Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Aflalo F.

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: sunshine and sport in x
Author: aflalo f x


Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Sunshine and Sport in Florida and the West Indies
Aflalo, F.G

Sunshine and Sport in Florida and the West Indies
Stock photo.
Derrydale Press. Very Good 2000. Limited Edition. Hardcover. Limited edition, this copy unnumbered. Blue leather clean, gilt edges. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. ; Blue Water Classics; 1.46 x 9.42 x 6.4 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
2) Sunshine and Sport in Florida and the West Indies
Aflalo, F.G

London: T. Werner Laurie., 1910. ex-lib, foxing, owner name, edgewr, soil, insect niblbes; text nr VG; 272; index; rough-cut; top edge gilt; 47 illus; dedicated to Teddy Roosevelt; adventures in different kinds of fishing, for different kinds of fish, all over the world; restrored spine with original backstrap laid over. 2nd edition.. 2nd Ed. Hardcover. Good Only./No Dj. 9 1/4". ... more information

Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
3) SUNSHINE AND SPORT IN FLORIDA AND THE WEST INDIES - BLUE WATER CLASSICS
Aflalo, F.G

SUNSHINE AND SPORT IN FLORIDA AND THE WEST INDIES - BLUE WATER CLASSICS
Stock photo.
Derrydale Press, 2000. Limited Edition. Fine/No Dust Jacket. Hardcover Hardcover: This is a new book, unread, crisp and clean. Limited edition of 500 copies of which this is # 140. Handsome Blue leather binding with illustration on frontboard. Title on frontboard and on spine in gold. Marble design endpapers are crisp and clean. Gilt edges. Here are fishing memories of the Gulf of New Mexico and the West Indies. Illustrated. Nice tight binding. A beautiful copy! . ISBN: 156416179x.... more information

Offered by Koster's Collectible Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
4) Sunshine and Sport in Florida and the West Indies
Aflalo, F.G

Philadelphia, PA:: Jacobs, n.d. (ca1907). hardcover. good, no dust jacket. 8vo. xv+272 pages.47 plates. green boards. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $48.63
5) Sunshine and Sport in Florida and the West Indies (Blue Water Classics)
F.G. Aflalo

Sunshine and Sport in Florida and the West Indies (Blue Water Classics)
Stock photo.
Derrydale Press, 2000-10-31. Leather Bound. Very Good. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information

Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $59.45
6) Sunshine And Sport In Florida And The West Indies 2nd ed
Aflalo, F. G

London: Werner Laurie. good/no dj. rubbing, front inside hinge with tape repair.. nd. 2nd ed. green cloth. ISBN: octavo, 272pp. foxing to endmatter, ink name on fly.. collated and all plates present, though a few miss-located by a fewpages, as usual.. ... more information

Offered by Tappin Book Mine (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
7) Sunshine and Sport in Florida and the West Indies. With forty-seven illustrations
Aflalo, F. G

Philadelphia: George W. Jacobs & Co.,, 1907. first edition; xiv, [1], 272 pp., plates; original green cloth with top edge gilt, spine rubbed, else very good *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* ... more information

Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $87.35
8) SUNSHINE AND SPORT IN FLORIDA AND THE WEST INDIES
Aflalo, F. G

Philadelphia: George W. Jacobs & Co.. Good+. 1907. Hardcover. Lettering faded. Boards a bit rubbed. Hinges started. Minor marginal wear to pages ; Numerous b&w choice photographs; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 272 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $146.85


Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)

Filter by price:
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (4)

Filter by country:
United States (8)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: