We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Aber Ted
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
| 1) |
Tales from an Adirondack County
|
|
|
North Country Books. Hardcover. 0913710075 hard cover very good price clipped . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Capone (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.86
|
|
| 2) |
Tales From an Adirondack County
|
|
|
Prospect Books, 1961. hardback. very good condition in a worn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 3) |
Tales from an Adirondack County
|
|
|
very good+, vg price-clipped dj, brick red cloth. Tight map back dj, b/w photos New York State Prospect Prospect, NY c1961 1981 3rd ptg hardcover 208 pgs, ISBN: 0-913710-07-5. Hamilton County, New York. No names, clean text. ... more information
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 4) |
Tales from an Adirondack County
|
|
|
Prospect, NY: Prospect Books; 1978, Very good in a good, price clipped dust jacket; Jacket in Mylar protector. Octavo, Full cloth; Illustration: black and white photographic plates. »»» Folklore from Hamilton County, New York, including tales of the region's Indians, hermits, pioneers, guides, lumbermen and village characters, including Pants Lawrence, French Louie, Lobb the Fisherman, and the fabulous Sturges family. Bound in brick red cloth over boards with spine titled in... more information
Offered by Back Creek Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 5) |
Tales from an Adirondack County
|
|
|
Prospect, NY: Prospect Books, 1978 2nd printing (originally published in 1961. 8vo, rust cloth, 208 pages, b/w plates. Condition: VERY GOOD+ book / VERY GOOD- jacket: book has slight rubbing to extremities; jacket light edgewear, a few small closed tears at spine head, fain staining to front panel whch leaves a light ripple to the paper.. Hard Cover. VG/VG-. ... more information
Offered by Bygone Books, Inc. (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
Tales From an Adirondack County
|
|
|
Prospect, NYProspect, NY: Prospect Books, 1981, 1981 Fine/Fine -- near new condition. Price clipped.. ... more information
Offered by Titles, Inc (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 7) |
Tales from an Adirondack County
|
|
|
North Country Books, 1986-06. Hardcover. Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!! ... more information
Offered by Kings Ridge Media (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.44
|
|
| 8) |
Tales from an Adirondack County
|
|
|
HC, NOT ex-lib. Stated Third Printing, 1981. VG in G dj. Corners bumped. Dj has one top edge fold, a few edge and spine nicks. Pages clean, binding tight.... more information
Offered by Mid-York Library System (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $41.00
|
|
| 9) |
TALES FROM AN ADIRONDACK COUNTY
|
|
|
Prospect Books, Prospect 1961, 1961. 12mo, Bound in red cloth with gilt spine lettering, 208pp, 29 illustrations, pictorial dj with map and photo. Fine book in a fine unclipped dj protected with a mylar cover.. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by William & Lois Pinkney ABAA ILAB (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 10) |
Tales From an Adirondack County
|
|
|
Prospect Books. Prospect, NY. 1961. Rust colored cloth hardcover. Illustrated with photographs. 208 pages. Signed by both authors on half-title page. Previous owner's bookplate. Very slight shelfwear. Very good condition. Dust jacket is lightly scuffed. Pictures by email upon request. ... more information
Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 11) |
Tales from an Adirondack County
|
|
|
PROSPECT, NY: PROSPECT BOOKS, 1961. Signed By Authors. First Edition. Hardcover. FINE CONDITION/VG. ... more information
Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $97.00
|
|
| 12) |
TALES FROM AN ADIRONDACK COUNTY
|
|
|
Prospect, NY: Prospect Books, 1961. This book has a maroon dj with white lettering and a photo illustration. Dj is edgeworn, torn at lower edge; encased in mylar sleeve to prevent further wear. Book itself is mostly clean and tight. Signed by both authors on half-title page. Illustrated with black-and-white photos, this book contains stories from the history of Hamilton County, N.Y., in the Adirondacks. 208 pages; approx. 5"x8".. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Phoebe Erickson... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $110.00
|
|
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Filter by price:
$10-25 (3)$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (8)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (12)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
