We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Doomsday Creek
|
|
|
NY: Dell Publishing Company,Inc, 1968. 1st Dell Print. Paperback. Book is Good, light foxing, tear on spine. 12mo.... more information
Offered by Book Mail (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Doomsday Creek
|
|
|
London: Collins (Fontana), 1979. Some light cover wear, pages lightly browned else internally a very good copy. 100g.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Bagot Books (Surrey, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.65)
|
|
| 3) |
Doomsday Creek
|
|
|
N . Y.: Dell, 1968. Cover Price .50------#2134-------Hole punch--Reading copy is rated from good to very fine.....The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed....... 1st. Soft Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 4) |
Doomsday Creek
|
|
|
Dell 2134. Used - Good. ex-library Dust Jacket Condition: good ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 5) |
DOOMSDAY CREEK
|
|
|
New York: Centurion Books, 1964. 160pp. Minor external wear/mark to back cover. Internally VG. No inscriptions. Typical browning apparent. Includes supply & fitting of new correctly sized protective lyfjacket.. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Stephen Dadd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.89
($3.12)
|
|
| 6) |
Doomsday Creek
|
|
|
Centurion, 1964. vg+. vg+ paperback ... more information
Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.95
($3.22)
|
|
| 7) |
Doomsday Creek
|
|
|
Centurion, 1964. Paperback. Good. shipped in one business day.... more information
Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.31)
|
|
| 8) |
Doomsday Creek
|
|
|
New York: Centurion Books, 1964. Edition & year may vary. Light rubbing, creasing to spine. may have owner's name or inscription, may have creasing to cover . Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Dj. 110 X 180MM - 4.5 x 7 Inches. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.31)
|
|
| 9) |
Doomsday Creek
|
|
|
New York: Belmont/Tower, 1974. Bright original art on wrappers, 160 pp. Clean, square spine, several creases across front top corner, inadvertent dogear on bottom corner of first 20 pp, balance of text crisp & clean.. Edition Uncertain. Mass Market Paperback. (Very Good -). WESTERN. ... more information
Offered by Gene\'s Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 10) |
Doomsday Creek
|
|
|
Dell A very god plus paperback. Owners inscription on the inside cover. 1st printing copyright 1968. . ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
Doomsday Creek
|
|
|
Uk: Fontana. Reading Copy. 1967. 1st Impression. Soft Cover. 0006154859. ... more information
Offered by stevethefish (West Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.96)
|
|
| 12) |
Doomsday Creek (Linford Western Library (Large Print))
|
|
|
Ulverscroft Large Print. PAPERBACK. 0708971776 Paperback, ex-library LARGE PRINT, a well-used but firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1989. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.37
($7.22)
|
|
| 13) |
Doomsday Creek
|
|
|
London: The Western Book Club , 1964. Light edgewear & handling marks to boards. Ffep has tiny name & pen marks. Light foxing to text block edges. Binding firm. Dj unclipped with minor shelfwear, small wite-out mark to top front corner.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Sikabooks (New Zealand) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
DOOMSDAY CREEK ... FINE 1964 American Western paperback, selling in London
|
|
|
Published by Centurion Books, New York, 1964. Standard paperback. Condition: FINE, almost Mint. Weight 200g. SEND NO MONEY! Order this book now and pay when you've received it (any country!)... more information
Offered by Reedmore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.99
($9.90)
|
|
| 15) |
Doomsday Creek (Linford Western Library (Large Print))
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Ulverscroft Large Print. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.78
|
|
| 16) |
DOOMSDAY CREEK
|
|
|
New York: Belmont Tower Book #50724, 1974. Casey had his choice to either turn back and be branded a coward, or go on and risk a Comanche death. A beautiful old wrap around cvr painting. Corners all mildly blunted. Moderate edge chippings, especially spine ends. Bottom hinge quite blunted. A few small crease across spine. Some light smudging/scuffing both cvrs. Store stamp on inside frt cvr. Tight binding, pgs fully intact, pg edges basically clean with some soiling at top. Book interior clean ... more information
Offered by Gema Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Doomsday Creek (Linford Western Library (Large Print))
|
|
|
Ulverscroft Large Print, 1992-06. Paperback. Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. large printDaily shipping, large selection!!! ... more information
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.36
|
|
| 18) |
Doomsday Creek
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday & Company, 1964. hard cover, shelf wear, tipped, mylar covered dust jacket is faded on spine, shelf A1-a. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Books N Stuff (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.45
|
|
| 19) |
Doomsday Creek
|
|
|
Collins. Hardcover. B001AH3OMI Hardcover, with dust jacket, a good copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1965. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £49.99
($82.63)
|
|
| 20) |
Doomsday Creek
|
|
|
Belmont Books. Used - Good. Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


