cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Adler Bill

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: the kennedy wit x
Author: adler bill x


Results 1 - 20 of 232
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) THE WIT OF PRESIDENT KENNEDY
ADLER, BILL:

1964 Leslie Frewin, London. First edition hardback, 77 pages with photographic illustrations of Kennedy quotes. A very good copy in black cloth without dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Stroma Books (Scottish Borders, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.99)
2) The Kennedy Wit
Adler, Bill

New York: Bantam, 1965. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) The Kennedy Wit
Adler, Bill

Bantam Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000CRKDUS a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) The Kennedy Wit
Adler, Bill

Bantam Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000CRKDUS dingy, a reading copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) The Kennedy Wit
Adler, Bill

Bantam Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000CRKDUS good copy . Good. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) The Kennedy Wit
Adler Bill

Bantam Books, 1965. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear and age discoloration. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Kiddo's Book (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Kennedy Wit, The
Adler, Bill (Editor)

Bantam Books. Paperback. Good +. Format: Paperback. Year: 1965.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) The Kennedy Wit
Adler, Bill, Ed

New York: Bantam, 1965. First Edition. Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Trade Copy. presidents; Kennedys. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) The Kennedy Wit
ADLER, BILL (editor)

NY: Bantam Books, 1965 Later Printing. Paperback. VG+. ... more information

Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Kennedy Wit, The
Bill (editor) Adler

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with moderate wear. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) The Kennedy Wit
Bill (ED.) Adler

Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) The Complete Kennedy Wit
Adler, Bill

Unknown: The Citadel Press. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1967 The Citadel Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1967. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) The complete Kennedy wit
Adler, Bill

Unknown. Mass Market PaperBack. A good reading copy only. Mass Market PaperBack . Good. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) The Complete Kennedy Wit
Adler, Bill

Unknown: gramercy. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1967 gramercy Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1967. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) The Complete Kennedy Wit
Adler, Bill

Unknown: The Citadel Press. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1967 The Citadel Press Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1967. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) MORE KENNEDY WIT (Quantity available: 2)
ADLER, BILL

A BANTAM BOOK. PAPERBACK. * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. 1965. ... more information

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) The Robert F. Kennedy Wit
Bill, Ed. Adler

Berkley Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000RRWNOM Berkley Medallion paperback; no marks or tears in text; scribbles on the cover; sc; s . Good. ... more information

Offered by JR Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) The Kennedy Wit with over 50 pages of photographs
Adler Bill

Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Canadabooks (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) More Kennedy Wit [Mass Market Paperback] by Adler, Bill
Bill Adler

Bantam Books, 1965. Mass Market Paperback. Good. clean and tight, a few creases in the binding, in great shape, softcover, minor wear, almost very good. SKU 1287#21 ... more information

Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) More Kennedy Wit
Edited By Bill Adler

Bantam, 1965. Cover is shelf worn. 126 pp. Marr on page edges. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by SQuicks Books 4 U (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.01


Results 1 - 20 of 232
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (87)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (126)
$5-10 (51)
$10-25 (49)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (80)
Paperback (115)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (56)
With dust jacket (113)
With photos (11)

Filter by country:
United States (209)
Canada (11)
United Kingdom (10)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: