We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Search Results
List view (shown)
Title: sabbath and festival prayer (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 107
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Sabbath and Festival Prayer Book
|
No longer available |
| 2) |
Sabbath And Festival Prayer Book With A New Translation, Supplementary Readings and Notes
|
|
|
The Rabbinical Assembly of America and the United Synagogue of America. Fair. 1966. Hardcover. 1966 edition. Nameplate on endpaper. Name embossed on front board, spine lean, hinge cracked . ... more information
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 3) |
Sabbath And Festival Prayer Book With A New Translation, Supplementary Readings and Notes
|
|
|
The Rabbinical Assembly of America and the United Synagogue of America. Good. 1974. Hardcover. 1974 edition. Name inside, spots on side. 396 pages. Written in Hebrew and English. Clean text, cover scuffed . ... more information
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 4) |
Sabbath and Festival Prayer Book
|
|
|
Rabbinical Assembly of America, 1946. Hard Cover. Very Good Used/None as Issued. Confirmation plate; cover has small wear; nice condition. ... more information
Offered by LP Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 5) |
The fire waits;: Prayers and poems for the Sabbath and festivals
|
|
|
Hartmore House, 1972. Unknown Binding. Good. 1972 Hartmore House hard cover with dust jacket. Some edge wear to dj. Clean text. Ship same or next day. More fiction books in our store. ... more information
Offered by The Kat's Meow (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.87
|
|
| 6) |
The fire waits;: Prayers and poems for the Sabbath and festivals
|
|
|
Hartmore House. Used - Very Good. Hardcover edition, very good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 7) |
Sabbath and Festival Prayer Book
|
|
|
The Rabbinical Assembly of America, 1946. Good. No Jacket 396pp. Covers: Corners bumped. Lighty Edgeworn., Hinges: Weak., End Papers: Has Bookplate., Text: Internally clean., Lang: English. Vols: 1, 3lbs.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 8) |
Prayers of Israel for the Sabbath and the Festivals. 2nd revised edition
|
|
|
Prayer Book Publishing, 1926. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Worn cover, shaken, foxing. From the library of Krister Stendahl. ... more information
Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Sabbath and Festival Prayer Book
|
|
|
The Rabbinical Assembly of America, 1968. Hardcover. Very Good. This is NOT an ex-library book. Excellent condition inside and out. Gift sticker inside front cover. No marked, loose, or torn pages. In stock and ready to ship from non-smoking house. ABOUT OUR SERVICE: Photo by request. Questions welcome. Large selection of used books. Excellent customer service. Selling online since 1997. ... more information
Offered by Phoneman's Phyne Tomes (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.11
|
|
| 10) |
Sabbath And Festival Prayer Book With A New Translation, Supplementary Readings and Notes
|
|
|
The Rabbinical Assembly of America and the United Synagogue of America. Very Good. 1957. Hardcover. Gilted edges. Beautiful book has white boards with gilt writing on spine and cover. Also has a ribbon marker. Text in Hebrew and English. Copyright 1946, 1957 printing . ... more information
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 11) |
Sabbath and Festival Prayer Book
|
|
|
The Rabbinical Assembly of America and the Unted Synagogue of America. Ns. Hardcover. Hb, vg bk/ no dj, spine bumped, clean and tight.. ... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
Sabbath and Festival Prayer Book With a New Translation, Supplementary Readings and Notes
|
|
|
Rabbinical Assembly of America & the United Synagogue of America, 1956, 1956. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cover rubbed with edgewear and some fraying at spine ends. Binding cracked at end pages but page tight and clean and unmarked. Text in English and Yiddish.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Beck's Books of Sacramento (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
Gates of Prayer: The New Union Prayerbook, Weekdays, Sabbaths, and Festivals, Services and Prayers for Synagogue and Home
|
|
|
New York: Central Conference of American Rabbis, 1988 Bookplate. Previous owner's name on fron cover in gilt.. Twelfth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
Sabbath and Festival Prayer Book
|
|
|
Rabbinical Assembly of America. Hardcover. Very Good Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1985. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
Gates Of Prayer The New Union Prayer Book Weekdays, Sabbaths, and Festivals Services and Prayers for Synagogue and Home
|
|
|
Central Conference of American Rabbis. Good+ with no dust jacket 1975. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.11
|
|
| 16) |
Sabbath and Festival Prayer Book with a New Translation, Supplementary Readings and Notes (In Hebrew and English) (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Rabbinical Assembly of America a, 1957. Hardcover. Acceptable/x. Binding amay be a little loose, name or dedication plate on cover or inside. Possible small tears in pages.xii, 396 p. sewn binding, black clothText in Hebrew and English on opposing pages so actually more than 396 pages. From a North Carolina synagogue. ... more information
Offered by Cameron Park Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 17) |
Sabbath and Festival Prayer Book : With a New Translation, Supplementary Readings and Notes
|
|
|
The Rabbinical Assembly of America and the United Synagogue of America, 1985-01-01. Unknown Binding. Good. Mild stain on top, some pages with marks or underlines ... more information
Offered by August Trading (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 18) |
SABBATH AND FESTIVAL PRAYER BOOK
|
|
|
Rabbinical Assembly of Ameri, 1946. Hardcover. Very Good. Some surface and edge wear to the cover. Pages and binding are in great shape with no marks. ... more information
Offered by J & M Booksellers (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 19) |
SABBATH AND FESTIVAL PRAYER BOOK WITH A NEW TRANSLATION, SUPLLEMENTARY READINGS AND NOTES
|
|
|
Rabbinical Assembly of Amer.. Good with no dust jacket. 1954. Hardback. Hebrew Text; 396 pages . ... more information
Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Sabbath and Festival Prayer Book With a New Translation, Supplementary Readings and Notes (In Slipcase)
|
|
|
The Rabbinal Assemly, United Synagoge, 1962. Hardcover. Good. 1966 printing. Presentation inscription on FFEP. Light edge and corner wear. No DJ. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.40
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (56)Fine or New (22)
New (15)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (44)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (93)Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (43)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (105)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


