Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Abbott Keith:

Title: rhino ritz an american (x) remove

Author: abbott keith (x) remove



Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Rhino Ritz: An American Mystery
Keith Abbott

Blue Wind Pr. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
2) Rhino Ritz: An American Mystery with Ernest Hemingway, Gertrude Stein & Friends
Abbott, Keith

Blue Wind Press, 1979. Soft Cover. Good Minus Condition. Moderate wear, wave; good solid reading copy; trade paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 068761. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
3) Rhino Ritz: An American Mystery
Abbott, Keith

Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Blue Wind Pr, 1986 VERY GOOD TRADE PAPER. TRADE PAPER. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by MEADOR BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) Rhino Ritz: an American Mystery
Abbott, Keith

Blue Wind Press, Berkeley, California, U.S.A., 1986. Size: 6" x 9". EAN: 9780912652436. 166 pp. Small remainder mark, only the slightest of creasing, else fine. Pages are clean & bright, with no marking or creasing. Sherwood Anderson has disappeared in San Francisco. Ernest (Rhino) Hemingway and F. Scoot (Ritz) Fitzgerald open Rhino Ritz Detective Agency to find him. But then Gertrude Stein and Alice B. Toklas are abducted by Japanese terrorists, who force Ms. Stein to write the communique, wh... more information

Offered by Second Story Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) RHINO RITZ An American Mystery with Ernest Hemingway, Gertrude Stein, & Friends
Abbott, Keith

Berkeley: Blue Wind Pr. Near Fine. 1979. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0912652438 . Near Fine paperback stated: First Edition Spring 1979. [dp 1208]. ; H8h; 0.5 x 9 x 6 Inches; 166 pages . ... more information

Offered by m.l. granlund - bookseller (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
6) Rhino Ritz: An American Mystery with Ernest Hemingway, Gertrude Stein and Friends
Abbott, Keith

U S A: Blue Wind Press , 1979 Pictorial wraps, lightly rubbed at edges. A tightly bound, unmarked copy. 166 pages.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.95
7) Rhino Ritz: An American Mystery
Abbott, Keith

Berkeley Blue Wind Press 1979 Hardcover First printing VG+/VG+ Bright red cloth boards are clean. Very light bumping at the head and tail of the spine and just a trace of rubbing at the extreme tips of the corners. Gilt lettering is bright and shiny. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are all clean, white and crisp. Dust Jacket - has just a trace of rubbing at the tail of the spine and at the tips of the corners. 2" closed tear along the outside edge of the front cover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
8) Rhino Ritz: An American Mystery
Abbott, Keith; Abbott, Keith G

Blue Wind Press. Hardcover. 091265242X Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 41,472 . Good. 5/1/1979. 1. ... more information

Offered by BOOK SERVICES PLUS (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00


Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (3)

Filter by country:
United States (7)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: