Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Adam Michael

Title: wandering in eden (x) remove

Author: adam michael (x) remove



Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Wandering in Eden: Three Ways to the East Within Us
Michael Adam
No longer available
2) Wandering in Eden : three ways to the East within us by Adam, Michael
Michael Adam

Vintage Books, 1976. Paperback. Good. 1St Page Inside Is Torn Otherwise Very Clean No Highlighting Or Notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.44
3) Wandering in Eden : three ways to the East within us
Michael Adam

Vintage Books. Used - Very Good. Very good condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show mild wear and discoloration. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. No spine creasing. Paperback. 1976 Trade paperback ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
4) Wandering in Eden : three ways to the East within us
Michael Adam

Vintage Books. Used - Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
5) Wandering in Eden: Three Ways to the East Within Us
Michael Adam

Wildwood House Publishing. Good. 1/1/1976. Paperback. 704502119 . Occasional marks and underlining. Previous owner's address stamp on first couple pages. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $3.30
6) Wandering in Eden : Three Ways to the East Within Us
Adam, Michael

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Books, 1976. Very Good. 1976. Soft cover. 0394731417 Large trade paperback in very good condition. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.55
7) Wandering in Eden: Three Ways to the East within Us
Adam, Michael

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976 Softcover. Beige cover with black spine. White print on spine; black print on front. Small circle hole on front cover; general minor wear to cover. Pages tight. One page has a few line underlined in red ink, otherwise pages appear unmarked. 109+ pages. Stated First Edition.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Village Books, Inc (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) Wandering in Eden : three ways to the East within us
Adam, Michael

Vintage Books. Oversized Paperback. Very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.89
9) Wandering In Eden: Three Ways To The East Winthin Us
Adam, Michael

New York: Knopf, 1976. Copy has bumped corners, a crease at the front wrap, and a small tear at the lower front hinge.. First Edition. Wraps. VG. Quarto. ... more information

Offered by Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) Wandering in Eden: Three Ways to the East within Us
Adam, Michael

Wandering in Eden: Three Ways to the East within Us
Wildwood House Publishing. Paperback. 0704502119 Michael Adam relates Eastern philosophy, religion and art to Western thought. Illustrated throughout. 108 pages. Mostly VG, a couple of page edges worn and one small crease in front. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide . Good. 1976. ... more information

Offered by M Godding Ltd (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.33)
11) WANDERING IN EDEN
Adam, Michael

1976 . Adam, Michael. WANDERING IN EDEN; THREE WAYS TO THE EAST WITHIN US. London: Wildwood House, 1976. 112pp. illus. 4to. stiff wraps. fine copy $12.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) Wandering in Eden: Three Ways to the East Within Us (Quantity available: 3)
Adam, Michael

Vintage Books. PAPERBACK. 0394731417 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.33
13) Wandering in Eden : Three Ways to the East Within Us (SIGNED BY AUTHOR)
Adam, Michael

London: Wildwood House, 1976. Signed by author to half-title.. Signed by Author. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Knowherebookshop (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.99 ($15.88)
14) Wandering In Eden. Three Ways to the East Within Us
Adam, Michael

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976 111pp, 100 bw ills, references. Slight edge wear to covers. Newly interprting traditional Eastern concepts, the author relates them to Western religion, art and modern science, and sugests their relevance for individuals everywhere. Examines aspects of Hindu, Buddhist, Taoist and Zen religions. 100 illustrations echo the author's celebration of existence.. First Edition. Pictorial Card. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Lawrence Jones (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($17.94)
15) Wandering in Eden: Three Ways to the East Within Us (Quantity available: 3)
Adam, Michael

Alfred A. Knopf. PAPERBACK. 0394499808 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.27
16) Wandering in Eden: Three Ways to the East within Us
Michael Adam

Wildwood House Publishing, 1976-01-01. Softcover. Very good. Very good softcover, book is clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by RWL GROUP (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
17) Wandering in Eden
Adam, Michael

New York: Knopf, 1976. Hardcover Stated First edition Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket; dj protected by new mylar wrap. lg. folio format, 109 pages. the author relates Eastern concepts to Western religion, art and modern science; includes art by Paul Reps, Udaipur & others. title was first used as the title of a play by John Fletcher.... more information

Offered by Rosebud Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
18) WANDERING IN EDEN : Three Ways to the East within Us
Adam, Michael

WANDERING IN EDEN : Three Ways to the East within Us
New York: Alfred A Knopf. 1976. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0394499808 . Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. First Edition stated.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00


Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)
Paperback (12)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (8)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (15)
United Kingdom (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: