cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by ALEXANDER Rolf

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: the power of x
Author: alexander rolf x


Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The Healing Power of Your Mind (Rep)
Rolf Alexander

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with light to moderate wear. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) The Healing Power of Your Mind (Rep)
Rolf Alexander

Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) The Healing Power of Your Mind
Alexander, Rolf

Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A.: Inner Traditions, 1990. Full color pictorial of mountain scene in pastels on cover with pink, white and yellow lettering; clean and tight, no marks; but yellowing; some light shelf soil and rubbing to edges and covers; some sunning along top edge. Trade Paperback. Good to Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book and Spy Shop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
4) The Renewing Power of Your Mind, or the Doctor Alone Can't Cure You
Alexander, Rolf

New York: Warner, 1976 Covers worn, with creasing. Pages toned, with a few spots to inside front cover and facing page. Text is free of markings. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
5) The renewing power of your mind: Or, The doctor alone can't cure you by
Rolf Alexander

Warner Destiny Books. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu ... more information

Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.63
6) Renewing Power of Your Mind : Or the Doctor Alone Can't Cure You
Alexander, Rolf

Warner Destiny, 1976 Mass Market Paperback. used. mild shelf wear.. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
7) The Healing Power of the Mind: Practical Techniques for Health and Empowerment
M.D., Rolf Alexander

The Healing Power of the Mind: Practical Techniques for Health and Empowerment
Former Mayo clinic physician Rolf Alexander wrote this book after years of research into miracle cures, the power of suggesti... read more

Rochester, Vermont: Healing Arts Press. Paperback. 0892817291 Going beyond the healing powers of mordern medicine, this book uses Indian and Tibetan cuture to offer practical insight and advice concerning the true nautre of the healing process. 122 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide . Very Good. 1997. ... more information

Offered by M Godding Ltd (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.32)
8) The Renewing Power of Your Mind:Or the Doctor Alone Can't Cure Your
Alexander, Rolf

Warner. 1st thus,1976. Good paperback. 16mo,paperback,220pp. edgewear,creases,scrapes,rubbing,corners worn,cover. foxing inside covers & end pages,tanning,clean,tight,text. corners bumped. health. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
9) The Healing Power of Your Mind
Alexander, Rolf

The Healing Power of Your Mind
Rochester, Vermont: Inner Traditions. Fine; 1990, Reprint Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book mint, no . POmarks, 105 pages, table of contents, Softbound paperback, Excellent . condition, clean inside and out, 122 pages, Book suggests both a spiritual . and practical insight to the 3 nature of healing.. 1990. Reprint. Softcover. 0892813393 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) The Healing Power of Your Mind (Rep)
Rolf Alexander

Healing Art Press, 1990-02. Paperback. Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!! ... more information

Offered by Kings Ridge Media (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $13.98
11) The Healing Power of the Mind: Practical Techniques for Health and Empowerment
Rolf Alexander

The Healing Power of the Mind: Practical Techniques for Health and Empowerment
Stock photo.
Former Mayo clinic physician Rolf Alexander wrote this book after years of research into miracle cures, the power of suggesti... read more

Healing Arts Press, 1997-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information

Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.93
12) The Healing Power of the Mind: Practical Techniques for Health and Empowerment
Rolf Alexander M.D

The Healing Power of the Mind: Practical Techniques for Health and Empowerment
Stock photo.
Former Mayo clinic physician Rolf Alexander wrote this book after years of research into miracle cures, the power of suggesti... read more

Healing Arts Press, 1997-03-01. Paperback. Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!! ... more information

Offered by Kings Ridge Media (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $20.38
13) The Healing Power of the Mind : Practical Techniques for Health and Empowerment
Rolf Alexander

The Healing Power of the Mind : Practical Techniques for Health and Empowerment
Stock photo.
Former Mayo clinic physician Rolf Alexander wrote this book after years of research into miracle cures, the power of suggesti... read more

Paperback. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 15-45 days Delivery Time (Average 30 days). ... more information

Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $21.95
14) The Healing Power of Your Mind (Rep)
Rolf Alexander

Healing Art Press, 1990-02. Paperback. New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!! ... more information

Offered by Kings Ridge Media (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $26.54
15) The Healing Power of the Mind: Practical Techniques for Health and Empowerment
Rolf Alexander M.D

The Healing Power of the Mind: Practical Techniques for Health and Empowerment
Stock photo.
Former Mayo clinic physician Rolf Alexander wrote this book after years of research into miracle cures, the power of suggesti... read more

Healing Arts Press, 1997-03-01. Paperback. New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!! ... more information

Offered by Kings Ridge Media (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $29.64
16) The Power of the Mind, the system of creative Realism FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
ALEXANDER Rolf

London: Werner Laurie, 1958 240pp + frontis, second impression, unclipped DW has some minor dust soiling and light fade to spine titling, browned spine, some minor scattered foxing mainly to closed page edges, small name to fep, author studied under Gurdjieff as well as with Tibetan lamas and New Zealand Maori and has combined what he learned into Creative Realism, later known as the Alexander Technique, covers hypnotism and hypnosis, thought control, mental control etc,. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very G... more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) +/-
Price: €22.50 ($33.88)


Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)
Fine or New (3)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (12)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (4)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (14)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: