We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by AFLALO F.
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
| 1) |
Sea Fish: An Account of the Methods of Angling as Practised on the English Coast
|
|
|
London: George Routledge & Sons 256pp. Illustrated. No date, believed circa 1905. The Angler's Library. Routledge's Country Books series. Very bright clean copy. Green cloth boards glassine protected. No dedications, inscriptions or other internal markings.. Decorative Cloth. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Village Bookshop (Durham, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.80
($17.33)
|
|
| 2) |
Sea-Fish An account of the methods of angling as practised on the English coast, with notes on the capture of the more sporting fishes in Continental, South African, and Australian waters
|
|
|
London: George Routledge and Sons No date, but C 1890s, xii + 247pp + index and adverts, bound in sl rubbed decorated cloth, bumped top/base spine. Dec Cloth. Very Good. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Castle Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.26)
|
|
| 3) |
Sea-Fish : An Account Of The Methods Of Angling, As Practised On The English Coast, With Notes On The Capture Of The More Sporting Fishes In Continental, South African, And Australian Waters
|
|
|
London: George Routledge & Sons Limited The Angler's Library. Green covers have dark brown titles with illustrated borders on front and a spine with gilt titles and illustration.Ffep has a small hole on top outer edge.Fore edge of text block is untrimmed. No date.. Illustrated Boards. Good/ very Good. Illus. by Well Illustrated - Plates, Photographs, Line Drawings. ... more information
Offered by Ian Reilly Books (West Lothian, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.08)
|
|
| 4) |
Sea-Fish. An Account of the Methods of Angling as Practised on the English Coast
|
|
|
George Routledge and Sons, Limited, London. c.1920's. Orig. green cloth, (black and cream decorative title on cover). Small inscription to f/pastedown. Illustrations and diagrams throughout. 256pp. VG. Part II of the 'Anglers Library'. ... more information
Offered by Addyman Books (Herefordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($40.13)
|
|
| 5) |
The Sea-Fishing Industry of England and Wales - A Popular Account of the Sea Fisheries and Fishing Ports of Those Countries
|
|
|
Home Farm Press, July 01, 2009. 1444644076/brand new. FAST SHIPPING!! Satisfaction Guaranteed!Thank you for looking! Light shelf wear on the cover. Binding: Hardcover / 9781444644074 / isbn: 1444644076 / a71500a88b10576n ... more information
Offered by stevlory (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $52.99
|
|
| 6) |
Sea Fishing - An Account Of The Methods Of Angling As Practised On The English Coast (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Read Country Books, 2007-12-17. Hardcover. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $58.75
|
|
| 7) |
Sea Fishing - An Account Of The Methods Of Angling As Practised On The English Coast (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Read Country Books, 2007-12-17. Hardcover. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.39
|
|
| 8) |
The Sea Fishing Industry of England and Wales. A Popular Account of the Sea Fisheries and Fishing Ports of Those Countries. With a sea fisheries map and numerous photographs by the Author and others
|
|
|
London. Edward Stanford. 1st edition.. 1904. ( NB - this book is NOT a "print on demand" item ). Hardback. Large 8vo. Pp.,xx,386. Corrigenda slip at map. Folding map and numerous photo illustrations. Publishers dark green cloth, titled gilt on spine and black on cover, with illustration of fishing vessel, in gilt, on front cover. Slight browning to end papers. Pages clean and unmarked. Age tan to edges of text block. Sound binding. Slight fade to gilt, and slight rub to covers. Knock to lower rea... more information
Offered by Clevedon Books (Somerset, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £45.00
($72.22)
|
|
| 9) |
Sea Fishing - An Account Of The Methods Of Angling As Practised On The English Coast
|
|
|
Read Country Books, 2007-12-17. Hardcover. New. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $76.46
|
|
| 10) |
The Sea-Fishing Industry of England and Wales. A popular account of the sea fisheries and fishing ports of those countries
|
|
|
London: Edward Stanford, 1904. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 140x220mm, xx, 386 pages, folding map. Illustrated throughout. A near fine copy.. Prelims have foxed, external hinges a little rubbed, lower spine end is very slightly worn, endpapers browned. ... more information
Offered by Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd (ANZAAB, ILAB) (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $100.00
($89.45)
|
|
| 11) |
THE SEA-FISHING INDUTRY OF ENGLAND AND WALES: A Popular Account of the Sea Fisheries and Fishing Ports of Those Countries
|
|
|
London: Edward Stanford, 1904. Used - Very Good. London: Edward Stanford, 1904. 8vo, 386 pp, VG in illustrated cloth (ex-Minnesota Historical Society, with their bookplate and isolated marking, else quite clean and tight). Illustrated with folding map + numerous b&w photographs. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Sea-Fishing Industry of England and Wales: A Popular Account of the Sea Fisheries and Fishing Ports of Those Countries [Signed]
|
|
|
Published by Edward Stanford, 12-14 Long Acre, London First Edition 1904. . First edition hard back binding in publisher's original aqua marine cloth covers, gilt lettering to the spine, black lettering and gilt boat to the upper panel, black paper end papers. 8vo 8½'' x 6'' xx, 386 [pp]. Fold-out map and numerous monochrome photographic illustrations throughout. Inscription by the author to the title page 'F or J. P. Leelsandon?, from the author 1905.' Gatherings are sli... more information
Offered by Little Stour Books PBFA (Kent, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £65.00
($104.33)
|
|
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Fine or New (4)
New (4)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (3)$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (6)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (6)United States (5)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
