Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Search Results

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: the town mouse and (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 790
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next
1) Town Mouse and Country Mouse
Alison Ainsworth

Ladybird Pictorial Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
2) The Town Mouse and the Country Mouse
Retold By Judy Hamilton

Tarantula Books, 1993 bumped corner. Pictorial Board. Good. Illus. by R James Binnie. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
3) The Town Mouse and the Country Mouse
Anne McKie

Ladybird. Hardback. Used - very good. ... more information

Offered by US Bargain Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
4) Town Mouse and Country Mouse
Alison Ainsworth

Ladybird. Hardback. Used - good. ... more information

Offered by US Bargain Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
5) Town Mouse and Country Mouse
Alison Ainsworth

Town Mouse and Country Mouse
Stock photo.
Ladybird. Hardback. Used - good. ... more information

Offered by US Bargain Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
6) Town Mouse And Country Mouse
Aesop; Ronne Randall

Bright Sparks, 2001. Hardback. 17 by 14cm with 28 pages. Light wear to edges of cover, otherwise very good condition. This classic fable is retold, without the moral, especially for young children. Brightly illustrated by Louise Gardner ... more information

Offered by Javaslublu Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
7) Johnny Town-mouse
Potter, Beatrix

London, United Kingdom: Ladybird Books Ltd, 1996 Hard Back. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
8) Town Mouse and Country Mouse: Read it Yourself
Alison Ainsworth (retold by)

Ladybird Mass Market Paperback. Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
9) Read it Yourself : Town Mouse and Country Mouse

Read it Yourself : Town Mouse and Country Mouse
Stock photo.
LadyBird, 1993 Pictorial Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
10) The Tale of Jonny Town-Mouse
Beatrix Potter

Bloomsbury Books \ Warne Pictorial Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
11) Town Mouse and Country Mouse Level 3
Aesop

Loughborough, United Kingdom: Ladybird Books, Limited Bumped corners. Pictorial Board. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
12) Aesop's Fables: Country Mouse and Town Mouse & The Monkey King
Aesop

Bridlington, North Humberside, United Kingdom: Peter Haddock Ltd This book is being sold as a reading copy only. Torn spine, bumped and soiled.. Pictorial Board. Poor. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
13) Peter Rabbit and Friends: Johnny Town-Mouse
Ladybird Books

Ladybird, 1996 Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
14) Town Mouse, Country Mouse
Jan Brett

Scholastic, Inc. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) Town Mouse, Country Mouse
Jan Brett

Scholastic, Inc. Used - Good. ... more information

Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) Town Mouse, Country Mouse
Brett, Jan

Scholastic, Inc.. PAPERBACK. 059022297X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) The Town Mouse and the Country Mouse
Landoll

Unknown: Landoll. Hardcover. 0769600212 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Landoll Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) Town Mouse, Country Mouse
Cauley, Lorinda Bryan

Unknown: Putnam Juvenile. Hardcover. 0399211233 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 Putnam Juvenile Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1984. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) The Town Mouse and the Country Mouse
Landoll

Unknown: Landoll. Hardcover. 0769600212 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Landoll Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) The Town Mouse and the Country Mouse
Landoll

Unknown: Landoll. Trade PaperBack. 0769600212 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Landoll Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 790
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (389)
Fine or New (147)
New (79)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (346)
$5-10 (158)
$10-25 (170)
$25-50 (62)
$50-100 (26)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (4)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (437)
Paperback (114)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (104)
With dust jacket (285)
Signed (24)
With photos (48)

Filter by country:
United States (571)
United Kingdom (150)
Canada (38)
Australia (13)
Argentina (8)
India (5)
Germany (2)
New Zealand (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: