque drawings, sto... more information
Offered by Johnnycake Books ABAA, ILAB (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $145.00
|
|
Results 1 - 15 of 15
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
$25-50 (11)$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (2)
Filter by country:
United States (15)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
