We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Glen-L Book of Boat Designs
|
|
|
Glen-L Marine, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Book showing some normal signs of use (crease in back top corner). Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.87
|
|
| 2) |
GLEN-L MARINE DESIGNS: BOOK OF BOAT DESIGNS
|
|
|
Woodenboat. VG. Annual Catalogue. Soft Cover/Stiff Wrapper. A soft-cover copy with slightly bumped corners, otherwise clean and crisp. A very nice book. ; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 168 pages; NAUTICAL . ... more information
Offered by Carlson Turner Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Book of Boat Designs Glen L Marine Desig
|
|
|
UNSPECIFIED VENDOR. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 4) |
Glen-L Book of Boat Designs
|
No longer available |
| 5) |
Glen-L Book of Boat Designs
|
|
|
Glen-L Marine, 2000 Covers are shiny and clean showing minor shelf wear. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed!. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Surfwater Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.90
|
|
| 6) |
Glen-L Book of Boat Designs
|
|
|
Glen-L Marine, 2000. Paperback. Great Condition. Great Condition, clean/unmarked textblock, tight binding, minor edge/cover wear, from a private collection ... more information
Offered by Mass Bay Media (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.75
|
|
| 7) |
Glen-L Marine Designs Book of Boat Designs
|
|
|
Nr Fine. No spine crease, minimal wear, clean throughout. Marine Life Glen-L Marine No pub date Softbound ... more information
Offered by Heroes Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
Book Of Boat Designs GLEN-L Marine Designs Plans, Patterns, and Kits for The Home Boatbuilder
|
|
|
Softcover. Very Good. Red covers and spine. Good clean copy with some cover wear. This is a catalog with lots of drawings in it. Back cover has a cutout for name and address to show through. 175 pages. ... more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
Glen L Book of Boat Designs
|
|
|
GLEN L MARINE DESIGN, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover wear. Tight binding. Unless noted, there are no marked, loose, or torn pages, and, it is not a remainder or an ex-library book. In stock and ready to ship. ABOUT OUR SERVICE: Photo by request. Questions welcome. Large selection of used books. Excellent customer service. Selling online since 1997. ... more information
Offered by Phoneman's Phyne Tomes (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.76
|
|
| 10) |
Glen-L Book of Boat Designs
|
|
|
2009 A right-up-to-date catalog of boat plans, materials and books available from Glen-L Marine. A fine wish book and browsing companion includes a current price list for plans and supplies.. Revised. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 11) |
Glen L. Marine Book of Boat Designs
|
|
|
Bellflower, CA: Glen-L-Marine, 1988. Paperback 160pp, b/w photos and illustrations of the plans and full size patterns offered by Glen-L-Marine designs. Very good+. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Trading Co. (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Boats of the 'Glen Carrig' (Alan Rodgers Books)
|
|
|
Paperback. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 15-45 days Delivery Time (Average 30 days). ... more information
Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 13) |
The House On The Borderland ( The Boats of the "Glen Carrig", House On The Borderland, The Ghost Pirates, The Night Land), The Haunted Pampero, Terrors Of The Sea : Three Books
|
|
|
Sauk City, Wisconsin : West Kingston, Rhode Island: Arkham House, Donald M. Grant , 1946. ......Hardcovers, three volumes; all are first editions and first printings. "House" is Arkham House, g+ to vg- due to wrinkling to front cover, wear and rubbing to spine, discoloration to front free endpapers, browning to the edges of the pages, in a g+ to vg- original dust jacket, unclipped, edge wear and chips, a 3" tear to upper left corner of the front; "Pampero" and "Terros" are Donald M. Grant, both are in fine... more information
Offered by Terry Nudds (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $650.00
|
|
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Fine or New (2)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (1)
$25-50 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (10)Filter by country:
United States (12)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


