We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Search Results
List view (shown)
Title: the connoisseur an illustrated (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 298
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
| 1) |
Connoisseur Illustrated Guides Furniture
|
No longer available |
| 2) |
Pottery and Porcelain#(Connoisseur Illustrated Guides)
|
|
|
William Morrow. Hardcover. 0878513019 We ship daily with email confirmation!! . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.55
|
|
| 3) |
Glass (The Connoisseur illustrated guides)
|
|
|
Connoisseur. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 4) |
Pottery and Porcelain#(Connoisseur Illustrated Guides)
|
|
|
William Morrow. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 5) |
English Pottery and Porcelain of the Eighteenth Century a preliminary guide for the collector with over fifty illustrations (The Connoisseur Booklets #1)
|
|
|
London: The Connoisseur, 0000. Card covers a litrtle rubbed, 50mm split to base of spine, else a sound, tight copy. 42pp+ads, b&w plates. 175x115mm.. Paperback. Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bagot Books (Surrey, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.19)
|
|
| 6) |
English Silver from Charles II to the Regency: a preliminary guide for the collector with forty-nine illustrations (The Connoisseur Booklets #2)
|
|
|
London: The Connoisseur, 0000. Card covers a litrtle rubbed, split starting to base of spine, else a sound, tight copy. 42pp+ads, b&w plates. 175x115mm.. Paperback. Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bagot Books (Surrey, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.19)
|
|
| 7) |
Furniture (The Connoisseur Illustrated Guides)
|
|
|
The Connoisseur, 1972. Hardback. 22 by 15cm with 226 pages. LIttle wear to dustjacket, little bumping to corners of cover, otherwise very good condition. Explaining the development of furniture in the Western world from Medieval times to the present day, with special emphasis on the great periods of English and French designers and craftsmen. Illustrated with b/w drawings and a few colour photographs ... more information
Offered by Javaslublu Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.33
($3.71)
|
|
| 8) |
Glass (The Connoisseur illustrated guides)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Connoisseur. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.29
|
|
| 9) |
The Connoisseur Illustrated Guides
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hearst Communications, Incorporated, 1974 Guide to identifying period furniture. Moderate wear to dust jacket with some bumping evident especially along the edges and at top and base of spine. Book is very good with the only mark being the previous owner's name written on the front end paper.. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by York Emporium (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 10) |
Pottery and Porcelain (The Connoisseur Illustrated Guides)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hearst Communications, Incorporated, 1974. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Name inside cover, but no text marks, no creasing; very clean copy. ... more information
Offered by Road Runner Book Shop (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Connoisseur Illustrated Guides: Pottery and Porcelain
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hearst Communications, Incorporated. 1974. F First American Edition. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. Wear and rubbing to wraps. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 12) |
Connoisseur Illustrated Guides Furniture
|
|
|
William Morrow. Hardcover. 0878513000 1st ed. VG+ (owners info at front)/VG+ (impression on back of dj) in a Brodart mylar cover. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Connoisseur Illustrated Guides, Clocks and Watches
|
|
|
The Connoisseur, London, 1975. Hard Cover. Good Minus Condition/Fair. Ex-library with typical marks. Worn edges, dj, pages are very good. Good reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0900305088 Inventory No: 010484. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
Pottery and Porcelain (Connoisseur Illustrated Guides)
|
|
|
The Connoisseur, 1972 A very good+ copy in a very good+ d/w. . First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.99
($6.36)
|
|
| 15) |
The Connoisseur Illustrated Guides. Pottery and Porcelain. Drawings By C.R. Evans
|
|
|
London: The Connisseur, 1972. 8vo, original grey cloth hardcover, illustrated throughout, 231 pages, ex owners bookplate on paste down endpaper, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper.. ISBN: 0900305045. First Edition. Original Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pottery. Potting.. ... more information
Offered by Carmarthenshire Rare Books. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.38)
|
|
| 16) |
The Connoisseur Illustrated Guides: Pottery and Porcelain
|
|
|
NY: Hearst Books, 1972. 231pp. Chocked full of illustrations. Still considered to be an excellent resource.. Probably 1st (NAP). Paperback. VG. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Stark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 17) |
The Connoisseur Illustrated Guides Glass
|
|
|
London: The Connoisseur, 1975. slight wear to jacket. minimal wear to book copy. internally clean. 215pp. plus index.. ISBN: 0900305096. First Edition Ex-Library Usual Markings. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non Fiction. GLASSWARE ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES GLASS. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.97)
|
|
| 18) |
The Connoisseur, An illustrated Magazine for collectors, Vol. XVII, January to April 1907
|
|
|
London: Otto, 1907. Illustrated magazine, with art history, collectables and antiques. Green cloth, bevelled boards , leather slightly rubbed on spine. . First Edition. Half Leather. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Pend Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.97)
|
|
| 19) |
English Watercolours of the XVIIIth [Eighteenth] Century: a preliminary guide for the collector with forty-one illustrations (The Connoisseur Booklets)
|
|
|
London: The Connoisseur, 0000. Card covers with cloth spine, edges lightly rubbed, a sound, tight copy. [ii],42pp+ads, b&w plates. 175x115mm. 115g.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bagot Books (Surrey, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.97)
|
|
| 20) |
The Connoisseur Illustrated Guides Furniture
|
|
|
New York: Hearst Books. Very Good. 1972. First Published. Pictorial Soft Cover. 0-87851300-0 . binding is not cracked. 226 pages including index. illustrated with full color photographs and drawings. for the experiences collector --as well as the neophyte-- this book contains an inexhaustable wealth of information spanning seven centuries of furniture.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by Francois Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (183)Fine or New (5)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (79)
$25-50 (80)
$50-100 (32)
$100-250 (63)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (3)
Over $1,000 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (224)Paperback (29)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (130)With dust jacket (96)
Signed (3)
With photos (73)
Filter by country:
United States (119)United Kingdom (109)
Australia (58)
Canada (11)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




