We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Search Results
List view (shown)
Title: the antioch review summer (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 27
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Antioch Review, Volume 55, Number 3, Summer 1997
|
|
|
Yellow Springs, OH, USA: Antioch College, 1997 Poetry, Essays. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by RW Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 2) |
The Antioch Review : Volume 62, Number 3; Summer 2004
|
|
|
Antioch University. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tigth with minor edgewear. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 3) |
The Antioch Review, Summer 1995
|
|
|
, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Remainder mark to bottom edge, otherwise no marks. Minor rubbing wear to cover. . ... more information
Offered by Muses Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 4) |
The Antioch Review, Summer 1980. Volume 38, Number 3 - Cover Story: The Fifties: Eisenhower Years
|
|
|
Ohio Antioch 1980.. 1980. Unknown Edition. Soft Cover. 1 Copy Available; Very Good+ in trade paperback;. 6x9"; Articles, poetry, fiction and more. . ... more information
Offered by Good Thyme Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 5) |
THE ANTIOCH REVIEW: VOL. 47, NO. 3: SUMMER 1989
|
|
|
Ohio: Ohio Arts Council. Very Good. 1989. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Used THE ANTIOCH REVIEW: VOL. 47, NO. 3: SUMMER 1989. [Yellow Springs, OH, Antioch Review, 1989]. Edited by Robert S. Fogarty. Includes advertising matter. Bibliographical references. Stiff pink printed wrappers, pictorial upper and lower wrappers. Fine."TV Writers Strike" issue; contains contributions by Russell Banks, Jim Elledge, James Krusoe, Daniel McGuiness, James Ragan, P. Schneidre, C.D. Wright, et al., plu... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Antioch Review : Vol 51, Number 3 Summer 1993: Annual Fiction Issue
|
|
|
Yellow Spings, OH: Antioch Review. 1993. F First Edition. S Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 7) |
The Antioch Review - Summer 1990 (Vol. 48, No. 3)
|
|
|
Yellow Springs, OH: Antioch College, 1990. Soft Cover First Edition Very Good 8vo. Edgewear, fading to spine, rubbing. Internally bright and clean. Binding uncreased and strong. Poetry Today issue. With verse by Pulitzer-winner Jorie Graham, here first published. Also fiction by Philip Levine and Larry Levis. Peter Sacks on Seamus Heaney. Dan McGuiness on Marvin Bell. Also an essay by David St. John. A strong issue. ... more information
Offered by Brian Cassidy, Bookseller (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE ANTIOCH REVIEW: SUMMER 1993 VOLUME 51, NUMBER 3: ANNUAL FICTION ISSUE
|
|
|
[Yellow Springs]: [The Antioch Review Inc], 1993. First edition. Magazine. Perfect-bound [about 6" x 9"] trade paperback format, pictorial wrappers, last numbered page is 477 [first numbered page is 326]. Near Fine copy.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Antioch Review. Summer, 1965
|
|
|
Yellow Springs, Ohio: The Antioch Press, 1965. In mailing wrapper; corners bumped; from the library of New Yorker catoonist CLAUDE SMITH (his notes on wrapper.) With contributions by Lieberman, Paul Petrie.. Paper Covers. Very Good+/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Antioch Review Vol 39-3 Summer 1981
|
|
|
Yellow Springs OH: Antioch College. Very Good. 1981. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall VG softcover inludes editorial "Bloodletting in the Arts: An Editorial on the Reagan Cuts" . ... more information
Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Antioch Review Summer 1965
|
|
|
1965. Soft cover. Very Good. owner name on cover ... more information
Offered by lou's books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Antioch Review Vol. 25, No. 2, Summer '65
|
|
|
|
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Antioch Review Vol. 36, No. 3, Summer 1978
|
|
|
|
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Antioch Review Vol. 31, No. 2, Summer 1971
|
|
|
|
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Antioch Review Vol. 29, No. 2, Summer 1969
|
|
|
|
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Antioch Review Vol. 37, No. 3, Summer 1979
|
|
|
|
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Antioch Review, Poetry in Two Thousand: Summer 2000 Vol. 58, No. 3
|
|
|
Yellow Springs, OH: Antioch University, 2000 Pages 261-383. Contents: Conversations, Essays, Poems, Et Cetera. Selections from 17 authors.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Battle, David (Design). ... more information
Offered by Camp Hill Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE ANTIOCH REVIEW: SUMMER 1994 VOLUME 52, NUMBER 3: BEIJING: A CITY WITHOUT WALLS
|
|
|
[Yellow Springs]: [The Antioch Review Inc], 1994. First edition. Magazine. Perfect-bound [about 6" x 9"] trade paperback format, pictorial wrappers, last numbered page is 541. Near Fine copy.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 19) |
The Antioch Review, Summer 1988 Volume 46, Number 3, Changing Fashions in Baseball
|
|
|
Yellow Springs, OH: Antioch Press. Fine. 1988. Soft Cover. A clean, tight copy with minimal wear. No markings. . ... more information
Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE ANTIOCH REVIEW. Summer 1968. Volume XXVIII #2
|
|
|
Summer 1968. Volume XXVIII #2. Contributions by Gary Gildner, et al. Near fine. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Chloe's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.89
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (4)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (25)Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (10)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (27)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



