We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Search Results
List view (shown)
Title: heavy metal magazine the (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 392
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
| 1) |
Heavy Metal Magazine Overdrive Vol 9 #1 1995
|
|
|
Heavy Metal, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Tight copy, a little corner/outer wear. ... more information
Offered by Auxarcs Enterprises (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.94
|
|
| 2) |
Heavy Metal : The Illustrated Fantasy Magazine January, 1998
|
|
|
New York: Metal Mammoth, 1998 Volume XXI, No. VI Includes a Bettie Page interview. Magazine shows wear and has been scuffed a bit, but is tight and fully intact. (Good minus condition.) 119 pages. . Pictorial Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Pinewood Gulch Crafts and Collectibles (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 3) |
Heavy Metal The Illustrated Fantasy Magazine July 1991
|
|
|
New York: HM Communications, Inc., 1990. Cover is lightly rubbed.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 4) |
Heavy Metal The Illustrated Fantasy Magazine March 1991
|
|
|
New York: HM Communications, Inc., 1990. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 5) |
Heavy Metal The Illustrated Fantasy Magazine January 1991
|
|
|
New York: HM Communications, Inc., 1990. Cover is lightly rubbed.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 6) |
Heavy Metal The Illustrated Fantasy Magazine January 1994
|
|
|
New York: HM Communications, Inc., 1990. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 7) |
Heavy Metal The Illustrated Fantasy Magazine March 1996
|
|
|
New York: HM Communications, Inc., 1990. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 8) |
Heavy Metal The Illustrated Fantasy Magazine March 1997
|
|
|
New York: HM Communications, Inc., 1990. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 9) |
Heavy Metal the Illustrated Fantasy Magazine : Frank Frazetta Cover: Frank Frazetta Interview
|
|
|
1990 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Edition 1st Printing. Magazine. Very Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 10) |
HEAVY METAL: The Illustrated Fantasy Magazine, March 1989
|
|
|
HM Communications, Inc., New York, 1989 Quarto, softcover, near fine in black and blue pictorial wraps. 112 pages. Has great artwork and story lines throughout . Sci-fi and fantasy comic for adults. articles include Juan Gimenez's "Leo Roa": A sexual odyssey. the specialist, alian, fragments: arena, the artist, Burton & Cyb, mask and signals and more. . Illus. by Cover art by Royo. ... more information
Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
HEAVY METAL: The Illustrated Fantasy Magazine, January 1993
|
|
|
HM Communications, Inc., New York, 1993. Quarto, softcover, near fine in grey pictorial wraps. 112 pages. Has great artwork and story lines through out and looks nice. Sci-fi and fantasy comic for adults. articles include Gallery, Obsession: Druuna by Paolo Serpieri Eleuteri, The Game by Matthias Schultheiss, and more. . Illus. by Cover art by Denis Sire.. ... more information
Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
HEAVY METAL : THE ILLUSTRATED FANTASY MAGAZINE JULY, 1995
|
|
|
Good+; Covers scuffed, light wear.. Magazine. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 13) |
Heavy Metal the Adult Illustrated Fantasy Magazine, January 1978
|
|
|
HM Communications, Inc., 1978 A very good magazine. Corner and edge wear. Light worn areas on cover.. Magazine. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
Heavy Metal the Adult Illustrated Fantasy Magazine, March 1992
|
|
|
HM Communications, Inc., 1992 A very good plus magazine. Corner and edge wear. Cover lightly rubbed.. Magazine. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 15) |
Heavy Metal the Adult Illustrated Fantasy Magazine, October 1982
|
|
|
HM Communications, Inc., 1982 A good magazine. Light corner and edge wear. Ripped out piece on bottom front cover. . Magazine. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
Heavy Metal the Adult Illustrated Fantasy Magazine, December 1978
|
|
|
HM Communications, Inc., 1978 A good to very good magazine. Light corner and edge wear around cover and spine. Cover lightly rubbed. Rips along spine and piece missing on back cover. . Magazine. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
Heavy Metal the Adult Illustrated Fantasy Magazine, June 1982
|
|
|
HM Communications, Inc., 1982 A very good plus magazine. Light corner and edge wear around cover and spine. Cover lightly rubbed.. Magazine. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
Heavy Metal the Adult Illustrated Fantasy Magazine, May 1991
|
|
|
HM Communications, Inc., 1991 A very good magazine. Corner and edge wear around cover and spine. Cover lighty rubbed.. Magazine. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
Heavy Metal the Adult Illustrated Fantasy Magazine, March 1991
|
|
|
HM Communications, Inc., 1991 A very good plus magazine. Corner and edge wear around cover and spine. Cover lighty rubbed.. Magazine. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
Heavy Metal the Adult Illustrated Fantasy Magazine, September 1991
|
|
|
HM Communications, Inc., 1991 A very good plus magazine. Corner and edge wear around cover and spine. Cover lighty rubbed.. Magazine. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (321)Fine or New (119)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (61)$5-10 (149)
$10-25 (167)
$25-50 (14)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (84)Filter by attribute:
First editions (67)With dust jacket (101)
With photos (81)
Filter by country:
United States (364)Canada (26)
New Zealand (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

