We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Understanding Human Nature
|
|
|
Hazelden, 1998-05-01. Paperback. Good. Book is in good condition. Cover may have some wear. Some pages may have marks, notes, underlining or highlighting. Orders ship the next business day in secure bubble packs. Free tracking on all domestic orders. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! ... more information
Offered by Friends Book Sale, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 2) |
Understanding Human Nature
|
|
|
Greenberg, 1928. Some edge/cornerwear on cover, browning some - a clean, tight copy.. Fifth Printing. Hard Cover. Acceptable/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Galore LLC (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.87
|
|
| 3) |
Understanding Human Nature
|
|
|
A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Binding solid and tight. No creases. No dustjacket.... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 4) |
UNDERSTANDING HUMAN NATURE
|
|
|
NEW YORK: PERMA BOOKS, 1946. AGE TONED TEXT,242 PAGES,LAMINATED BOARDS Booksellers since 1976.. Hard Cover. Very Good. SMALL 8V0. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 5) |
Understanding Human Nature
|
|
|
Greenwich, Ct.: Premier / Fawcett. 1965. 4th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. cover a little worn at corners, former owner's name. underlining in introduction. ... more information
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 6) |
Understanding Human Nature
|
|
|
New York: Premier Book, 1961. Binding loose at front hinge. Some edge wear and small tears to wraps. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 7) |
Understanding Human Nature
|
|
|
Premier, 1965 This book is in remarkable shape for it's age the paper used must have been very good no age tanning it is tight clean only reading sreases. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by bjbooks (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Understanding Human Nature
|
|
|
New York: Perma Books, 1949 A paperback with a hard cover. The cover of this book is glossy board. small brown spot at top of fore-edge.spine is faded, some small brown spots along top front edge.Top & bottom of spine is bent.. Pictorial Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by LGDawson (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
UNDERSTANDING HUMAN NATURE
|
|
|
Star Books, Garden City, 1927-03-18. Hardcover. reading/study copy. Used hardcover edition 1927:blue cloth boards with orange lettering on cover and spine. One spot with hinge beginning to separate, brown foxing spots, unmarked. Star Books edition. Paper is a bit heavier weight that seen today and have no additional markings. Cover has some visible soil, 4 corners bumped. In plain words: this is a READING AND STUDY copy. Translated by Walter Beran Wolfe. ... more information
Offered by Quality Music and Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Understanding Human Nature
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Fawcett. Fair/No Jacket. 1959. Mass Market Paperback. Tight, aged, unmarked pages. Tiny closed tears on first few pages. Cover is creased, aged, shelfwear. Rare. . ... more information
Offered by Baybooks (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 11) |
UNDERSTANDING HUMAN NATURE
|
|
|
Garden City. Good with no dust jacket; Few ex-rental library markings. Some edgewear. . ©1927.. Reprint. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 12) |
Understanding Human Nature
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Garden City Publishing Company, 1927. good+, blue cloth-covered boards with orange letters, 238 pages, tight and clean, pages lightly yellowed, corners bumped, small tear in each lower edge, heavy wear to spine ends and corners, no dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Old Things (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
"Understanding Human Nature [Paperback]
|
|
|
"Paperback published by Oneworld 1992 reprint. Pages lightly tanned, no annotation. Mark to closed page edge. Small marks to cover. Good reading copy."Acceptable... more information
Offered by Toulouse Books (Devon, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.10
($6.54)
|
|
| 14) |
Understanding Human Nature
|
|
|
Hazelden, 1998. Except for almost unnoticeable shelf rubbing at the corners of the soft cover, as new; clean, bright, crisp, with no ownership marks.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by The Haunted Bookshop (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 15) |
Understanding Human Nature
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Hazelden, 1998-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover bound book.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand b... more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.56
|
|
| 16) |
Understanding Human Nature
|
|
|
Oxford: OneWorld, 1992. softcover, 240 pages, fine.. ISBN: 1851680217. Reprint. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Freud. Jung. Counselling. Psychology. Psychiatry. Analysis. Psycho Analysis.dreams.therapy.. ... more information
Offered by Carmarthenshire Rare Books. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.97)
|
|
| 17) |
Understanding Human Nature
|
|
|
Premier, 1965. Paperback. Acceptable. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Budget reader - book bent, but pages clean - cover reinforced with tape - good for research or academia. Collectible 1959 Fawcett original printing. No writing, no underlining, no highlighting. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.11
|
|
| 18) |
Understanding Human Nature
|
|
|
NY: Greenberg, 1946. 296pp, Burgundy cloth. There a very few neat pencilled notations in the text. No marks or tears.. Later Edition. Cloth. Very Good-/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookworm Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 19) |
Understanding Human Nature by Adler, Alfred; Brett, Colin
|
|
|
Oneworld Pubns Ltd, 1992-09. Paperback. Good. Have underlines on most of the book, otherwise pages are nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information
Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.60
|
|
| 20) |
Understanding Human Nature
|
|
|
Garden City, NY.: Garden City Books, 1927. fair/--; cover some wear, spine sl. soiled, fair; binding starting to crack, spine cocked, fr. edge uncut; 238 pages.; 2 copies available; 1 with dust jacket price clipped, former owner's name on front inside cover. Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. individuals, mental health,. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.54)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (21)
$10-25 (34)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (34)Paperback (26)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (29)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (59)United Kingdom (10)
Canada (3)
Australia (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


