We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Cooking In A Casserole
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1973. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Book is Very Good/Dust jacket is Good-, tears at edges. 8vo.... more information
Offered by Book Mail (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Cooking in a casserole,
|
|
|
Unknown: Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. B0007HN6Q6 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1967 Grosset & Dunlap Hard Cover . Very Good. 1967. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Cooking in a Casserole
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with moderate wear. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.07
|
|
| 4) |
Cooking in a Casserole (formerly titled "To Set Before the King
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. Cover has some rubbing. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 5) |
Cooking in a Casserole
|
|
|
Putnam Pub Group (T). PAPERBACK. 0448122529 1967 Grosset and Dunlap softcover (same ISBN as Putnam). Very Good. Some edgewear, clean unmarked text, tight binding. Over 100 elegant yet economical casseroles-accompanied by menus and recipes for the rest of the meal. Formerly published under the title To Set Before the King. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 6) |
Cooking in a Casserole (Formerly to Set Before a King)
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1967. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7æ"-9æ" tall. Cover shows slight wear to spine ends and corner tips; interior fine. ... more information
Offered by 45 North (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 7) |
Cooking in a Casserole
|
|
|
Putnam Pub Group (T). Used - Good. Ex-library; slight wear and library markings. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 8) |
Cooking in a Casserole
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Hardcover edition. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.35
|
|
| 9) |
Cooking in a Casserole
|
|
|
Unknown: Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book of the Month Club Edition. 1973 Grosset & Dunlap Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1973. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 10) |
Cooking in a Casserole by Robert Ackart
|
|
|
Unknown: Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. Book of the Month Club Edition. Jacket is worn and has some staining 1973 Grosset & Dunlap Hard Cover . Good. 1973. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 11) |
Cooking in a Casserole by Robert Ackart
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. The book has a slight slant, some dust darkening on the top edge of the pages, and a few of the pages have corners that are folded. This cookbook was formerly published under the title, To Set Before the King. . Good. 1973. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.51
|
|
| 12) |
Cooking in a Casserole
|
|
|
Putnam Pub Group (P), 1982-02. Paperback. Very Good. This is a very nice paperback copy. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.68
|
|
| 13) |
Cooking in a Casserole formerly titled "To Set Before the King" )
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1973. Cloth. Acceptable. first published 1973. hardback book without dust jacket. soiling to edges. has writing on front endpage. pages are yellowing. clear text. tight binding. ... more information
Offered by BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 14) |
Cooking in a Casserole
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1967-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Cover shows very light wear. Endpapers have dust jacket stains. Pages are very lightly sunned to edges, no pen or pencil markings. Text block is slightly shaken, hinges are solid, pages are bound tight. ... more information
Offered by The eSeller (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.45
|
|
| 15) |
Cooking in a Casserole
|
|
|
Unknown: Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book of the Month Club Edition. 1967 Grosset & Dunlap Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1967. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.45
|
|
| 16) |
Cooking in a Casserole
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1967. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/DJ Very Good (toned). Illus. by Marjorie Zaum. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Cooking in a Casserole
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap. BCE. 1967. VG/VG. Hard Cover. clean + tight . ... more information
Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Cooking in a Casserole
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1967. Cover scuffed, bumped, rubbed, clean. Pages clean. Dj chipped, bumped.. Hard Back. Near Mint/Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Cooking in a Casserole (formerly titled "To Set Before the King"
|
|
|
New York, NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1967. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Book stained on top edge. Dust jacket stained on bottom spine, has minor edge wear and chipping. ... more information
Offered by Coastal Collections (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Cooking in a Casserole
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1973. Formerly published under the title To Set Before the King.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). A Hard Cover. Good/A No D.J. Book. Illus. by Marjorie Zaum (Black &White). Apx. 5 1/4 X 8 1/4 - 345 Pages. A Clean & Tight Copy. ... more information
Offered by A New Life Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.28
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (6)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (20)
Filter by country:
United States (35)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
