Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Search Results

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: ringling bros and barnum x


Results 1 - 20 of 298
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
1) Runaway Maggie (Ringling Bros. and Barnum and Bailey Circus)
Leith, Carol

Unknown: Little Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316520357 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 Little Brown and Company Hard Cover . Very Good. 1986. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) How to Be a Clown (a Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Book
Meyer, Charles R

David McKay, 1977. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ corners clipped.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Circus Big and Small (Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Book)
George Karn

Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Ringling Bros. And Barnum & Bailey Circus Proudly presents the 104th Edition of THE GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH
Ringling Bros

Ringling Brothers, 1975. Paperback. Good. One insert on Michu - the world's smallest man is loose, all others tight. Moderate wear, creasing. Edges and corners bumped and rubbed.No names or Inscriptions Inside. SUMMARY: Scarce 104th Souvenir Program & Magazine, filled with photographs and facts. ... more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
5) Mickey Takes a Bow (Ringling Bros. and Barnum and Bailey Book)
Doug Cushman

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Cover has some edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $2.67
6) Ringling Bros & Barnum & 100TH Anniversa
Ringling Bros

RINGLING BROTHERS & BARNUM ETC, 1970. paperback. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is a little loose. No creases. Some tears on spine and on cover. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.78
7) Lucy Makes It Big (Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Book)
Sue Dreamer

Little Brown and Company. Used - Acceptable. 1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) How to Be an Acrobat (A Ringling Bros. And Barnum & Bailey Book)
Meyer, Charles R

How to Be an Acrobat (A Ringling Bros. And Barnum & Bailey Book)
David McKay Company, Inc, 1978. Ex-Library. Hard Cover. Good/Good. HOLIDAY BLOWOUT SALE -- PRICES MARKED DOWN UP TO 50%! EX-LIBRARY HARDCOVER. Photos throughout text. Usual library markings, some shelf wear, light page toning.. Preface; Pre-Workout Conditioning; Starting on Tumbling; Acrobatic Rolls; Cartwells and Somersaults; Partnerships and Comedy Routines; Putting it all Together; Acrobats from Rome to Ringling. ... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.85
9) Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Baily's Band, Circus Music - Vinyl 45 rpm Record
Band, Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Baily's

Columbia Records. LP_record. 45 RPM 7" Record Vinyl Record 45 rpm Vinyl Record is in very good condition. . Fine. 1950. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
10) How to be a clown (A Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey book) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Charles Robert Meyer

D. McKay Co. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.97
11) How to be an acrobat (A Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey book) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Charles Robert Meyer

D. McKay Co. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
12) HOW TO BE AN ACROBAT: A RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY BOOK
Meher, Charles R. [Dust Wrapper design by Saul Haupt]

New York: David McKay Company Inc. [1978], 1978. First edition. "Summary: A guide to the fundamentals of gymnastics and acrobatics, explaining how to make them seem easy and how to use such expertise in various performing fields". 47 pages, profusely illustrated. Ex-library [else decent] copy in Dust Wrapper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
13) ringling Bros. And Barnum & Bailey Circus Souvenir Program Spectacular Bicentennial Edition

Ringling Bros.Barnum & Bailey, 1975 Bicentennial Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Color Photography/ Poster Included. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by Conlin Book Scouting (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
14) Runaway Maggie (Ringling Bros. and Barnum and Bailey Circus) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Carol Leith

Little Brown and Company. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $4.01
15) Lucy Makes It Big (Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Book) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Sue Dreamer

Little Brown and Company. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $4.13
16) Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Circus Band
Ringling Bros

Capitol Records. Vinyl LP Record. vg+. Circus Music ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.55
17) RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS PROGRAM & MAGAZINE - 113TH EDITION
Feld, Irvin and Kevin

Combined Shows Inc, 1983. Oversize Paperback in color pictorial wraps, saddle-stapled. Near Fine with handwritten names, date in upper corner (Aug 29, 1983 Harold, Jake, Helen) else unmarked. Colorful circus program with articles on history, features on performers, program details. Taped inside is a newspaper ad for this performance. Nice bright crisp dollectible copy. 10 x 13-1/4, 80 color-stock pp, color photos & illus.... more information

Offered by edburynbooks (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey CIRCUS - 110th Edition Souvenir Program and Magazine
Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey

Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey 1980 Folio, softcover, red pictorial wraps. Light wear to cover, small stain on one of beginning pages else VG. feature articles on all the major acts performers and acts for the season; Photographs throughout.. ... more information

Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Mickey Takes a Bow (Ringling Bros. and Barnum and Bailey Book)
Doug Cushman

Little Brown and Company. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text ... more information

Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
20) How to be an Acrobat (A Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Book)
Meyer, Charles R

D. McKay Co., 1978. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hardback.. Fine condition./Very good dust jacket.. B&W Photographs and Illustrations. Price clipped. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.93


Results 1 - 20 of 298
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (125)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)
$5-10 (58)
$10-25 (136)
$25-50 (59)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (49)
Paperback (174)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (51)
With dust jacket (100)
Signed (8)
With photos (23)

Filter by country:
United States (291)
Canada (4)
Ireland (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: