We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Search Results
List view (shown)
Title: faulkner studies (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 339
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
| 1) |
William Faulkner (Contemporary Studies in Literature)
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Inc.,US. Used - Acceptable. Well-worn copy. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text ... more information
Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
William Faulkner: A Critical Study (4th Edition)
|
|
|
Ivan R. Dee, Publisher. PAPERBACK. 0929587693 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. ... more information
Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Review Notes and Study Guide to Faulkner's The Sound and the Fury, As I Lay Dying, Sanctuary, Light in August, Abaslaom, Abasalom, The Hamlet
|
|
|
New York: Monarch Books, 1964. Wraps have light wear and aging. No markings in text. . Soft Cover - Staple Bound. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
William Faulkner: A critical study
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1952. Hardcover. Good. Ex-Library. Well bound in green buckram. Gilt title with black border to spine. 8vo. 203pp. Pages very good. Reference plate to end-papers. Usual reference stamps. ... more information
Offered by Newcastle Books Ltd (Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.61)
|
|
| 5) |
The Tragic Mask: a Study of Faulkner's Heroes
|
|
|
University of North Carolina, 1963. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ... more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 6) |
William Faulkner: A Critical Study
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Ivan R Dee, 1991 A crisp copy without visible shelfwear, but has occasional underlining in text.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.84
|
|
| 7) |
William Faulkner;: A collection of criticism (Contemporary studies in
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1973. Paperback. Good. IN STOCK - Softcover 1973 Mc Graw-Hill edition - tanned cover and pages - no markings - good binding - a clean solid used copy - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. ... more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.40
|
|
| 8) |
William Faulkner: The Making of a Modernist (Fred W Morrison Series in Southern Studies)
|
|
|
University of North Carolina Press, 1997-07. Hardcover. Good. Good Hardcover, no DJ. Text contains some underlining/marking in pencil.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.86
|
|
| 9) |
THE TRAGIC MASK A Study of Faulkner's Heroes
|
|
|
UNC Press, 1963. Quarto hardback. Ex-library. Better than average XL showing some marks, light wear. Jacket is not taped down. A very serviceable copy.. ... more information
Offered by Billthebookguy.com (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.92
|
|
| 10) |
William Faulkner: A Critical Study
|
|
|
Unknown: Vintage Books. Mass Market PaperBack. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1952 Vintage Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1952. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 11) |
Talking About William Faulkner: Interviews With Jimmy Faulkner and Others (Southern Literary Studies)
|
|
|
Louisiana State University Press. Hardcover. 0807120308 This Is A First Edition And First Printing But Is Missing Dustjacket . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by MediaBazaar (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 12) |
The Hidden God: Studies in Hemingway, Faulkner, Yeats, Eliot, and Warren
|
|
|
Yale Univ Pr, 1963-06. Hardcover. Acceptable. Has highlighting throughout the book, Damage to the front cover and a hand written name on the inside of the cover, Avaliable for next business day shipping! ... more information
Offered by Best Books & More (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 13) |
William Faulkner: The Making of a Modernist (Fred W Morrison Series in Southern Studies)
|
|
|
University of North Carolina Press. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 14) |
Faulkner : A Comprehensive Guide to the Brodsky Collection, Vol. 2: The Letters (Center for the Study of Southern Culture Ser.)
|
|
|
Jackson, MS, U.S.A.: University Press of Mississippi, 1984. Interior clean except for a little light foxing here and there. Foxing/soil to edges. Remainder marked. Lite to moderate wear to wraps. . Soft Cover. Good -. ... more information
Offered by Now, Voyager (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 15) |
William Faulkner: A Critical Study By Irving Howe
|
|
|
New York: Vintage Books, 1952. Light general wear to cover. Small price sticker on back cover. Crease to spine. Binding and pages secure, text clean and free of markings. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 16) |
William Faulkner: A Critical Study (Phoenix Books)
|
|
|
University of Chicago Press. Paperback. 0226354849 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. 10/1/1975. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.14
|
|
| 17) |
William Faulkner: A Study in Humanism, from Metaphor to Discourse
|
|
|
Univ of Oklahoma Pr (Trd). Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 18) |
Faulkner: A Comprehensive Guide to the Brodsky Collection Vol. 3 : The De Gaulle Story by William Faulkner (Center for the Study of Southern Culture Ser.). VOLUME 3
|
|
|
Jackson, MS, U.S.A.: University Press of Mississippi, 1985, 1985. trade paperback in very good+ condition.. Soft cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 19) |
William Faulkner; A Critical Study
|
|
|
Vintage Books: Vintage Books. 1952. B015042; 299 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps, pages yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 20) |
Faulkner Studies. An Annual of Research, Criticism and Reviews. Volume I
|
|
|
University of Miami, 1980. Hardcover, vol. 1, 189 pp., very good++ *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* ... more information
Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.35
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (173)Fine or New (94)
New (69)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (43)$5-10 (72)
$10-25 (91)
$25-50 (53)
$50-100 (48)
$100-250 (27)
$250-500 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (177)Paperback (103)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (54)With dust jacket (111)
Signed (6)
With photos (10)
Filter by country:
United States (313)United Kingdom (14)
Canada (8)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


