Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Search Results

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: the russian orthodox church (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 167
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) Russian Orthodox Church (Man through the ages)
PREOBRAZHENSKY A ED

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with moderate wear. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Russian Orthodox Church (Man through the ages)
PREOBRAZHENSKY A ED

Used, Acceptable. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Patriarch and Prophets: Persecution of the Russian Orthodox Church Today
Bourdeaux, Michael

New York: Praeger, 1970, 1970. Cloth. Very Good Minus/Fair. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pages clean throughout; faint soiling on edges; bumps to ends of spine, slight rubbing to extremities. DJ is badly torn & creased with a piece missing from the back.. ... more information

Offered by Meadowlark Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.87
4) The Russian Orthodox Church: 10th to 20th centuries (Man through the ages)
PREOBRAZHENSKY A ED

Progress Press,Russia. Used - Very Good. SOFTCOVER ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.77
5) ST. MICHAEL'S RUSSIAN ORTHODOX CHURCH SITKA, ALASKA FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Postcard

ST. MICHAEL'S RUSSIAN ORTHODOX CHURCH SITKA, ALASKA
N.D.. Ephemera. Very Good; Postcard of St. Michael's Russian Orthodox Church Sitka, Alaska. Built in 1844, the First Eastern Orthodox Cathedral in the New World. Back is unused. Postcard is in very good condition, slight wear at edges.; Postcard . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Russian Orthodox Church (Man through the ages) by PREOBRAZHENSKY A ED
PREOBRAZHENSKY A ED

Progress Press,Russia, 1988. Good. Softcover edition. Minimal rubbing to cover. Numbers written on top corner of back cover. Uncreased spine. Tight copy with perfectly clean pages. ... more information

Offered by Mad Owl Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) A Brief History of the Russian Orthodox Church
MATEJIC, PROTOPRESBYTER

CTOS, 2008. Paper Back. New. ... more information

Offered by Eighth Day Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
8) St. Nicholas Russian Orthodox Church - Consecration of Church and Altar
Gregory, Bishop of Sitka and Alaska

Orthodox , 1979. pb nr F. ca. 40 pp. illus. ... more information

Offered by The Observatory, ABAA (Alaska, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
9) NIKOLAI Portrait of a Dilemma -- Metropolitan Nikolai of the Russian Orthodox Church
Fletcher, William C

Ny: Macmillan. very good hardcover with good dust jacket. x-library.. 1968. hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Pam's Fine Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
10) Russian Orthodox Church Underground, 1917-70
William C Fletcher

Oxf. UP, 1971. .Hardcover,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in good all-round condition,dust jacket in fair condition,324pages., 650grams, ISBN:0192139525" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.84 ($7.78)
11) The Russian Orthodox Church, 10th to 20th Centuries (ISBN:5010005255)
Preobrazhensky, Alexander [editor]

Moscow: Progress Publishers. Good Reading Copy. 1988. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 5010005255 spine is creased, text is clean and complete . ... more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $7.90
12) The Divine Liturgy of the Russian Orthodox Church. (Eastern). (Translated by Rosemary Edmonds)
GOGOL, N.V

London: Darton, Longman & Todd, 1960. 0. "Written for the ordinary worshipper, to reveal the depth and the richness of the liturgical action in which priest, deacon and people make the offering together". Pp.xvi/67. Pbk. VG. . ... more information

Offered by Beckham Books Ltd (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.04)
13) PATRIARCH AND PROPHETS, persecution of the Russian Orthodox Church today
Bourdeaux, Michael

A R Mowbray, 1975. paperback, spine sunned o/w very good, 360pp ISBN:0264662962 ... more information

Offered by Pendleburys (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.04)
14) The Divine Liturgy of the Russian Orthodox Church
Gogol, N V ; translated by Rosemary Edmonds

Darton Longman & Todd, 1960. 1960. Soft cover. paperback, clean and sound, Very Good condition . ... more information

Offered by Brimstones (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.04)
15) Patriarch and Prophets; Persecution of the Russian Orthodox Church Today
bourdeaux, michael

Praeger. Hardcover. B000L14R1G Ex-library book. Includes typical library stickers and markings. No other major discrepencies. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Bertram Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.96
16) The Russian Orthodox Church Podvorye in Karlovy Vary, Czechoslovakia (title given also in Russian, Czech, and German)
Episkop Podol'skij Vladimir (Bishop Vladimir of Podolsk)

Praha (Prague), Ustredni Cirkevni Nakladatelstvi, 1987,. numerous photographs, text in Russian, Czech, German, and English, dj. VG/VG. . ... more information

Offered by Nutmeg Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) The holy days of the Russian Orthodox Church
John L Semanitzky

Russian Orthodox Laymen, 1966. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover, no dj. blue boards. Text clean. prev. owner whited out their name. Binding good. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Hot Diggity Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.21
18) COMMUNIST RUSSIA AND THE RUSSIAN ORTHODOX CHURCH 1943-1962
Stroyen, William

HB. CUA Press (1967). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
19) Theological Study In The Russian And Bulgarian Orthodox Churches Under Communist Rule
Johansen, A

London: The Faith Press, 1963 Very-good+, clean condition. NO remainder marks or clippings. 59 pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. Preface by H. Fuglsang-Damgaard. First Edition.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Ginny6 Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.66
20) The Russian Orthodox Church: A Contemporary History
Jane Ellis

Indiana Univ Pr, 1986-06. Hardcover. Good. Minor edge wear to dust jacket edges. Few small faint scuffs on page edges. Name and small note written inside cover. Great Otherwise !Binding tight and square.Interior clean and unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Monk Cabin Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99


Results 1 - 20 of 167
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (65)
Fine or New (37)
New (30)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (50)
$25-50 (65)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (65)
Paperback (76)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)
With dust jacket (63)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United States (140)
United Kingdom (15)
Canada (5)
Australia (3)
India (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: