Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Search Results

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: forum the international journal (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 76
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Penthouse Forum: The International Journal of Human Relations - May 1976 (Vol. 5, No. 8)
Freedman, Albert Z. (ed.)

New York: Forum International, 1976. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Periodical. 98 pp. Very light rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is tight and the text is clean. Keywords: Sexual Relationships; Erotica. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
2) Penthouse Forum: The International Journal of Human Relations - February 1977 (Vol. 6, No. 5)
Freedman, Albert Z. (ed.)

New York: Forum International, 1977. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Periodical. 114 pp. Very light rubbing to the cover edges; the rear cover is creased at the upper fore-corner. The binding is tight and the text is clean. Keywords: Sexual Relationships; Erotica. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) Bowdoin Forum Journal of International Affairs, Spring 2007, Vol X
Reed, Alexander (ed)

Brunswick, Maine: Bowdoin College, 2007 Softcover, xi + 84 pages; tight; no markings; not age-discolored; extremely minor wear. Articles on Turkish-American relations, institutional democracy as a poverty reduction tool in Peru and Chile, the changing nature of stateless Palestinians from 1948 to 2006, Scottish devolution, the lack of US intervention in Darfur, etc. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Butterfield House (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) Poultry Science, Official Journal of the Poultry Science Association. Also contains abstracts from 2007 International Poultry Scientific Forum, 2007, Poultry Science Association, Poultry Science, Volume 86, Number 7 : pages 1285-1608 with illustrations
Poultry Science Association

Poultry Science Association, 2007. Paperback. Very Good. Poultry Science Association, 2007, Poultry Science, Volume 86, Number 7 : pages 1285-1608 with illustrations. Softbound, xlib, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Recent Agriculture Botany, agriculture, bird, birds, poultry, ornithology, farm, farms, farming Poultry Science Association Poultry Science Poultry Science Association. Poultry Science, Official Journal of the Poultry Science Association. Also contains a ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) Journal of Gender Studies: An International Forum for the Debate on Gender in All Fields of Study Volume 6 Number 3
Hockey, Jenny and Jenny Wolmark (Editors)

Australia: Carfax Publishing Ltd. , 1997 Very good condition, light shelf wear. . Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $9.95 ($9.32)
6) Forum: International Journal of Human Relations June 1981
Forum

Forum, 1981. Light cover wear.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) Forum: International Journal of Human Relations May 1981
Forum

Forum, 1981. Light cover wear.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Forum: International Journal of Human Relations December 1982
Forum

Forum, 1982. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Forum: International Journal of Human Relations December 1980
Forum

Forum, 1980. Little tear at spine bottom.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) FORUM. The International Journal of Human Relations Vol. 02, No. 02, November
Guccione, Bob (publisher)

FORUM. The International Journal of Human Relations Vol. 02, No. 02, November
New York: Forum International Ltd.. 1972. Digest-sized pictorial wrappers. Shelfwear; chipping along spine. Good. "magazine of 100pp., including covers, featuring reader letters and articles on the topics of sex and erotica, with illustrations and photographs in black and white and duotone. Articles include She Who Lusts Longest Laughs Least - Nymphomania, by Eric Jameson MD; Pay Boy - Male Prostitution, by Charles Winick; Marriage, by Rowland Berry MD; Lobell of the Ball - A Free Marriage, by Ellen Le... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) FORUM. The International Journal of Human Relations Vol. 02, No. 03, December
Guccione, Bob (publisher)

FORUM. The International Journal of Human Relations Vol. 02, No. 03, December
New York: Forum International Ltd.. 1972. Digest-sized pictorial wrappers. Shelfwear; rubbing along spine. Else. very good. "magazine of 100pp., including covers, featuring reader letters and articles on the topics of sex and erotica, with illustrations and photographs in black and white and duotone. Articles include Love Locked Out - Prison Sex, by David Shaw; Hapiness is a Warm Honkie - Mixed Marriages, by Paul Gillette PhD; How to Give Your Lover a Heping Hand, by Martin Shepard MD; Unswung Heroes -... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) FORUM. The International Journal of Human Relations Vol. 02, No. 05, February
Guccione, Bob (publisher)

FORUM. The International Journal of Human Relations Vol. 02, No. 05, February
New York: Forum International Ltd.. 1973. Digest-sized pictorial wrappers. Shelfwear; rubbing along spine. Else. very good. "magazine of 100pp., including covers, featuring reader letters and articles on the topics of sex and erotica, with illustrations and photographs in black and white and duotone. Features include a survey of Japan's sex scene, prostitutuion and masochism; Anne Hooper on vaginal sprays; Pamela Brighton MD on premature ejaculation; Eugene Scheimann MD on why women fall for older ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) FORUM. The International Journal of Human Relations Vol. 02, No. 08, May
Guccione, Bob (publisher)

FORUM. The International Journal of Human Relations Vol. 02, No. 08, May
New York: Forum International Ltd.. 1973. Digest-sized pictorial wrappers. Some wear to spine. Else very good. "magazine of 100pp., including covers, featuring reader letters and articles on the topics of sex and erotica, with illustrations and photographs in black and white and duotone. Features include Sex Offenses and You, by Stanley Rosenblatt; Martin Shepard on his controversial nude group therapy; Robert Chartham gives advice on how to cope with a sex-lazy husband; How to organize a Group Sex Par... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) FORUM. The International Journal of Human Relations Vol. 02, No. 10, July
Guccione, Bob (publisher)

FORUM. The International Journal of Human Relations Vol. 02, No. 10, July
New York: Forum International Ltd.. 1973. Digest-sized pictorial wrappers. Light shelfwear. Very good. "magazine of 100pp., including covers, featuring reader letters and articles on the topics of sex and erotica, with illustrations and photographs in black and white and duotone. Features include Interview: What makes Kate Millett Tick?; Group Sex- New York Style; Barbara Seaman asks Are Women Sexually Superior?; Can the Pill Affects Your Skin?; Julie Rennant reports from inside on The Massage Parlor G... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) FORUM [Penthouse Forum]. The International Journal of Human Relations Vol. 07, No. 4 January
Guccione, Bob (publisher)

FORUM [Penthouse Forum]. The International Journal of Human Relations Vol. 07, No. 4 January
New York: Forum International Ltd.. 1978. Digest-sized pictorial wrappers. Shelfwear. Very good.. "magazine of 152pp., including covers, featuring reader letters and articles on the topics of sex and erotica, with illustrations and photographs in black and white and duotone. Features include: The New Age of Pleasure - Sensual alternatives to traditional lovemaking by Betty Dodson; Books on Homosexuality: A Reader's Guide; Anonymous, Abandoned, Carefree Sex With Strangers, by Phyllis Raphael; Marco ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) FORUM [Penthouse Forum]. The International Journal of Human Relations Vol. 08, No. 05, February
Guccione, Bob (publisher)

FORUM [Penthouse Forum]. The International Journal of Human Relations Vol. 08, No. 05, February
New York: Forum International Ltd.. 1979. Digest-sized pictorial wrappers. Shelfwear. Good. magazine of 132pp., including covers, featuring reader letters and articles on the topics of sex and erotica, with illustrations and photographs in black and white and duotone. Features include: Legs Are Back, by Nick Tosches; Stockings, by Meme Black; Erotic Massage, by Anne Hooper; The Forbidden Game - survey of juvenile sexuality from around the world, by Dr. Richard Currier; Passionate Love, by Phyllis Raphael; L... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) FORUM [Penthouse Forum]. The International Journal of Human Relations Vol. 08, No. 09, June
Guccione, Bob (publisher)

FORUM [Penthouse Forum]. The International Journal of Human Relations Vol. 08, No. 09, June
New York: Forum International Ltd.. 1979. Digest-sized pictorial wrappers. Shelfwear; creasing and rubbing to. covers. Good. "magazine of 132pp., including covers, featuring reader letters and articles on the topics of sex and erotica, with illustrations and photographs in black and white and duotone. Features include: Bisexuality, by Laurence Schwab; Men's Rights, by Dr. Peter Scales; Try it Outdoors - outdoor sex by John Love; Biorhythms, by Peter Callinocos; Making it in the Singles' Scene, ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) FORUM [Penthouse Forum]. The International Journal of Human Relations Vol. 08, No. 11, August
Guccione, Bob (publisher)

New York: Forum International Ltd.. 1979. Digest-sized pictorial wrappers. Light shelfwear; grease-pencil mark. to cover. Very good. "magazine of 132pp., including covers, featuring reader letters and articles on the topics of sex and erotica, with illustrations and photographs in black and white and duotone. Features include: Gay Women are Beautiful, by Lillian Thalia; Is it Love - or Pheromones?, by Charles Hollander; Childhood Sexuality, by Lorraine Castle; Pool Therapy, by Michael Bernet; Morehouse... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) FORUM [Penthouse Forum]. The International Journal of Human Relations Vol. 09, No. 02, November
Guccione, Bob (publisher)

FORUM [Penthouse Forum]. The International Journal of Human Relations Vol. 09, No. 02, November
New York: Forum International Ltd.. 1979. Digest-sized pictorial wrappers. Shelfwear; dampstain to edge. Good.. "magazine of 132pp., including covers, featuring reader letters and articles on the topics of sex and erotica, with illustrations and photographs in black and white and duotone. Features include: Viva Monogamy, by Lisa Davis; How to Get a Bang Out of Your Love Life, by Joshua Bagby; The Advantages of Being Single, by Dr. James Ramey; Trial Separation, by Judy Jarvis; How Norman Cousins Cured... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) FORUM [Penthouse Forum]. The International Journal of Human Relations Vol. 09, No. 09, June
Guccione, Bob (publisher)

FORUM [Penthouse Forum]. The International Journal of Human Relations Vol. 09, No. 09, June
New York: Forum International Ltd.. 1980. Digest-sized pictorial wrappers. Light shelfwear; dampstain to. bottom corner. Good.. "magazine of 140pp., including covers, featuring reader letters and articles on the topics of sex and erotica, with illustrations and photographs in black and white, duotone and color. Features include: Thanks for the Spanks, by Paul Brock; The Big ""O"" IS Oral Sex, by Jennifer Ryan; Gay Talese on Sex - Cailfornia Style; Beyond Jealousy - Jim and Mary Sta... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 76
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (56)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (37)
$10-25 (29)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (73)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (30)
With photos (24)

Filter by country:
United States (68)
United Kingdom (4)
Canada (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: