We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Search Results
Title: marx engels and lenin (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 90
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
The Essential Left: Marx, Engels, Lenin, Mao: Five Classic Texts on the Principles of Socialism (Counterpoint)
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with moderate wear. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Woman Question : Selections from the Writings of V.I. Lenin, Karl Marx, J. V. Stalin, Frederick Engels
|
|
|
New York: International Publishers, 1977. An excellent copy. Hint of sunning to spine. Text clean, binding strong. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Reprint. Quality Paperback. Near Fine (Book Condition). ... more information
Offered by Montreal Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 3) |
On Communist Society by Karl Marx, Frederick Engels, & Vladimir Lenin by Karl Marx, Frederick Engels, & Vladimir Lenin
|
|
|
Moscow: Progress Publishers. Trade Paperback. The covers have a little edgewear. This 155 page book is part of the Scientific Socialism Series. . Very Good. 1975. 2nd Printing. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.29
|
|
| 4) |
The Woman Question: Selections from the Writings of Karl Marx Frederick Engels V. I. Lenin Joseph Stalin
|
|
|
New York: International Publishers, 1977 Paperback, 96pp. Very Good copy, very tight with clean and bright contents. Book sent from the UK on the same or at the latest the next day of the receipt of the order.. ... more information
Offered by Penny Atkinson (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.82)
|
|
| 5) |
On Socialism: Selections From Writings of Karl Marx, Frederick Engels, V. I. Lenin, J. V. Stalin, Mao Zedong
|
|
|
Tulika Books ,2009 ,New Delhi . Paperback . New Book . . ISBN: 9788189487638 . ... more information
Offered by Manohar Book Service (India) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Dynamics of Social Change: a reader in Marxist social science from the writings of Marx, Engels and Lenin
|
|
|
New York: International. very good, trade paperback, some yellow highlights, olive covers. c1970. 1975 3rd ptg. 416 pgs . ... more information
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 7) |
Karl Marx (Of the Marx-Engels-Lenin Institute)
|
|
|
New York: International Pubs., 1934. Stamp from Author/historian John Somerville Archive to title page. Covers are loose. Contents clean and tight.. Wrappers. 12 Mo. ... more information
Offered by BOOKPOWER (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
Dynamics of social change;: A reader in Marxist social science, from the writings of Marx, Engels and Lenin
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
International Publishers. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.36
|
|
| 9) |
K. Marx, F. Engels, V. Lenin On Historical Materialism
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.51
|
|
| 10) |
Marx Engels Lenin The Way to Socialism Bypassing Capitalism
|
|
|
Moscow: Novosti Press Agency, 1980. The Great Legacy of Marxism-Leninism 4.25x6.50 Paper covers 80pp excerpts from writings of Marx, Engels and Lenin on the subject . Very Good. Capitalism Socialism. ... more information
Offered by Brewer's Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
Lenin: Biography prepared by the Marx Engels Lenin Institute, Moscow
|
|
|
B0006DJRIM, 1940. First Edition. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by karl eynon (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.92
($7.91)
|
|
| 12) |
"Marx, Engels and Lenin on the Dictatorship of the Proletariat"
|
|
|
Foreign Languages Press. 1975. Pamphlet. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 13) |
Reader in Marxist Philosophy from the Writings of Marx, Engels, and Lenin
|
|
|
New York: International Publishers, 1964. Cover soiled, previous owner signature. Spine cracked in the midde (book was opened too wide at some point). 384 pages. A basic text on the teachings of Marxism using the writings of Marx, Engels and Lenin.. Second Printing. Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MARX MARXISM LENIN ENGELS COMMUNISM MATERIALISM DIALECTIC PHILOSOPHY. ... more information
Offered by Dickinson Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Woman Question Selections from the Writings of Karl Marx, Frederick Engels, V. I. Lenin, Joseph Stalin
|
|
|
New York: International Publishers. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1977. Paper. 0717802566 . ... more information
Offered by Willis Monie Books - ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Lenin a biography prepared by the Marx-Engels-Lenin Institute
|
|
|
Hutchinson. Hardcover. Acceptable/No Jacket. black cloth over boards rubbed at edges, good readable copy, pages tanned, fast dispatch from UK seller ... more information
Offered by mumsbooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.04)
|
|
| 16) |
Reader in Marxist Philosophy: From the Writings of Marx, Engels, and Lenin
|
|
|
NY: International, 1984,. Paper bound, later printing, 384pp inc. bibliographical index. Felt mark to bottom front corner and up side edge approximately one inch does not affect interior. Interior clean. Binding tight. Owner n ame inked to half title page else Very good in card covers. ... more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Manitoba, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 17) |
Woman Question - Selections From The Writings Of Karl Marx, Frederick Engels, V. I. Lenin & Joseph Stalin
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: International Publishers, 1977. 96 pgs; cover scuffed & soiled with slight wear to edges;. ISBN: 0717802566. Paper. Good to Fair. 12mo - over 5" - 7¾" tall. WOMEN RIGHTS POLITICAL SCIENCE CIVIL. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.36)
|
|
| 18) |
Marx, Engels and Lenin on Scientific Communism
|
|
|
Moscow: Progress Books, 1967. VG in VG- lt. edgeworn DJ. Stated First Pr.. Hard Cover. COMMUNISM. ... more information
Offered by Luftmensch Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 19) |
Marx, Engels and Lenin on Ireland
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: International Publishers, 1940. Original Wraps. Very Good. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Staple-bound pamphlet; 47pp. Mild toning to covers; internally fine. ... more information
Offered by Lorne Bair Rare Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
CRITIQUE OF THE GOTHA PROGRAMME With Appendices by Marx, Engels and Lenin
|
|
|
NY: International Publishers. Very Good-. (c. 1938, 1966) 1977. Reprint. Trade Paperback. 0717800431 . Very minor soil and wear on the sound binding. Contents are almost like new. ; Basically white cover is about the weight of posterboard. PAPER COVERS. Explanatory notes. PHILOSOPHY. The text of the draft of the so-called Gotha Programme is given. This book includes a number of chapters from Lenin's THE STATE AND REVOLUTION which deal direcly with the CRITIQUE, and extracts from Lenin's noteboo... more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (25)Fine or New (5)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (38)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)Paperback (36)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)With dust jacket (40)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (58)United Kingdom (10)
Canada (8)
Australia (5)
Germany (4)
Italy (2)
Belgium (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

