Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by A. J.

Title: the spanish gardener (x) remove

Author: a j (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 96
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) The Spanish Gardener
A. J. Cronin

Little Brown, 1950-01-01. Hardcover. Clean Text. Dust jacket has some tears. Blank intro page written in. Other then that text is clean. ... more information

Offered by A Trillion Books, Inc (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) The Spanish Gardener
A. J. Cronin

Little Brown, 1950. hardcover. Used - Good. A good copy. All pages and cover clear of markings. torn dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.67
3) The Spanish gardener
Cronin, A. J

1957 paperback book spine wear marking on cover pages tanning reading copy only ... more information

Offered by d books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.68
4) THE SPANISH GARDENER
A. J. CRONIN

Bantam., 1957. A1719.. Mass Market Paperback. VG-. ... more information

Offered by David Harris (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.00
5) The Spanish Gardener
Cronin, A.J

New York: Pyramid Books, 1964 Pyramid R1006; 50 cent cover price; Condition: Good : Front cover has smudging near top corner, reading crease near and on spine, back cover has soiling. Husband and wife, father and son, the powerful novel of a man whose love destroyed everyone it touched!. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Easy Fun Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.61
6) Spanish Gardener
Cronin, A.J

Bantam, 1957. PB, sl. ink to cover some wear G+ ... more information

Offered by Margaret Fenton (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) The Spanish Gardener: a young man who befriends the lonely son of an AMerican COnsul
CRONIN A. J.:

Four Square 1967 reprint Paperback Covers very slightly creased. Wt 0.25 Kg Good ... more information

Offered by Mr Mac (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.90 ($4.63)
8) The Spanish Gardener
Cronin, A.J

New York: Bantam, 1957 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped, mild soiling at base of spine. 1957 Bantam printing.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
9) The Spanish Gardener
A. J. Cronin

Victor Gollancz, 1958. Hardcover. Used - Acceptable. Ex.library label in front but pages good. No dust jacket, hardback. Second impression April 1958 by Victor Gollancz Ltd. ... more information

Offered by Jon Brown Trading (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.99 ($4.77)
10) The Spanish Gardener
Cronin, A. J

London: Victor Gollancz, 1958. Second Impression. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Arts (Bedfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.79)
11) The Spanish Gardener
Cronin, A. J

London: Gollancz, 1950. red cloth, light rubbing, ex hospital library. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Back. Good/No Dj. 130x190mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.79)
12) The Spanish Gardener
Cronin, A. J

UK: New English Library, 1973. Sunning to spine and cover edges. Pages browning. Bindings tight. Interior clean. . Paperback. Good +. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Diana Righton (Worcestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.79)
13) The Spanish Gardener
Cronin, A J

Victor Gollancz Ltd , 1950 spine is sun discolored - name inside - pgs tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €3.49 ($5.01)
14) THE SPANISH GARDENER
Cronin, A. J

Boston: Little Brown and Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1950. First Edition. Hardcover. Shelfwear on book and DJ, tanning on endpages, DJ chipped, tanned, with spots on back. ; Mylar DJ cover. No . 8945R-2. ; 8vo; 263 pages . ... more information

Offered by Past Perfect Florida History, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) THE SPANISH GARDENER
CRONIN, A.J

LITTLE BROWN CO., BOSTON, 1/4/2009. GD/GD+. 1950 FIRST EDITION CHIPS AND TEARS ALONG EDGING OF JACKET. MAROON CLOTH BOARDS WITH BLACK LABEL ON COVER AND SPINE WITH GOLD LETTERING. 263 PAGES. SOILING ALONG PAGE EDGING AND INSIDE BOARDS. ... more information

Offered by Hardcovers @ Old and Rare Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) The Spanish Gardener
A. J. Cronin

Boston: Little, Brown & Co, 1950. Some writing on inside cover--was a library book. Good copy in good shape.. First Edition. Good. Good/No Jacket. Hard Copy. ... more information

Offered by fireside books of littlestown (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) Spanish Gardener
A.J. Cronin

VERYGOOD. ... more information

Offered by World of Books Ltd (West Sussex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.24 ($5.17)
18) THE SPANISH GARDENER
Cronin, A.J

Leicester: Ulverscroft, 1950. This 8"x11" hard cover book has a red and white dj with black and white lettering on the front and spine of the dj. The front endpaper is excised. A book from the Ulverscroft Large Print Series. 181 pages.. Ex Lib.. Hard Cover. Good +/Near Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
19) The Spanish Gardener
A J Cronin

London: A Four Square Book, 1965. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. First Thus. Fiction. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. the cover is dirty to a lesser effect.173pp.. ... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)
20) The Spanish Gardener
A J Cronin

Victor Gollancz Ltd, 1950 Light Brown cover has corners lightly bumped & rubbed, top & base of spine lightly rubbed, general marks & age tone, spine slightly faded, light edgewear. Inside clean & tight, slight residue of sticker on fep, 256 pages. 1st Edition. Good/No Jacket. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Greenwalsh Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)


Results 1 - 20 of 96
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: