Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Abisch Roz

Title: open your eyes (x) remove

Author: abisch roz (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Open Your Eyes
Roz Abisch

Parents' Magazine Press, 1964. Hardcover. Acceptable. No dust jacket. Ex-library, some wear; usual stickers, pocket in back. Acceptable. 091202B200 ... more information

Offered by Patricia Starteller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) OPEN YOUR EYES
Roz Abisch

grape colored stain on front cover, binding tight, pages very clean... more information

Offered by jerry w. lomax (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.23
3) Open Your Eyes
Kaplan, Roz Abisch Illustrated by Boche

Parents Magazine Press. Hardcover. B000PX3H84 ex library book, edges and corners are slightly worn and bumped . Good. 1964. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
4) Open Your Eyes
Abisch, Roz

Hardcover. Extensive repairing with tape, spine cocked, cover scuffed with some markings, pages legible and easy to turn . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
5) Open Your Eyes
Abisch, Roz

NY: Parents' Magazine Press, 1964. Hardcover. poor. Back hinge cracked; book needs rebacking. Cover has heavy wear. ... more information

Offered by LP Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
6) Open Your Eyes
Roz Abisch

Parents' Magazine Press. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. Issued without dust jacket. Writing inside. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
7) Open Your Eyes
Roz Abisch Illustrated by Boche Kaplan

Parents Magazine Press. Used - Good. EX-LIBRARY; DJ RUBBED, SCUFED, TORN Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
8) Open Your Eyes
Abisch, Roz

New condition, covers have a little wear. Parent's Magazine Press, 1964, large hardback ... more information

Offered by ClockTower Publications (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
9) Open Your Eyes by Roz Abisch
Abisch, Roz

New York: Parents' Magazine Press. Pictorial Cover. There is a little bumping at the corners of this book. This colorful book has decorated endpapers. It teaches about the colors red, blue and yellow with exciting words and colorful drawings. . Very Good. 1964. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
10) Open Your Eyes
Abisch, Roz

New York: Parents' Magazine Press. near fine, no dj, oversized pict. bds. Clean. NOT ex-library. c1964. not stated. hardcover. unpaged . ... more information

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Open Your Eyes
Roz Abisch

Parents' Magazine Press, 1964. Hardcover. Near Fine. Light Raubbing To Edges Of Boards, Else Fine. Interior Clean And Tight. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.09
12) Open Your Eyes
Abisch, Roz

New York: Parents Magazine Press, 1964. 7.5x10 unpaginated 1-inch marginal tear in 1 leaf, the covers worn at tips and spine ends. ISBN: LCC 64 19765. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Boche Kaplan. Juveniles Children's Stories. ... more information

Offered by Brewer's Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
13) Open Your Eyes
Abisch, Roz

New York: Parents' Magazine Press, 1964. The book has edgewear on the spine and corners. Pages are clean text has no markings, binding is sound. . Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Kaplan, Boche. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Libris. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) Open Your Eyes
Abisch, Roz

New York: Parents' Magazine Press, 1964. Some ex-school markings, hinges reinforced interior by previous owner. Otherwise clean, good binding, some rubbing along spine and edges in particular. A very good reading copy.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Kaplan, Boxhe. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Turn the Page Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.25
15) Open your eyes
Roz Abisch

Parents' Magazine Press, 1964. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Dust jacket. Clean, tight & unmarked.Creases on title page, else Fine. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.28
16) OPEN YOUR EYES
ABISCH, ROZ

PARENTS MAGAZINE PRESS, 1964 BLUE PICTORIAL BOARDS. VERY SLIGHTL RUBBING AT CORNERS AND SPINE HEEL AND TOE, OTHERWISE A FINE COPY. TEXT IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. First EDITION. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/No Jacket. Illus. by BOCHE KAPLAN. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. JUVENILE. ... more information

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
17) Open Your Eyes
Abisch, Roz

New York USA: Parents' Magazine Press, 1964. Children's hardback book. Subject: colors. Illustrated in color. Illustrated boards.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Kaplan, Boche (illustrator). 10.25"x7.5. ... more information

Offered by Uffda-shop Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
18) Open Your Eyes
Roz Abisch

Parents' Magazine Press, 1964. Hardcover. Good. 1964 Paren't Magazine Press hardcover w/out dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. A young previous owner name Jennifer has used a stamper with her name to stamp the inside back cover. She also made a few marks with a purple marker! Otherwise, the interior pages are clean and unmarked. Cover shows minor shelf wear with scuffing along the edges and corners. Binding is secure but as other vendors have noted, the stitching is coming a bit loose on t... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) Open Your Eyes
Abisch, Roz

NY: Parents' Magazine Press, 1964 Rhyming verse and bright illustrations accompany this book about colors. Clean and bright. with mild edge/corner wear.. Illustrated Cloth Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Boche Kaplan. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eureka !! Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.06
20) OPEN YOUR EYES
Abisch, Roz

New York: Parent's Magazine Press, 1964. This hard cover book has a blue and color illustrated cover with white and black lettering on the front and spine of the cover. Color illustrations all throughout the book. About 50 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Yes. 7.5"x10". ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50


Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (13)

Filter by country:
United States (24)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: