Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Search Results

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: under the shadow of x


Results 1 - 20 of 483
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next
1) Under the Shadow
Gilbert Sorrentino

Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Under the Shadow
Knowles, Anne

New York, NY, U.S.A. : HarperCollins Children's Book Group, 1983 . Good. Hard Cover. Good/Fine. Ex-Library. ISBN: 0-06-023222-6.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Under the Shadow by Knowles, Anne
Anne Knowles

HarperCollins, 1983-06. Library Binding. Very Good. Hardcover; Ex-Library; Harpercollins; 1983; Very Good in Very Good DJ; . Usual library markings, mylar cover over DJ, light use, binding tight. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Under the Shadow (Moonrunner)
Toombs, Jane

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Roc. Mass Market Paperback. 0451451716 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre ... _ . Very Good. 1992. ... more information

Offered by Lighthouse Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Under the Shadow (Moonrunner)
Toombs, Jane

Roc, 1992-07-07. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) Under the Shadow (Moonrunner)
Jane Toombs

Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Under the Shadow of Wings
Banks, Sarah; Banks, Sara Harrell

Under the Shadow of Wings
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) Under the Shadow of Wings
Banks, Sarah; Banks, Sara Harrell

Under the Shadow of Wings
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) Under the Shadows of Legends Grew Wildflowers
Rubio, Hilda Silva

Unknown. Trade PaperBack. 0976015706 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) ALIEN UNDER MY BED (Shadow Zone)
Black, J.R

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679868526 C12___Same as pictured____very good condition____Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_!! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) ALIEN UNDER MY BED (Shadow Zone)
J.R. Black

Random House Books for Young Readers. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text ... more information

Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) UNDER THE SHADOW
KNOWLES, ANNE

HARPER AND ROW, [1983]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback missing Dust Jacket; New book. Unread. ... more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
13) UNDER THE SHADOW
KNOWLES, ANNE

HARPER ROW, [1983]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback with no Dust Jacket; UNREAD; NEW BOOK; MISSING DUST JACKET ... more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
14) Under the SS Shadow
Stephens, Shirley

Bantam. G+. 1978. Mass Market Paperbac. 179 pages . ... more information

Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
15) Under the Shadow
Knowles, Anne

best buy.........library backup copy/ never used/ new book with library stamp..............690Like New... more information

Offered by booksabillion (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59
16) Under The Shadow Of God
H W Morrow

James Clarke. Hard Cover. Good/No Wrapper. shipped in one business day.... more information

Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.64)
17) Under the Shadow
Sorrentino, Gilbert

Dalkey Archive Press, 1991. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal edgewear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 137 p. Audience: General/trade. Takes the form of fifty-nine brief sketches with simple nouns as titles. These exquisite vignettes take place on a plane at once surreal, abstract, and ominous, describing a set of people and incidents derived largely from fragments of conversation and gossip gathered here and there. From these fragments of memory, half-memory, and smudg... more information

Offered by Laguna Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
18) Superior:Under the Shadow of the Gods
Editor-Barbara Chisholm

Superior:Under the Shadow of the Gods
Stock photo.
Avery Color Studios, 1998-05-30. Paperback. Acceptable. Fair soft cover. Fore-edge of pages contain moisture stain.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.06
19) ALIEN UNDER MY BED (Shadow Zone)
J.R. Black

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Pub Date: 10/11/1994 Binding: Paperback Pages: 127 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ... more information

Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.15
20) ALIEN UNDER MY BED (Shadow Zone) (Quantity available: 3)
J.R. Black

Random House Books for Young Rea, 10/11/1994. Paperback. LikeNew. Clean and tight. Just A Hint Of Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise New. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.24


Results 1 - 20 of 483
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (254)
Fine or New (141)
New (99)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (89)
$5-10 (88)
$10-25 (136)
$25-50 (87)
$50-100 (57)
$100-250 (25)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (195)
Paperback (182)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (98)
With dust jacket (156)
Signed (20)
With photos (31)

Filter by country:
United States (347)
United Kingdom (39)
Canada (39)
India (39)
Australia (8)
Israel (3)
Germany (2)
Denmark (2)
Ireland (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: