Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Search Results

Title: the johns hopkins human (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 96
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy
Schlossberg, Professor Leon; MD, Dr. George D. Zuidema

Unknown: The Johns Hopkins University Press. Hardcover. 0801818028 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1976 The Johns Hopkins University Press Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1976. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy
Professor Leon Schlossberg

Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy
Leon Schlossberg

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Some rubbing on cover. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy
Professor Leon Schlossberg,Dr. George D. Zuidema MD

The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1980. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 950grams, ISBN:0801823633" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.90 ($1.47)
5) The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy
Editor-Leon Schlossberg; Editor-George D. Zuidema

The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1985-12-01. Paperback. Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING ... more information

Offered by textbook recycle (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
6) The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy
Zuidema, George D. (MD)

Baltimore and London: The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1977. Previous owner's name on front endpapers; dampstains along bottom edge of pages and cover. Includes 148 color illustrations of all systems and organs of the human body, by the renowned medical artist Leon Schlossberg.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fair. ... more information

Offered by UHR Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $2.90
7) The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy
Schlossberg, Professor Leon; MD, Dr. George D. Zuidema

The Johns Hopkins University Press. PAPERBACK. 0801818788 . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
8) The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy
Leon Schlossberg; George D. Zuidema

The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1980-10-01. Paperback. Good. Second edition. Cover is lightly soiled and scuffed and corners bumped from shelf wear. Pages are clean and free of any noticeable marks or highlighting!! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING!!! ... more information

Offered by Textbooks Pro (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
9) The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy
Leon Schlossberg, George D. Zuidema

The Johns Hopkins University Press. Used - Acceptable. 1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy
Schlossberg, Professor Leon; MD, Dr. George D. Zuidema

The Johns Hopkins University Press. PAPERBACK. 0801823641 . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
11) The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Leon Schlossberg, George D. Zuidema

The Johns Hopkins University Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
12) The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy
Schlossberg, Leon; MD, George D. Zuidema

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy
Stock photo.
The Johns Hopkins University Press. Hardcover. 0801856515 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. ... more information

Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.19
13) Analysis of Human Genetic Linkage (Johns Hopkins Series in Contemporary Medicine and Public Health)
Dr. Jurg Ott PhD

Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $4.29
14) The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Leon Schlossberg, George D. Zuidema

The Johns Hopkins University Press. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $4.63
15) The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Schlossberg, Leon;Zuidema, George D

Johns Hopkins University Press, 1981 pp. 115 including index--Second Ed. Revised and Expanded--VG+ pages clean and unmarked, some yellowing on edges and to edges of covers ow pristine. Many color illustrations.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by WoodWorks Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) Research Techniques in Human Engineering, 1959, The John Hopkins Press, 316 pages
Chapanis, A

The John Hopkins Press, 1959. Hardbound. Very Good. The John Hopkins Press, 1959, 316 pages. Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, text in very good condition. Biomechanics Environment, environmental, ecology, ecological, physiology, physiological, biology, zoology The John Hopkins Press Chapanis, A. Research Techniques in Human Engineering 1959 Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, text in very good condition ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) THE JOHNS HOPKINS ATLAS OF HUMAN FUNCTIONAL ANATOMY
Schlossberg, Jean (Editor)

Baltimore: The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1985. 144pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket. 0.5 x 8.5 x 11.0 inches. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
18) Reckoning with the Beast: Animals, Pain, and Humanity in the Victorian Mind (The Johns Hopkins University Studies in Historical and Political Science)
PhD, Professor James C. Turner

Unknown: The Johns Hopkins University Press. Hardcover. 0801823994 A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears.wear to cover. 1980 The Johns Hopkins University Press Hard Cover . Good. 1980. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.22
19) The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy
Schlossberg, Leon; Zuidema, George D

Johns Hopkins University Press, 1979. Trade Paperback - Very Good - Clean and tight with only lightest of wear. Indexed and color illustrations throughout.. ISBN: 0801818788. Trade Paperback. Very Good. HUMAN ANATOMY ATLASES MEDICAL SCIENCE. ... more information

Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.35
20) Experimenting with Humans and Animals: From Galen to Animal Rights (Johns Hopkins Introductory Studies in the History of Science) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Anita Guerrini

Experimenting with Humans and Animals: From Galen to Animal Rights (Johns Hopkins Introductory Studies in the History of Science)
Stock photo.
The Johns Hopkins University Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.12


Results 1 - 20 of 96
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (52)
Fine or New (23)
New (20)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)
$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (27)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (37)
Paperback (42)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (19)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (81)
United Kingdom (8)
Australia (3)
Canada (2)
India (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: