cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Search Results

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: pennsylvania at cold harbor x


Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) PENNSYLVANIA AT COLD HARBOR VIRGINIA
TONER, M. Edward (Editor)

No Place: C.E. Aughinbaugh (Printer), 1912. pp; 60. Blue cloth covered boards lettered in gilt, frontispiece and three plates within the text. 'Ceremonies at the dedication of the monument erected by the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania in The National Cemetery at Cold Harbor, Virginia'. The main part of the text contains an account of the planning and construction of the monument and a list of the veterans who were to attend the ceremony. The information on the vets includes name, company, regiment... more information

Offered by Maple Ridge Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $19.00 ($17.89)
2) Pennsylvania at Cold Harbor, Virginia

State of Pennsylvania, 1912. 60pp - Illustrated - Ceremonies at the Dedication of the Monument erected by the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania in the national Cemetery at Cold Harbor, Virginia - Several marks of owners stamp o/w very good condition. First Edition. Hard Bound. Very Good. Virginia - Military - Civil War - History - Genealogy. ... more information

Offered by Pat Wisney (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
3) Pennsylvania at Cold Harbor, Virginia: Ceremonies at the Dedication of the Monument erected By the commonwealth of Pennsylvania in the National Cemetery at Cold Harbor, Virginia

Harrisburg, PA: C. F. Aughinbaugh, 1912. Royal blue cloth, gilt cover emblem. 60 pp., illus. Original publisher's remainder, showing very slightly rubbed edges, an occasional minor soil blemish, but essentially as issued, with the only condition issue being that of age. Immaculate interior, exterior blue cloth remains vibrant. FEP carries complimentary stamp of J. P. Stauffer. Commemorative issue, 1864-1910, "To mark the positions as well as in memory of the Pennsylvania Commands, engaged in t... more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) Pennsylvania at Cold Harbor, Virginia: Ceremonies at the Dedication of the Monument erected By the commonwealth of Pennsylvania in the National Cemetery at Cold Harbor, Virginia
No longer available
5) Pennsylvania at Cold Harbor, Virginia: Ceremonies at the Dedication of the Monument erected By the commonwealth of Pennsylvania in the National Cemetery at Cold Harbor, Virginia

Harrisburg, PA: C. F. Aughinbaugh, 1912. Royal blue cloth, gilt cover emblem. 60 pp., illus. Original publisher's remainder, showing very slightly rubbed edges, an occasional minor soil blemish, but essentially as issued, with the only condition issue being that of age. Immaculate interior, exterior blue cloth remains vibrant. FEP carries complimentary stamp of J. P. Stauffer. Commemorative issue, 1864-1910, "To mark the positions as well as in memory of the Pennsylvania Commands, engaged in t... more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) PENNSYLVANIA AT COLD HARBOR, VIRGINIA 1864-1910. Ceremonies at the Dedication of the Monument
Civil War

C.E. Aughinbaugh, Harrisburg: (1912)., 1912 60 p. Illustrated. Blue cloth. Very XLib.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by THE FAMILY ALBUM, ABAA (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $31.35
7) Cold Spring Harbor Symposia on Quantitative Biology, Volume XV Origin and Evolution of Man, 1951, The Science Press, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, 425 pages with illustrations
Harris, R. G

The Science Press, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, 1951. Hardbound. Very Good. The Science Press, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, 1951, 425 pages with illustrations. Hardbound, minor spine and cover wear, previous owners book stamp and markings in front, text in very good condition. Biology Botany, biology, zoology, garden, plants, horticulture, gardening, gardens, ecology, nature, economic botany, systematic botany, medical botany, marine botany, agriculture, farming, orchard, flora, plants The Science Press, Lancaste... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $42.00
8) Cold Spring Harbor Symposia on Quantitative Biology, Volume XVI Genes and Mutations, 1952, The Science Press, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, 521 pages with illustrations
Harris, R. G

The Science Press, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, 1952. Hardbound. Very Good. The Science Press, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, 1952, 521 pages with illustrations. Hardbound, minor spine and cover wear, previous owners book stamp and markings in front, text in very good condition. Biology Botany, biology, zoology, garden, plants, horticulture, gardening, gardens, ecology, nature, economic botany, systematic botany, medical botany, marine botany, agriculture, farming, orchard, flora, plants The Science Press, Lancaste... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $42.00
9) PENNSYLVANIA AT COLD HARBOR, VIRGINIA CEREMONIES AT THE DEDICATION OF THE MONUMENT

C.E. Aughinbaugh, 1912. VG+, clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $57.50


Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (4)

Filter by country:
United States (8)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: