We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Ace Goodman
Your search contains the following criteria:
Title: ladies and gentlemen-easy aces x
Author: ace goodman x
Results 1 - 20 of 25
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Ladies and gentlemen, Easy aces
|
|
|
Doubleday. Used - Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 2) |
Ladies and gentlemen, Easy aces
|
|
|
Doubleday. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. Hardcover. Eight scripts, the famous dialogues between Goodman and Jane Ace from their radio days ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 3) |
Ladies and Gentlemen - Easy Aces
|
|
|
Garden City, Doubleday, 1970, 1st . Hardcover . VG+/VG. Does not contain the 33 1/3 record. DJ w/ bit of edgwear/rubbing; in new Brodart protector. ... more information
Offered by Cossel Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
Ladies and Gentlemen, Easy Aces
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co., 1970. First Edition (stated), First Printing; 'Special Edition", w/ unused 33-1/3 rpm flexidisc attached to the front pastedown. Hard cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall in lt gray cloth. About Fine book in like unclipped DJ. Curled corners, old store sticker front endpaper; bright jacket has ink notation inside flap. The funny dialogues of Goodman and his wife, Jane, radio's Mistress of Malaprop. 210pp + Epilogue.. First Edition (stated). Cloth. About Fine/About Fine. 8vo - o... more information
Offered by Basement Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 5) |
Ladies and Gentlemen, Easy Aces
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday. near fine, nf dj, gray cloth. NO record included. c1970. stated 1st. hardcover. 211 pgs . ... more information
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
Ladies and Gentlemen, EASY ACES
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1970. "This book contains eight scripts of those classic dialogues-along with a small record {NOT INCLUDED} to show what they really sounded like-culled "at ransom" by Mr. Ace with an unsolicited assist by his wife from among the thousands of broadcast programs, and from several SATURDAY REVIEW columns disclosing what its really like to live with a compulsive Mrs. Malaprop." This book has 210 pages. Slight tear to the inside front cov... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.49
|
|
| 7) |
Ladies and Gentlemen, Easy Aces
|
|
|
Garden City, N. Y.: Doubleday. 1970. [1st ed. ]. Hard cover. Good in Good dust jacket.. Unknown printing. 210 p. + 1 sound disc (analog, 33 1/3 rpm; 5 in. ) . Location: Box 46|Facility=Basement . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 8) |
Ladies and Gentlemen--Easy Aces
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday, 1970. First edition. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. The humerous radio dialogues between Goodman and Jane Ace, the master of malaprop. Small 33-1/2 rpm record still attached to front endpaper in fine condition. Book has a little remainder speckle on bottom edges, but is clean and unmarked. Dust jacket has a half-inch tear. ... more information
Offered by Old Algonquin Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
LADIES AND GENTLEMEN, EASY ACES
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Co., Inc., 1970. Hard cover first editio of the comedy radio show. 33 record intact in DJ. 210 pages. Approx. 6"x8". White DJ with b&w photo illustration front of Goodman and Ace. Red and black lettering on front and spine. The original radio program dialogs. Ex-libray book in tight, bright, solid condition. !. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.35
|
|
| 10) |
Ladies and Gentlemen, EASY ACES
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1979. "This book contains eight scripts of those classic dialogues-along with a small record to show what they really sounded like-culled 'at ransom' by Mr. Ace with an unsolicited assist by his wife from among the thousands of broadcast programs, and from several Saturday Review columns disclosing what it's really like to live with a compulsive Mrs. Malaprop." This book has 210 pages. While the phongraph record has been removed fro... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.49
|
|
| 11) |
Ladies and Gentlemen, EASY ACES
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1979. "This book contains eight scripts of those classic dialogues-along with a small record to show what they really sounded like-culled 'at ransom' by Mr. Ace with an unsolicited assist by his wife from among the thousands of broadcast programs, and from several Saturday Review columns disclosing what it's really like to live with a compulsive Mrs. Malaprop." This book has 210 pages. The phonograph record supplied with the book i... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.49
|
|
| 12) |
Ladies and Gentlemen, Easy Aces
|
|
|
Doubleday. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition Acceptable dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.88
|
|
| 13) |
Ladies and Gentlemen, Easy Aces
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday. 1970. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good. First edition, 1970. Cloth 8vo, 210pp. With floppy record which has been detached. VG in VG- dustjacket that has some general soiling. Radio dialogue transcription. Contents are clean and unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
LADIES AND GENTLEMEN-EASY ACES. [first print] 1st Ed
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1970. Hardcover. Good. Stated First Edition,33 1/3 Record Still Attached Inside Front Cover,Dust Jacket Has Some Edgewear With A Small Piece Torn Out Of The Top Of SpineAll books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Ladies and Gentlemen-Easy Aces
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1970. Hardcover. First edition. Very good hardcover. Very good dustwrapper. First edition. Book comes with record that has never been used. The book covers have light spotting. The text is clean. The dustwrapper panel edges have light wear. The dustwrapper panels have light aging. ... more information
Offered by The Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABNJ) (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 16) |
LADIES AND GENTLEMEN-EASY ACES. [first print] 1st Ed
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good. A stated first edition.Binding is tight and square.No creases in cover or spine.Appears to be unopened and unread.DJ is VG.No names, no remainder marks, no stickers.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery!Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.75
|
|
| 17) |
Ladies and Gentlemen, Easy Aces
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co. Fine/Near Fine. 1970. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6"x8.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 211pgs DJ just very slightly nicked head & foot of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. 33-1/3 Keywords: Radio Programs, Radio Personalities, Comedy Teams, Husband & Wife Team, Humor. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 18) |
Ladies and Gentlemen - easy Aces
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday and Company, 1970 33 1/3 recording tipped in.ust jacket has minor chipping at head and heel of spine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Gumshoe Books (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 19) |
LADIES AND GENTLEMEN EASY ACES
|
|
|
DOUBLEDAY,NY,1970 1ST VG/-,SOME EDGE WEAR AND BROWNING. ... more information
Offered by Randy's bookscout (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 20) |
Ladies and Gentlemen-Easy Aces
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday, 1970 8 vo. 211 pp. Special edition with 33 1/3 small record laid in, gray cloth-backed boards. Top cover lightly sunned, very good; dust jacket slightly sunned, chipped spine, good.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Abstract Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (21)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (25)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
