We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Search Results
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Title: life magazine april x
Results 1 - 20 of 711
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next
| 1) |
Nebraska Life Magazine March/April 2003
|
|
|
Nebraska Life York, Stanton's uptown, Lewis & Clark's route, State Capitol mural artist Stephen Cornelius Roberts, Maxwell's teens, owls, Crawford's Crow Butte mine sends yellow cake around the world, Cranes on parade in Kearney. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Flat Water Books (Nebraska, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.04
|
|
| 2) |
LIFE Magazine - April 5, 1968
|
|
|
Time, Inc.. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1968. Softcover. Light edgewear to covers. Crease to lower front corner. Mailing label on front cover. Moisture stain on rear cover, lower left corner, affecting last half of interior pages as well. Clean, with original staple binding. Some toning to the interior pp as expected with age. Volume 64, Number 14 Color Illustrations Folio 13" - 23" tall April 5, 1968, LIFE MAGAZINE; Cover : The Marvels of Egypt's Past; Contents: Editorials, Reviews... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 3) |
Life Magazine - April 1986 - Caroline of Monaco on Cover
|
|
|
Life Pub, 1986. Magazine. Good. ... more information
Offered by Pepper's Old Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 4) |
Life Magazine - April 15, 1966
|
|
|
N . Y.: Time - Life Books, 1966. COVER PICTURE -----louis armstrong I never did want to be on big star------The cover has shelf wear with ink markings and the cover is loose. ..........Address sticker on the front bottom edge... April. Soft Cover. As Is/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 5) |
Boys' Life Magazine, April 1956
|
|
|
Boy Scouts of America, 1956. Good+. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Magazine. Oversized paper folio. Pages yellowing. Wear to cover, edges, spine. Mailing label front cover. Spine split. 86pp. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 6) |
Vol. 159, No. 4, National Geographic Magazine, April 1981: Ireland, Its Long Travail; A New Day for Eire; War and Peace in Northern Ireland; Life Among Mountain Gorillas; South Dakota's Badlands; Singapore, Mini-Size Superstate; Changeless Horseshoe Crab
|
|
|
National Geographic Society, Washington DC, 1981. Perfect bound, condition Good or better. Maps and other inserts may be missing.. ... more information
Offered by Williams Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 7) |
Life Magazine April 2, 1965
|
|
|
Life Magazine, 1965 Astronauts on front cover; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------. First American Edition. Illustrated Paper. Very Good in Large Magazine/No Dustjacket. 10 x 13". ... more information
Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
Boys' Life Magazine, April 1954
|
|
|
Boy Scouts of America, 1954. Good+. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Magazine. Oversized paper folio. Pages yellowing. Wear to cover, edges, spine. Mailing label front cover. Spine split. 78pp. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
Life Magazine: April 19, 1968
|
|
|
Time Inc.:1968. Softcover. Poor condition. Water stained. Wavypages. ... more information
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
Life Magazine, April 30, 1971
|
|
|
Mailing label, small tear bottom front cover, else Very Good Condition, in wraps. Cover feature "Inside China," inside Catholics, great diners. ... more information
Offered by Prosper Poorman, Bookseller (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
Life Magazine April 11, 1969
|
|
|
N . Y.: Time - Life Books, 1969. COVER PICTURE-----------Dwight david eisenhower lioes in state in the capitol rotunda----The cover has light shelf wear .......Address on the front bottom edge partly removed.... April. Paper. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
LIFE Magazine - April 6, 1959
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
LIFE Magazine, 1959. Paperback. Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. More than 5 of the pages have dogears. The cover shows moderate lifting. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 13) |
Life Magazine - April 3, 1964
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Time Inc, 1964. Paperback. Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. More than 5 of the pages have dogears. The cover shows moderate lifting. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 14) |
LIFE MAGAZINE April 30, 1965. Feature Article Drama of Life Before Birth
|
|
|
Good softcover magazine. Original mailing label on cover.. 1965. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 15) |
Life Magazine: April 18, 1969
|
|
|
Time Inc.: 1969. Softcover. Poor condition. Water stains & small rips of cover at the spine. ... more information
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
Alaska the Magazine of Life on the Last Frontier April, 1982
|
|
|
Anchorage, Alaska: Alaska Northwest Publishing Company, 1982 Features cover photo of horned puffins, with stories on Kenai wood artist Dean K. Otteson, fishing for Alaska rainbow trout, Saint Elias Lake, musher Herbie Nayokpuk, pilot Jack Jefford (part 5 of 5), finding work on an Alaska fishing vessel, living in a willow thicket, Alaskana and Canadiana book collecting and more. 86 pages. Magazine. Published by Alaska Northwest Publishing Company in Anchorage, Alaska. Condition: Very good. Complete and intac... more information
Offered by Noah's Collectibles (Alaska, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
Alaska the Magazine of Life on the Last Frontier April, 1983
|
|
|
Anchorage, Alaska: Alaska Northwest Publishing Company, 1983 Cover photo of Dall ram, with stories on Easter egg trading in Old Harbor, the MV Theresa Lee, Tom Reilly and bears, canoeing the Chilkoot, medicinal leaves of the Tahltans, hiking the Valley of Ten Thousand Smokes in Katmai National Park, Columbia Glacier and more. 86 pages. Magazine. Published by Alaska Northwest Publishing Company in Anchorage, Alaska. Condition: Very good. Complete and intact. Mild wear. No tears. Rear cover address label. AK ... more information
Offered by Noah's Collectibles (Alaska, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
Alaska the Magazine of Life on the Last Frontier April, 1984
|
|
|
Anchorage, Alaska: Alaska Northwest Publishing Company, 1984 Cover photo of fishing boats near Sitka, with stories on a cold weather trap line, the grayling, a bear encounter on Afognak Island, Gustafson Family sawmill and more. 78 pages. Magazine. Published by Alaska Northwest Publishing Company in Anchorage, Alaska. 1984. Condition: Very good. Complete and intact. Mild wear. No tears. Front cover address label. AK 8. Magazine. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Noah's Collectibles (Alaska, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
LIFE MAGAZINE (Vol. 66, No. 14, April 11, 1969)
|
|
|
NY: Time, Inc. VG, pages slightly yellowed. 1969. Paperback. Paperback. 90 pp. Color & B&W photos, many ads. Eisenhower lying in state in the Capitol Rotunda on cover . ... more information
Offered by Wickham Books South (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
Life Magazine April 3, 1964 -- Cover: Carol Channing in Hello, Dolly!
|
|
|
Time, Inc, 1964. Paperback. Acceptable. aged worn torn bent fragile ... more information
Offered by BEST_BOOK_DEALS_INTL (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (111)Filter by condition:
VG or better (316)Fine or New (11)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (54)$5-10 (170)
$10-25 (383)
$25-50 (86)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)Paperback (232)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (53)With dust jacket (218)
With photos (31)
Filter by country:
United States (680)Canada (24)
United Kingdom (5)
Australia (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


