Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Search Results

Title: how to apply matt (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) How to Apply Matt, Bronze, La Croix, Dresden Colors and Gold to China

New York: A.H. Osgood, 1891. the book has flexible covers. Soft Cover. Good/Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by KiwiHola Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) How to apply royal Worcester, matt, bronze, La Croix and Dresden colors to china: A practical elementary hand-book for amateurs
Adelaide Harriet Osgood

A.H. Osgood. Used - Acceptable. Published in 1891. May contain some marks or highlighting.. Former Library book. Bookplate inside. Owner's name inside. Minimal pencil markings. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) How to Apply Royal Worcester, Matt, Bronze, La Croix and Dresden Colors to China: a practical elementary hand-book
A.H. Osgood Publisher

near fine, no dj, pict. pale green cloth, flexible binding b/w repros crafts Osgood New York c1891, 1905 19th hardcover 212 pgs, Gift note FEP. Clean text. Copyright: Adelaide H. Osgood. ... more information

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) How To Apply Royal Worcester Matt, Bronze, La Croix And Dresden Colors (Quantity available: 100)
Osgood Art School

BiblioLife. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091211054111G ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $17.78
5) HOW TO APPLY ROYAL WORCESTER, MATT, BRONZE, LA CROIX AND DRESDEN COLORS TO CHINA

HOW TO APPLY ROYAL WORCESTER, MATT, BRONZE, LA CROIX AND DRESDEN COLORS TO CHINA
New York: A.H. Osgood, 1891. 210 pg. softcover with brodart protected dustjacket. From the Introduction, "the principle object of this practical elementary hand-book will be to solve the difficulties attending the application of vitrifiable colors to china. Its methods are based upon the best practical experience and devoid of all complications, making a clear and concise reference manual for amateurs and a rapid guide for those who already possess some knowledge of ceramic decorations. Condition - Ve... more information

Offered by Harrison\'s Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
6) How to Apply Royal Worcester Matt, Bronze, La Croix and Dresden Colors (Quantity available: 2)
School, Osgood Art

BiblioLife. PAPERBACK. 1110675860 . New. ... more information

Offered by Manzar Shah (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $23.34
7) How To Apply Royal Worcester, Matt, Bronze, La Croix And Dresden Colors To China: A Practical Elementary Handbook (1891) (Quantity available: 2)
School, Osgood Art

Kessinger Publishing, LLC. PAPERBACK. 054876736X . New. ... more information

Offered by Manzar Shah (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $24.20
8) How to Apply Matt, Bronze, LaCroix and Dresden Colors to China. A Practical, Elementary Hand-Book for Amateurs
Osgood Art School

New York: Osgood Art School, 1891. 4th edition. 7 1/2 x 5", 190 pp. Good ex libris with the usual markings. Rebound in green buckram. Illustrated. Contains reliable. methods for gilding, Mixing of Colors, Ground-Laying, Relief-Paste, Firing, etc. 18-page catalogue at end of text. ... more information

Offered by Taurus Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) How to Apply Royal Worcester Matt, Bronze, La Croix and Dresden Colors
School, Osgood Art

BiblioLife, June 01, 2009. 1110675860/brand new. FAST SHIPPING!! Satisfaction Guaranteed!Thank you for looking! Light shelf wear on the cover. Binding: Paperback - Other Formats / 9781110675869 / isbn: 1110675860 / a01664a88b10476n ... more information

Offered by stevlory (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $25.56
10) How to Apply Royal Worcester, Matt, Bronze, Lacroix and Dresden Colors of Gold to China

New York: Osgood Art School, 1891. Contains 210 pp., b&w illustrations, minor spotting to covers.. Seventh Edition. Green Decorative Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. China, Decoration, China, Porcelain, Dresden, Crafts, Royal Worcester. ... more information

Offered by Michael Carroll Dooling, Rare Books & Manuscripts, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
11) How to Apply Royal Worcester Matt, Bronze, La Croix and Dresden Colors
School, Osgood Art

BiblioLife, June 01, 2009. 1110675879/brand new. FAST SHIPPING!! Satisfaction Guaranteed!Thank you for looking! Light shelf wear on the cover. Binding: Hardcover - Other Formats / 9781110675876 / isbn: 1110675879 / a01665a88b10476n ... more information

Offered by stevlory (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $31.79
12) How To Apply Royal Worcester, Matt, Bronze, La Croix And Dresden Colors To China: A Practical Elementary Handbook (1891) (Quantity available: 2)
School, Osgood Art

Kessinger Publishing, LLC. Hardcover. 1436555566 . New. ... more information

Offered by Manzar Shah (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $34.85
13) How to Apply Royal Worcester, Matt, Bronze, la Croix and Dresden Colors to China
Osgood, Adelaide H

New York: Osgood Art School. 1891, 11th edition. (Limp cloth) 210pp. Very good, no dust jacket. Decorated cloth cover, decorated endpapers, illustrations. Previous owner's inscription. "A Practical Elementary Hand-Book for Amateurs, Containing Reliable Methods for Gilding, Mixing of Colors, Ground-Laying, Relief-Paste, Firing, Etc.". (Art, China, Decorating). ... more information

Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Manitoba, Canada) +/-
Price: $35.00
14) HOW TO APPLY royal worcester,matt,bronze,la croix and Dresden colors to China, a practical elementary hand-book for amateurs, containing reliable methods for gilding,mixing of colors,ground-laying, relief paste-firing, etc

NY: Osgood Art School, 1891. 7th edn. 12mo, Pp. 210, illustrated. Flexible cloth covers in a printed dj (torn). A VG copy. ... more information

Offered by Second Life Books Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
15) How To Apply Royal Worsester, Matt, Bronze, La Croix and Dresden Colors to China
Osgood, Adelaide H

NY: A. H. Osgood, 1891 Stated Twelfth Edition. Semi-rigid cloth covered boards, stamped in blue. Decorative endpapers. "A practical elementary hand-book for amateurs, containing reliable methods for gilding, mixing of colors, ground-laying, relief-paste, firing, etc." May be lacking frontispiece material, as binding is loose between FFEP and title page. BUT: this copy has the scarce dust jacket intact and is in truly remarkable condition. About Very Good (would be fine but for the above-mentioned ... more information

Offered by March Hare Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
16) HOW TO APPLY ROYAL WORCESTER, MATT, BRONZE, LA CROIX AND DRESDEN

1891 . HOW TO APPLY ROYAL WORCESTER, MATT, BRONZE, LA CROIX AND DRESDEN COLORS TO CHINA. seventeenth edition. NY: A.H. Osgood, c1891. 210pp. illus. 8vo. flexible illus. green cloth. fine copy $50.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
17) HOW TO APPLY ROYAL WORCESTER, MATT, BRONZE, LA CROIX AND DRESDEN COLORS TO CHINA
Osgood, A. H

Osgood, NY 1891. 12mo, flexible pictorial light green cloth, 210pp. Good tight copy.. ... more information

Offered by William & Lois Pinkney ABAA ILAB (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
18) How to Apply Royal Worcester, Matt, Bronze, La Croix and Dresden Colors to China. A Practical Elementary Hand-Book for Amateurs, Containing Reliable Methods for Gilding, Mixing of Colors, Ground-Laying, Relief-Paste, Firing, Etc
[Osgood, A. H.] Osgood Art School

New York: Osgood Art School, 1891. 7th edition. Octavo, illustrated flexible cloth, 210 pp. Illus. Good, a few signatures partially pulled. ... more information

Offered by Lighthousebooks, ABAA (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
19) HOW TO APPLY ROYAL WORCESTER, MATT, BRONZE, LA CROIZ AND DRESDEN COLORS TO CHINA

HOW TO APPLY ROYAL WORCESTER, MATT, BRONZE, LA CROIZ AND DRESDEN COLORS TO CHINA
New York: A. H. Osgood, (1891). 210 pages. Illustrated. Octavo (7 1/2 x 5 inches), flexible, pictorial green cloth, crisp and clean. A popular work, this copy states "seventeenth edition." Extensively a promotional work as Osgood ran an art school and sold art supplies. ... more information

Offered by Margolis & Moss (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
20) How to Apply Royal Worcester, Matt, Bronze, La Croix and Dresden colors to China: A Practical Elementary Hand-Book For Amateurs, Containing Reliable Methods for Gilding, Mixing of Colors, Ground-Laying Relief-Paste, Firing, etc
OSGOOD, Adelaide H

New York, A.H. Osgood [1891]., 1891. Sixteenth edition (so stated). Small 8vo. Essay "Staffordshire Potteries and Fold" by Edgar L. Wakeman. 18 b/w illustrations; numerous head and tail pieces. Original light green pictorial cloth stamped in dark green, all edges stained red; floral endpapers. Very good-fine. Bookplate of Emma Palmer Moore on the front pastedown. 212 pages. Includes advertising matter.. 5th or later Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by George Houle Rare Books & Autographs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00


Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)
Fine or New (6)
New (6)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (9)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (22)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: