We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Sir Philip Sidney: Selected Poems (Oxford Paperback English Texts)
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA. PAPERBACK. 0198710534 Good clean cover and good clean pages fast dispatch from u.k ref 453 . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Robin Tomes Ltd. (Surrey, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $1.55
|
|
| 2) |
Sir Philip Sidney: Selected Poems (Oxford Paperback English Texts)
|
|
|
Oxford, 1973 Pages clean and unmarked. Paper offwhite. Shelfworn covers. Binding firm.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 3) |
Sir Philip Sidney: Selected Poems (Oxford Paperback English Texts)
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, Usa. New. SOFT COVER, Fine, Oxford University Press, Usa, 1973, 0.56 in. H x 8 in. L x 5.38 in. W, 8.8 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.51
|
|
| 4) |
Sir Philip Sidney: Selected Poems (Oxford Paperback English Texts)
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 5) |
Select Poems Of Sidney Lanier
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1903. Cover marked and faded. Clean pages. No dust jacket.Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours., 250grams, ISBN:" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.97
($4.72)
|
|
| 6) |
Sidney: Selected Poems (Penguin Classics)
|
|
|
Penguin Classics, 1994-11-01. Paperback. Like New. Bright, clean copy appears to be unread. No defects. Ex-library copy with usual stamps and labels.In stock. Carefully packed. Ships from Illinois within one business day. Free delivery confirmation. Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Walnut Grove Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 7) |
Sir Philip Sidney Selected Poems
|
|
|
VG+. Light wear only. Wave to text. Poetry Oxford University Press Oxford 1982 Softbound Some underlining and marginal notes. ... more information
Offered by Heroes Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Sir Philip Sidney, Selected Poems
|
|
|
England: Oxford. 1973. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Age darkened. ... more information
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 9) |
Selected Poems of Sidney Lanier
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1947. Unknown Binding. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. Original cloth. 8vo. 146pp. Pages very good. illus. Reference plate to endpapers/cardholder & label to pastedown. Usual Reference Stamps. ... more information
Offered by Newcastle Books Ltd (Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.88
($6.17)
|
|
| 10) |
Selected Poems of Sidney Lanier
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1947. First Edition. Cloth. Good/Fair. First edition. DJ has tears/chips, edge wear, scuffs, scratches, scrapes, creases, rubbed corners/spine, slightly soiled. Boards have edge wear, scuffs, rubbed corners/spine. Flyleaf corner clipped. No writing. .... more information
Offered by Defunct Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 11) |
Selected Poems of Sidney Lanier
|
|
|
New York / London: Charles Scribner's Sons. 1947. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Slight rubbing and browning to covers (cloth; chiefly at edges); slight internal browning to edges and endpapers. xvii, [1], 146 pages. BAL #11297; with "A" and Scribner's seal on title page verso. Preface by Stark Young. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 12) |
Selected Poems of Sidney Lanier
|
|
|
NY: Scribner's. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1947. 1st printing. hardcover. . in dj; Dj shows some rubbing and has few creases & chips. . ... more information
Offered by Books End (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Selected Poems of Sidney Lanier
|
|
|
Scribners, 1947, 1st . Hardcover . VG/VG. Bottom corners bumped; bit of foxing pageblock; tiny bit of bumping/edgewear; POS inked ffep. DJ w/ rubbing/edgewear/chips; 1in CT top front; 1in chip top spine; PCd; in new Brodart protector. ... more information
Offered by Cossel Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Selected Poems of Sidney Lanier
|
|
|
Charles Scribner. Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.12
|
|
| 15) |
Selected Poems of Sidney Lanier
|
|
|
Charles Scribner Sons, 1947 Welcome To Books From The Attic. We Are Specialists In Obtaining The Obsure, The Rare, Treasures From Attics, Private Libraries, And Vintage Estates. Our Books Come From Large Collections From Around The World. Ourbook Listings Range From the Out Of Print And Antiquarian To The Genres Which Make Great Reading And Wonderful Gifts . Please Feel Free To Inquire About Your Special Interests This Particular Find.. Normal shelf wear and aging.. listed as "A" on publishing p... more information
Offered by BooksGoingSouth (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.67
|
|
| 16) |
SELECTED POEMS OF SIDNEY LANIER
|
|
|
New York: CHARLES SCRIBER'S SONS, 1947. Hard bound with gray cover in very good condition. Black dust cover with blue and white lettering in fair condition. Illustrated front cover. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean., and yellowing with age. Illustrated with small black and white drawing's. Ha bookplate glued to the front cover with the previous owener's name on it. Has 146 page's.. Hard Back. VERY GOOD/FAIR. ... more information
Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
Selected Poems of Sidney Lanier
|
|
|
New York: Scribner's, 1947. NF 12mo hardback without dustjacket. First edition.. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 18) |
Select Poems Of Sidney Lanier (Quantity available: 100)
|
|
|
BiblioLife. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091211054111G ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.62
|
|
| 19) |
Select Poems Of Sidney Lanier (Quantity available: 100)
|
|
|
BiblioLife. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091211054111G ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.62
|
|
| 20) |
Select Poems of Sidney Lanier
|
|
|
General Books, August 01, 2009. 1458971554/brand new. FAST SHIPPING!! Satisfaction Guaranteed!Thank you for looking! Light shelf wear on the cover. Binding: Paperback - Other Formats / 9781458971555 / isbn: 1458971554 / a71544a88b10576n ... more information
Offered by stevlory (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.86
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (30)Fine or New (20)
New (18)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (10)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)Paperback (19)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (11)
Filter by country:
United States (38)United Kingdom (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

