We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Search Results
List view (shown)
Title: instructions for using singer (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 52
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Instructions for Using Singer Portable Electric Sewing Machine
|
|
|
Singer, 1941. Instructions for Using Singer Portable Electric Sewing Machine 128-23 Soft cover: staple bound. 52 pages, illustrated. Book is in good condition: a few pages are loose but present. ... more information
Offered by Oasis Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
Instructions for Using Singer Sewing Machine No. 66K (Oscillating hook)
|
|
|
The Singer Manufacturing Co., 1916 A well handled but complete instruction manual for this model of Singer sewing machine. Some pages have tears and it has been folded at some time. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Call or email us with your questions by going to "Bookseller & Payment Information" below and then "Ask bookseller a question" or "View Booksellers Homepage" .. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket (as published). 5,25"... more information
Offered by Deez Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.95
($4.77)
|
|
| 3) |
Instructions for Using Singer Sewing Machine 66-16
|
|
|
1954. Paperback. Instructions for Using Singer Sewing Machine 66-16 by Singer Company, paperback, 1954, 72 pages, illustrated ... more information
Offered by Hard-to-Find Needlework Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.80
|
|
| 4) |
Instructions for Using Singer Sewing MacHines No. 66, Oscillating Hook for Family Use
|
|
|
London: The Singer Manufacturing Co., 1933. Small instruction book in green card, with stapled binding. Illustrated. 28pp. Slight green bleeding onto first and last page, but not obscuring text. . First Edition. Card Covers. Good/No Jacket. 16mo. ... more information
Offered by Pend Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.85)
|
|
| 5) |
INSTRUCTIONS FOR USING SINGER SEWING MACHINES NOS. 127 AND 128 WITH ATTACHMENTS NO. 35919 Lock Stitch, for Family Use
|
|
|
The Singer Manufacturing Co.. Fair/NONE. 1921. Stapled wraps. Light edgewear to extremities, light surfacewear to covers, long soil streak to lower front cover, small droplet to rear cover, light to moderate spinal edgewear, staples rusted, pages 15-18 loose but included, all pages lightly soiled and lightly toned ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 28 pages; Ephemera crafts ars green/no letters (staples) leisartcat . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
INSTRUCTIONS FOR USING SINGER SEWING MACHINES NOS. 127 AND 128 WITH ATTACHMENTS NO. 25638 Lock Stitch, for Family Use
|
|
|
The Singer Manufacturing Company. G/NONE. N.D.. Stapled Booklet. Front cover detached but present, rear cover missing, front cover edges heavily worn, outside sheets worn at staples, general age toning throughout with pencil scribbling on page 15. ; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 24 pages; Ephemera crafts, leisartcat tem . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
Instructions for Using and Adjusting Singer Sewing Machine 112w140
|
|
|
USA: The Singer Manufacturing Company, 1940. Green, stapled softcover book with 23 pages. Cover wear includes bumped edges and corners and a few dirt smudges. Pages are clean and tight. Black-and-white illustrations. Form 2427w (351). . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
Instructions for Using and Adjusting Singer Sewing Machine 112w139
|
|
|
USA: The Singer Manufacturing Company, 1937. Green, stapled softcover book with 23 pages. Cover wear includes bumped edges and corners and a few dirt smudges. Pages are clean and tight. Black-and-white illustrations. Form 2458w (652). . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
Instructions for Using and Adjusting Singer Sewing Machine 112w140
|
|
|
USA: The Singer Manufacturing Company, 1940. Green, stapled softcover book with 23 pages. Cover wear includes bumped edges and corners and a few dirt smudges. Pages are clean and tight. Black-and-white illustrations. Form 2427w Rev. (351). . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Instructions for Using and Adjusting Singer Sewing Machine 133w100
|
|
|
USA: The Singer Manufacturing Company, 1952. Green, stapled softcover book with 27 pages. Cover wear includes bumped edges and corners and a few dirt smudges. Pages are clean and tight. Black-and-white illustrations. Form 2113w Rev. (1256). . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
Instructions for Using and Adjusting Singer Sewing Machines 147-90 and 147-115
|
|
|
USA: The Singer Manufacturing Company, 1951. "Two-thread chain stitch." Green, stapled softcover book with 32 pages. Cover wear includes bumped edges and corners and a few dirt smudges. Pages are clean and tight. Black-and-white illustrations. Form 20475 (1251). . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
Instructions for Using and Adjusting Singer Sewing Machines 112w145, 112w146 And 112w147
|
|
|
USA: The Singer Manufacturing Company, 1940. Green, stapled softcover book with 23 pages. Cover wear includes bumped edges and corners and a few dirt smudges. Pages are clean and tight. Black-and-white illustrations. Form 2428w (1256). . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
Instructions for Using and Adjusting Singer Sewing Machines 79-103 and 79-104
|
|
|
USA: The Singer Manufacturing Company, 1946. "High speed gear-driven feed for tacking." Green, stapled softcover book with 28 pages. Cover wear includes bumped edges and corners and a few dirt smudges. Pages are clean and tight. Black-and-white illustrations. Form 2951w (955). . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
Instructions for Using and Adjusting Singer Sewing Machines 151-1 and 151-2
|
|
|
USA: The Singer Manufacturing Company, 1947. "For use in the manufacture of hat sweats." Green, stapled softcover book with 16 pages. Cover wear includes bumped edges and corners and a few dirt smudges. Pages are clean and tight. Black-and-white illustrations. Form 18062 (147). . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
Instructions for Using and Adjusting Singer Sewing Machines 147-87 and 147-109
|
|
|
USA: The Singer Manufacturing Company, 1941. "Two-thread chain stitch." Green, stapled softcover book with 28 pages. Cover wear includes bumped edges and corners, a few dirt smudges, and a small piece torn of a back corner. Pages are clean and tight. Black-and-white illustrations. Form 19741 (1041) . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
Instructions for Using and Adjusting Singer Sewing Machines 151w1, 151w2 and 151w3
|
|
|
USA: The Singer Manufacturing Company, 1937. "Unison feed." Light green, stapled softcover book with 24 pages. Cover wear includes bumped edges and corners and a few dirt smudges. Pages are clean and tight. Black-and-white illustrations. Form 2432w Rev. (1259) . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
Instructions for Using and Adjusting Singer Sewing Machines 81-70, 81-72, 81-73 and 81-76
|
|
|
USA: The Singer Manufacturing Company, 1936. "High speed" Green, stapled softcover book with 16 pages. Cover wear includes bumped edges and corners, a few dirt smudges and part of the paper torn away from sticker removal. Pages are clean and tight. Black-and-white illustrations. Form 18952 (350). . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
Instructions for Using and Adjusting Singer Sewing Machines 99w110, 99w111, 99w112 and 99w113
|
|
|
USA: The Singer Manufacturing Company, 1942. "For making cut-after buttonholes in woven fabrics." Green, stapled softcover book with 64 pages. Cover wear includes bumped edges and corners and a few dirt smudges. Pages are clean and tight. Black-and-white illustrations. Form 2413w (151). . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
Instructions for Using and Adjusting Singer Sewing Machines 147-80, 147-81, 147-82, 147-84, 147-85 and 147-86
|
|
|
USA: The Singer Manufacturing Company, 1946. "One needle and one looper, automatic oiling system." Green, stapled softcover book with 28 pages. Cover wear includes bumped edges and corners and a few dirt smudges. Pages are clean and tight. Black-and-white illustrations. Form 18987 Rev. (351). . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
INSTRUCTIONS FOR USING AND ADJUSTING SINGER SEWING MACHINE 111 w 150
|
|
|
[U.S.A.]: The Singer Manufacturing Co., 1940. stapled wraps. pp. 20. Covers scuffed with 2 tears, ink note to cvr; good. Form 2661w. Rev. (447). Single Needle Lock Stitch. black & white illustrations ... more information
Offered by Bison Books (Manitoba, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)Paperback (35)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (25)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (31)United Kingdom (10)
Canada (9)
Australia (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


