Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Addams Charles

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: homebodies (x) remove

Author: addams charles (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 50
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Homebodies
Addams, Charles

Pocket Books, 1965. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good Minus Condition. Moderate wear along edges; creasing; solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 073554. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
2) Homebodies
Addams, Charles

Pocket Books, 1965. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 50062. Light creasing to cover and spine, small tear at top of spine; solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 078231. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
3) Chas Addams' Homebodies No. 50062
Addams, Chas (Charles)

Chas Addams' Homebodies No. 50062
Pocket Cardinal, New York, 1965. Soft Cover. No Dust Jacket As Issued. Size Inches Paperback. Book Interior FINE/ Covers Fine. The only thing detracting from this book is that the spine is cocked. Covers are blue/gold, lettering white/black, colour art on front, black/white cartoon on back. Spine is slanted at about a 45 degree angle but is solid and tight, perhaps happened when book was left sitting in a very hot window and glue softened. Covers and spine are flat, clean, bright, no rips, two lightly... more information

Offered by WillowBay Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) Charles Addams' Homebodies
Addams, Charles

New York: Pocket Books, 1965. Binding feels a little loose. Edge wear. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
5) Homebodies
Addams, Chas (Charles)

Soft Cover. Fair. Pocket Books, 1965, Addams Family ... more information

Offered by Jondal Book Search (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) Chas. Addams' Homebodies (1st Pocket Books Ed.)
Addams, Charles

Chas. Addams' Homebodies (1st Pocket Books Ed.)
Pocket Books. Paperback. Very nice copy. 128 pages. Your order will be on its way by the next business day! . Very Good. 1965. ... more information

Offered by Wombat Book Company, LLC (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
7) Homebodies
Addams, Charles

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1954. Moisture stain front boards. Illustrations colored in on half-title page. Edge, corner, board wear. Text and illustrations very good. Expedited or International shipping may cost more.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Addams, Charles. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Take Five Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
8) Chas Addams' HOMEBODIES (Pocket Book # 50062); classic ADDAMS FAMILY Cartoons
Addams, Chas. [Charles]

New York, NY, USA.: Pocket Cardinal Edition., 1965. 128 pages. "And now we present 'Mary and Bill,' the story of a family that might be your nest-door neighbors, and of their everyday life among everyday people just like yourselves....". First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. Soft Cover. Very Good to Fine. Illus. by Chas Addams Cover & interior Cartoon Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback.. ... more information

Offered by COMIC WORLD (Manitoba, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
9) Homebodies
Charles Addams

Simon & Schuster, 1954. First Edition. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Oversized hardcover. Some wear and soiling, pages yellowing, a little musty; name inside. Good sound book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 079150. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Chas Addams' Homebodies #50062
Addams; Chas (Charles)

Pocket Books, 1965. Paperback. Good. Tight spine, clean pages, a few sticky spots on back cover near spine. Reliable and accurate service. ... more information

Offered by gen2gen books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Chas Addams' HOMEBODIES (Pocket Book # 50062); classic ADDAMS FAMILY Cartoons
Addams, Chas. [Charles]

New York, NY, USA.: Pocket Cardinal Edition., 1965. 128 pages. "And now we present 'Mary and Bill,' the story of a family that might be your nest-door neighbors, and of their everyday life among everyday people just like yourselves....". First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. Soft Cover. Near FINE.. Illus. by Chas Addams Cover & interior Cartoon Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback.. ... more information

Offered by COMIC WORLD (Manitoba, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Homebodies
Addams, Charles

New York: Simon and Schuster. Hardcover. Tear on cover. No DJ. . Very Good. 1954. 2nd Edition. ... more information

Offered by Parbury House Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) Chas Addams' Homebodies #50062
Addams; Chas (Charles)

Pocket Books, 1965. Paperback. Like New. PAPERBACK: Read 1x, no spine creasingDaily shipping, large selection!!! ... more information

Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.86
14) Homebodies
Charles Addams

New York, NY: POCKET BOOKS. Very Good Minus. 1965. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. 4 1/8" x 7" PAPERBACK Pocket book #50062. Macabre humor with the wonderfully 'quirky' Addams Family. Wear at edges, spine creased, reading creases, rubbed with some white showing.. Keywords: Humor/Cartoons/Addams, Family. ... more information

Offered by Long Beach Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) Homebodies
Addams, Chas (Charles)

Pocket Book, 1965. First printing. Great cartoons. Nice copy, white pages, tight spine, light wear and crease, price discreetly inked out. . First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. VG/VG+. ... more information

Offered by A Gyenis (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) Homebodies
Addams, Charles

Simon & Schuster, 1954 Hard Cover. Very Good. Book: Clean text. DJ: Tears, sm. pieces missing.. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.84
17) Homebodies
Addams, Charles

Simon and Schuster: new York, 1954,(1954). 4th printing.. Cloth & bds; 4to.,90pp. V.Good in whole but tattered (poor) d/j.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
18) HOMEBODIES
Charles. Addams

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Gifter's inscription inside. Hardcover edition. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $16.78
19) HOMEBODIES
Addams, Charles

NY: Simon and Schuster, 1954.. - 4to, pink cloth backed black boards (rubbed & heavily bumped; black mark & tiny stain & tear to cloth) titled in black. [vi] & 90 pp. of B&W cartoons. Color cartoons on front & rear endpapers & B&W title page vignette. Very good internally. <p>Fifth printing. ... more information

Offered by Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) Homebodies
Addams, Charles

New York Simon and Schuster 1954 Hardcover First edition 90pp. Quarto [28 cm] 1/4 rose colored cloth with black paper covered boards. Illustrated free endsheets. Very good condition. The dust jacket is in poor condition. A large portion of the front panel is missing, and blank paper has been taped to the panel to fill in the gap. Charles Addams became world famous for his New Yorker cartoons.... more information

Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 50
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)
Paperback (12)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)
With dust jacket (30)
Signed (2)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United States (43)
Canada (5)
United Kingdom (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: