Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Search Results

Title: saturday review of recordings (x) remove



Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The Saturday Review Home Book of Recorded Music and Sound Reproduction
Edward Tatnall Canby, C. G. Burke, Irving Kolodin

Prentice Hall , 1956. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Second edition hardcover in excellent condition (slight handling), with good-plus dust jacket (edge wear, one small tear taped on underside, a few tiny chips). 339 pages. Unmarked text, with previous owner's name inside the front cover. [1.5 lbs] . ISBN: B000NZRQR2.... more information

Offered by Charles Berry, Bookseller (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) The Saturday Review Home Book of Recorded Music and Sound Reproduction
Canby, Edward

Prentice-Hall, 1952. hardcover in very good condition. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.60
3) The Saturday Review Home Book of Recorded Music and Sound Reproduction
Edward Tatnall / Burke, C.G. / Kolodin, Irving Canby

Prentice Hall. 1956. Hardcover. . Good - Used. good overall; one of the corners is worn; no marks; DJ has edgewear and a piece has been trimmed at top front, carefully done; ; Used book in good condition . /. ... more information

Offered by rogercoybooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
4) Saturday Review Home Book of Recorded Music and Sound Reproduction
CANBY, Edward T., BURKE, C.G., and Kolodin, Irving

New York: Prentice Hall. hardcover. very good/good. Edited by Irving Kolodin. ix + 308pp., 8vo, cloth, d.w.; d.w. worn and soiled. New York: Prentice, Hall, n.d. A very good copy in a good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
5) The Saturday Review Home Book of Recorded Music and Sound Reproduction
Canby, Edward Tatnall; C.G. Burke; Irving Kolodin

Very good copy in hardcover boards, no dust jacket. Music-Electronics Prentice Hall NY: [1952] 1st Hard Cover xi + 308, Some black-white illustrations. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) The Saturday Review Home Book of Recorded Music and Sound Reproduction
Canby & Burke & Kolodin

New York: Prentice - Hall, Inc., 1953. Cover is bumped with edgewear. Pgs. are clean & tight, there is some drawings on bep. & feb.. Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
7) The Saturday Review Home Book of Recorded Music and Sound Reproduction
Edited

New York: Prentice Hall, 1952. Cover is browning at top. Pages are browning.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
8) THE SATURDAY REVIEW HOME BOOK OF RECORDED MUSIC AND SOUND REPRODUCTION
Canby, Edward et al

NY: Prentice Hall. VG book, VG DJ(in Brodart). Bright & tight.. 1952 (1952cp). 2nd. Many 1/2" chips in top of DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Quiet Friends (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
9) the Saturday Review Home book of Recorded Music and Sound Reproduction Second Edition
Canby, Edward Tatnall C. G. Burke; Kolodin, Irving

Englewood Cliffs, Nj: Prentice Hall. Hardcover. Very Good Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1956. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
10) The Saturday Review Home Book of Recorded Music and Sound Reproduction FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Canby, Edward Tatnall; Burke, C. G.; Kolodin, Irving

The Saturday Review Home Book of Recorded Music and Sound Reproduction
New York: Prentice-Hall. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1952. Hard Cover. Square, tight binding and hinges. Clean but age-darkened pages. Owner's name on ffep. Cloth over boards is edge rubbed with bumped corners. DJ heavily edge worn with chipping at top of spine, overall soiling, creasing, some tearing at spine. 308 pp. Techniques for recording sound in the home studio, with advice on equipment purchase and testing. Illustrated with black and white photographs.; 9.25" (23 cm) Tall . ... more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95


Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (8)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (10)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: