We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Search Results
List view (shown)
Title: the paris review vol (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 143
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
The Paris Review Vol. 35, No. 129 Winter 1993
|
|
|
Flushing, NY: Paris Review. Very Good/softcover. 1993. Softcover Ed. Soft Cover. 273 pgs, Includes: William Staffor Interview; Joanna Scott Fiction; James Salten, Diana Trilling Features; B.F. Conners poetry prize . ... more information
Offered by Bookhawk (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Paris Review: Vol. 33, No. 118, Spring 1991
|
|
|
Flushing, NY: The Paris Review, Inc.. 1991. F Periodical Used. S Paperback. Very Good. Light browning and wear to wraps. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.55
|
|
| 3) |
The Paris Review: Vol. 28, No. 101, Winter 1986
|
|
|
Flushing, NY: The Paris Review, Inc.. 1986. F Periodical Used. S Paperback. Very Good. Light browning and wear to wraps. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.55
|
|
| 4) |
The Paris Review: Vol. 20, No. 74, Fall 1978
|
|
|
Flushing, NY: The Paris Review, Inc.. 1978. F Periodical Used. S Paperback. Very Good. Light browning and wear to wraps. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.55
|
|
| 5) |
The Paris Review: Vol. 20, No. 73, Spring 1978
|
|
|
Flushing, NY: The Paris Review, Inc.. 1978. F Periodical Used. S Paperback. Very Good. Light browning and wear to wraps. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.55
|
|
| 6) |
The Paris Review: Vol. 34, No. 125, Winter 1992
|
|
|
Flushing, NY: The Paris Review, Inc.. 1992. F Periodical Used. S Paperback. Very Good. Light browning and wear to wraps. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.55
|
|
| 7) |
The Paris Review: Vol. 34, No. 124, Fall 1992
|
|
|
Flushing, NY: The Paris Review, Inc.. 1992. F Periodical Used. S Paperback. Very Good. Light browning and wear to wraps. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.55
|
|
| 8) |
The Paris Review: Vol. 34, No. 123, Summer 1992
|
|
|
Flushing, NY: The Paris Review, Inc.. 1992. F Periodical Used. S Paperback. Very Good. Light browning and wear to wraps. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.55
|
|
| 9) |
The Paris Review: Vol. 27, No. 95, Spring 1985
|
|
|
Flushing, NY: The Paris Review, Inc.. 1985. F Periodical Used. S Paperback. Very Good. Light browning and wear to wraps. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.55
|
|
| 10) |
The Paris Review: Vol. 28, No. 99, Spring 1986
|
|
|
Flushing, NY: The Paris Review, Inc.. 1986. F Periodical Used. S Paperback. Very Good. Light browning and wear to wraps. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.55
|
|
| 11) |
The Paris Review: Vol. 26, No. 92, Summer 1984
|
|
|
Flushing, NY: The Paris Review, Inc.. 1984. F Periodical Used. S Paperback. Very Good. Light browning and wear to wraps. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.55
|
|
| 12) |
THE PARIS REVIEW 118. Vol. 33 #118. Spring 1991
|
|
|
Flushing: Paris Review, 1991. 315 pages. Trade paperback. Illustrated. ISSN #00312037. Near Fine. but for light touch of fore-edge soil. <em>Interviews: Tom Wolfe, Harold Bloom; Features: Maryann Carver, Glimpses of Raymond Carver; Fiction: J.G. Ballard, Evan S.Connell; Poetry by Diane Ackerman, John Ashbery, Theodore Weiss, John Yau, et al.</em> ... more information
Offered by Recollection Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 13) |
The Paris Review Vol 33 #119 Summer 1991
|
|
|
NY: PARIS REVIEW, 1991 Very Good. No Jacket as Issued MAGAZINE. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. LIGHT EDGE WEAR, RUBBED SPOT TO FRONT PANEL NEAR THE HEAD OF THE SPINE.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by PHOTOS. ... more information
Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 14) |
The Paris Review (Vol. 139)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, 1996. Soft Cover. Condition: AS NEW. ... more information
Offered by Montreal Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Paris Review Volume Vol. 22, No. 77 Winter-Spring 1980
|
|
|
Paris Review. Used - Very Good. Periodical / Magazine. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Some spine creasing and age darkening to covers. Each issue in ins own plastic protection. 1980. Periodical / Magazine. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.30
|
|
| 16) |
The Paris Review Vol 35, No 129
|
|
|
The Paris Review, Inc. New. SOFT COVER, Fine, The Paris Review, Inc, 1993, 11.4 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.33
|
|
| 17) |
The Paris Review: Vol. 17 No. 66
|
|
|
The Paris Review Inc. Used - Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.76
|
|
| 18) |
The Paris Review Vol. 28 No. 99
|
|
|
Eastern News Distributors Inc. Used - Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. 1986. Trade paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.76
|
|
| 19) |
THE PARIS REVIEW 96. Summer 1985. Vol 27 #96
|
|
|
Flushing: Paris Review, 1985.. Trade paperback. Illustrated. ISSN #00312037. Very Good+ but for spine sunning. <em>Elizabeth Hardwick, Rosamund Lehmann interviews; Janet Flanner, 'Letters to a Friend'. Fiction by Paul Auster, Tess Gallagher, Rose Tremain. Poetry by Rita Dove, Sharon Olds, James Schuyler, others. Extended cartoon feature by Glen Baxter, 'It Was the Smallest Pizza They Had Ever Seen'. Stephen Spender poetry feature, 'Revisions'. Philip Guston drawings. Cover by... more information
Offered by Horizon Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.76
|
|
| 20) |
The Paris Review Interviews (Vol. II)
|
|
|
Picador, 2007-01-01. Softcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (100)Fine or New (29)
New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (31)$5-10 (60)
$10-25 (40)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (118)Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)With dust jacket (39)
Signed (3)
With photos (7)
Filter by country:
United States (135)United Kingdom (3)
Canada (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



