We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Abraham Richard
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Page: 1
| 1) |
Japanese: Cortina Method Conversational The Easy Method
|
|
|
Shelf 927. 5.5 by 8 inches. Paperback published by Owl Books 1980. Very Good condition. Clean and tight. ISBN: 0805015027.... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
Cortina Method: Conversational Japanese
|
|
|
NY: Henry Holt, 1963, . paper bound, later printing, 248pp inc. grammar section, bilingual dictionary and index. Also includes a guide to pronunciation, cultural information and 16 conversational lessons. Very good ... more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Manitoba, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 3) |
Conversational Japanese: The Easy Method (Cortina Method)
|
|
|
Cortina, 1995-08-15. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. ... more information
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.74
|
|
| 4) |
Conversational Japanese: The Easy Method (Cortina Method)
|
|
|
Cortina, 1995-08-15. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ... more information
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.74
|
|
| 5) |
Cortina's Conversational Japanese
|
|
|
R.D. Cortina Co., 1963. Illus. by Murray, Irene. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ... more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.48
|
|
| 6) |
Cortina's conversational Japanese,: Intended for self-study and for use in schools, with a simplified system of pronunciation, (Cortina method)
|
|
|
R.D. Cortina Co.; exclusive distributors to the book trade: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y, 1967. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good lightly edgeworn dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.01
|
|
| 7) |
Cortina's Conversational Japanese
|
|
|
R.D. Cortina Co. Inc. Publishers, 1961. Hard Cover. Poor/No Jacket. 248 page book of conversational japanesse intended for self-study and for use in schools with a simplified system of pronunciation. Pages clean, except at edges. cover aged, worn and damaged where tape has been pulled off. Binding still solid. Withdrawn from library.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ... more information
Offered by K & H Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.65
|
|
| 8) |
Cortina's Conversational Japanese
|
|
|
Very Good/Worn & Torn Dustwrapper/Notes/owners name, Dustjacket Japanese Language R.D.Cortina Garden City,N.Y. 1959 4th Ed Revised Cloth 248 Pp, Teach Yourself Japanese Easily. ... more information
Offered by loubooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 9) |
CORTINA'S CONVERSATIONAL JAPANESE
|
|
|
NY: R.D.Cortina & DOUBLEDAY CO. Non-Fictio . GOOD+ Condition,cover rubs,minor soiling. 1967. 5TH Revised Ed. HARDCOVER. 5x8" Orange Clothbd 248pg JAPANESE Language Instruction.. Black spine & cover titles on Orange & Tan hard covers. . ... more information
Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Conversational Japanese: The Easy Method (Cortina Method)
|
|
|
Cortina, 1995-08-15. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.73
|
|
| 11) |
Cortina's Conversational Japanese
|
|
|
New York: R.D. Cortina Co, 1959. Fourth edition, revised, of these step-by-step lessons by which the learner practices everyday phrases and words needed to converse in Japanese. Book has a little rubbing to corners, else Near Fine/Unused condition in Very Good dustjacket with some rubbing, a small chip to corner, and a short, closed tear. New mylar protector.l. Fourth Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Maggie Belsan Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 12) |
CORTINA'S CONVERSATIONAL JAPANESE
|
|
|
May not be noted.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Garden City, N. Y. R. D. Cortina 1959 4th Ed Revised Cloth Very Good/Good. DJ has a couple of short tears; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . ... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.71
|
|
| 13) |
Cortina's CONVERSATIONAL JAPANESE with Illustrations
|
|
|
R.D. Cortina Co., 1963. Octavo, hardcover, VG in salmon and beige boards with black and gilt lettering. Intended for self-study and for use in schools with a sijmplified system of pronunciation. 248 pp. including index. . Illus. by Abraham, Richard D. /Yamamoto, Sannosuke . ... more information
Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
Conversational Japanese * Cortina Method * Intended For Self Study and ... Sch
|
|
|
Cortina, 1956. NF-/ -. No DJ. Book has slight rubbing top/bottom spine, otherwise excellent with little wear.. 2nd Edition - Revised. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by House Of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
Cortina Method Conversational Japanese
|
|
|
1963: Cortina Learning International, USA. 7th. Very Good. Secondary Author: Yamamoto Sannosjuke. Binding: Soft Cover. Book Size: to 9.75 in or 25 cm tall . Description: tight binding, clean text,. ... more information
Offered by Twice Sold Tales (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Conversational Japanese: Cortina Method. Illustrated. By Richard D. Abraham & Sannosuke Yamamoto
|
|
|
Cortina Learning Internatio: Westport, CT. paperback,very good. 1963. 7th ed. rev.. ^ . ... more information
Offered by Richard Owen Roberts Booksellers (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 17) |
Conversational Japanese : The Easy Method (Cortina Method)
|
|
|
Paperback. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. ... more information
Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.95
|
|
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Fine or New (2)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (6)Filter by country:
United States (15)Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


