Search Results
List view (shown)
Title: the master baker (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 99
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
MASTER BUN THE BAKER'S BOY
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Puffin. Near Fine. 2004. Paperback. A near fine paperback without creases to spine or slightly edge and shelf worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Happy Families; Color Illustrations; 0.24 x 7.48 x 5.67 Inches; 24 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Old Bookshelf (Argyll and Bute, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Master Bun the Bakers' Boy (Ahlberg, Allan. Happy Families.) (Quantity available: 7)
|
|
|
|
Price: £1.00
($1.59)
|
|
| 3) |
Master Bun the Bakers' Boy (Ahlberg, Allan. Happy Families.)
|
|
|
|
Price: £1.00
($1.59)
|
|
| 4) |
Master Bun the Baker's Boy
|
|
|
London: Puffin, 1988. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.22
($1.94)
|
|
| 5) |
Citybook 1 : Butcher, Baker, Candlestick Maker a Game-Master's Aid for All Role-Playing Systems
|
|
|
Flying Buffalo Inc, 1982. Paperback. Good. Some wear to cover and small stain at bottom corner and head. Pages clean. Binding tight.Choose expedited for quicker delivery! Choose expedited! International Orders Welcome! Please inquire. Buy with confidence! Customer service is my #1 priority. ... more information
Offered by Lost Treasure Found (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Citybook 1 : Butcher, Baker, Candlestick Maker a Game-Master's Aid for All Role-Playing Systems
|
|
|
Flying Buffalo Inc.. Paperback. 0940244705 PB5DLe. Binding tight and square. Text clean. Light discolorations to page ends, may be freckling from sun exposure. . Very Good. 1/1/1982. ... more information
Offered by Best Bookshelf (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.49
|
|
| 7) |
Master Bun the Baker's Boy (Happy Families)
|
|
|
London: Puffin, 2008 New soft cover. Aimed at young and beginning readers.. Soft Cover. New. Illus. by Wegner, Fritz. ... more information
Offered by Loch Croispol Bookshop & Restaurant (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.65
($5.82)
|
|
| 8) |
Master Bun the Bakers' Boy (Ahlberg, Allan. Happy Families.) (Quantity available: 22)
|
|
|
Penguin Uk, 01-Jun-1999. -. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM UNITED KINGDOM. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Please note orders are confirmed immediately and may take 2-3 business days to ship. This processing time is in addition to the shipping time. Please allow 10-14 days for delivery. Brand new item. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: G20091225043605D ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.59
|
|
| 9) |
The Baker Street Journal: The Identity of Professor James Moriarty; Holmes, Master of Education; In Defense of Irene Adler; Rose Red, Carbuncle Blue
|
|
|
NY: Fordham University Press. Digest-Sized Magazine. Fine. Dec, 1981 ... more information
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 10) |
MR. LINCOLN'S MASTER SPY - LAFAYETTE BAKER
|
|
|
New York: Julian Messner, 1966. Pictorial cloth binding same as dj; a few tape marks, clean square and tight. Back pocket removed, some markings, but overall clean interior. Corner-clipped dustjacket has tape marks, spine sticker, a few tiny closed tears and some wrinkles. Story of unsung hero of the Civil War - Lafayette Baker, creator of the Secret Service Bureau. 191 pages with index. Author is three-time winner of the Avery Hopwood Award.. 1st. Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. Illus. by Orbaan, Albert. 8vo - ov... more information
Offered by Deja Vu Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 11) |
Bradford Masters by Baker, Sherman
|
|
|
Used; Good. Masters E. P. Dutton . Hard Cover. Good. Good 1949 2nd printing; E. P. Dutton & Co. , publisher; hardcover; no dust jacket; foxing inside covers; library stampings inside covers; remnant of dust jacket pasted inside front cover; binding good; pages clear and readable on age-tanned paper; red and gold cover with worn edges; book leans some to the right; uncommon title. ... more information
Offered by The Pear Tree Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 12) |
Citybook 1 : Butcher, Baker, Candlestick Maker a Game-Master's Aid for All Role-Playing Systems
|
|
|
Flying Buffalo Inc.. PAPERBACK. 0940244705 Very Good trade paperback with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Merlins Journals (Nebraska, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 13) |
Master Bun the Bakers' Boy (Ahlberg, Allan. Happy Families.) (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Penguin Putnam. PAPERBACK. 0140323449 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 14) |
Mr Lincolns Master Spy Lafayette Baker
|
|
|
Julian Messner. Used - Acceptable. Ex library with library markings ... more information
Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.10
|
|
| 15) |
Citybook 1 : Butcher, Baker, Candlestick Maker a Game-Master's Aid for All Role-Playing Systems
|
|
|
Flying Buffalo Inc.. PAPERBACK. 0940244705 New From Bookstore Warehouse . New. ... more information
Offered by MediaBazaar (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.28
|
|
| 16) |
Citybook I Butcher, Baker, Candlestick maker a Game master's Aid for all Role playing Systems
|
|
|
Flying Buffalo. Very good++. 1983. Second. Square Bound Magazine. 0-940244-70-5 Nice and clean, with slight shelf wear and bit of a roll to book. (can be pressed out, though) Square bound spine clean with slight wear. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.90
|
|
| 17) |
Master Bun the Bakers' Boy (Ahlberg, Allan. Happy Families.)
|
|
|
Penguin Putnam, 1999-06. Paperback. Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!! ... more information
Offered by Kings Ridge Media (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.06
|
|
| 18) |
Confections of a Closet Master Baker
|
|
|
Broadway Books, 2009. Soft cover, uncorrected proofs. Clean, very good+ condition.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.25
|
|
| 19) |
Confections of a Closet Master Baker: One Woman's Sweet Journey from Unhappy Hollywood Executive to Contented Country Baker
|
|
|
Gesine Bullock-Prado, Sandra Bullock's sister, used to be a formidable Hollywood presence herself. She ran Sandra's productio... read more
Broadway, 2009-09-08. Hardcover. New. Paperback ARC with same cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.28
|
|
| 20) |
Confections of a Closet Master Baker: One Woman's Sweet Journey from Unhappy Hollywood Executive to Contented Country Baker
|
|
|
Gesine Bullock-Prado, Sandra Bullock's sister, used to be a formidable Hollywood presence herself. She ran Sandra's productio... read more
Broadway, 2009-09-08. Hardcover. New. This is a paperback ARC with same cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.28
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (64)Fine or New (43)
New (33)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (40)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (46)Paperback (32)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)With dust jacket (28)
Signed (4)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (82)United Kingdom (12)
Canada (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




