We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Agawa Hiroyuki
Your search contains the following criteria:
Title: the reluctant admiral yamamoto x
Author: agawa hiroyuki x
Results 1 - 20 of 23
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Reluctant Admiral: Yamamoto and the Imperial Navy
|
|
|
Tokyo: Kodansha, 1982. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.44
|
|
| 2) |
The Reluctant Admiral : Yamamoto and the Imperial Navy
|
|
|
Kodansha Amer Inc, 1982 Mass Market Paperback. used.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.49
|
|
| 3) |
The Reluctant Admiral: Yamamoto and the Imperial Navy
|
|
|
Tokyo, Japan: Kodansha International, 1979 Naval Institute Press Edition printed in gilt on the back panel of the dj. More than average edge foxing. Some foxing on the dj at the back fold. Some dj edge wear, a few small edge tears. Boards lightly sunned toward the edges.. 1st Thus. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by 50000books.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 4) |
The Reluctant Admiral: Yamamoto and the Imperial Navy
|
|
|
Tokyo: Kodansha International, 1979. X-lib with usual markings and labels, dust jacket in plastic sleeve, flyleaves glued to boards. Small spot edge of half-title and title pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover (x-library). Good/DJ Good. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Reluctant Admiral: Yamamoto and the Imperial Navy
|
|
|
NY: Kodansha, 1989. 397 pp.. Mass Market Paperback. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Holland's Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE RELUCTANT ADMIRAL. Yamamoto and the Imperial Navy
|
|
|
Kodansha International, octavo hardcover, 1979 reprint, 397 pages, illustrated. (Heavy book - postage additional to standard rate may apply: you will be emailed with details.) A few light marks and minor defects, generally good solid copy. ISBN 0870113550. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($18.56)
|
|
| 7) |
The Reluctant Admiral: Yamamoto and the Imperial Navy
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Kodansha America. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.34
|
|
| 8) |
The Reluctant Admiral-Yamamoto And The Imperial Navy
|
|
|
Naval: Kodansha International Ltd., 1979. 397 pgs., photos. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by C.A. Hood & Associates (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.80
|
|
| 9) |
The Reluctant Admiral, Yamamoto and the Imperial Navy
|
|
|
Toyko: Kodansha, 1982. 1st ed. thus. stiff wrappers. Near Fine. sm. 8vo. 397pp., index, Fascinating in-depth biography of the man who led the most ÔGentlemanlyÕ branch of the Japanese Armed Forces in WW2 ... more information
Offered by Andrew Barnes Booksellers (Victoria, Australia) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Reluctant Admiral-Yamamoto And The Imperial Navy
|
|
|
Naval: Kodansha International Ltd., 1979. 397 pgs., photos.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by C.A. Hood & Associates (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Reluctant Admiral; Yamamoto and the Imperial Navy
|
|
|
hardcover. near fine/near fine. Translated by John Bester. illustrated. 397pp. 8vo, cloth, d.w. New York, (1979). Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 12) |
The Reluctant Admiral, Yamamoto and the Imperial Navy
|
|
|
Toyko: Kodansha, (1979). (1st edition). chipped dust jacket. Near Fine. 8vo. 397pp., index, Fascinating in-depth biography of the man who led the most ÔGentlemanlyÕ branch of the Japanese Armed Forces in WW2. Bootleg edition but quite good printing ... more information
Offered by Andrew Barnes Booksellers (Victoria, Australia) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Reluctant Admiral Yamamoto and the Imperial Navy
|
|
|
Tokyo: Kodansha International, 1979. Hardcover 397pp, 19 photos, DJ. Biography of the architect of the Pearl Harbor raid and commander of the Combined Fleet through the first part of World War II, relies heavily on original sources, avoids speculation. Very good. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Trading Co. (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE RELUCTANT ADMIRAL: YAMAMOTO AND THE IMPERIAL NAVY
|
|
|
Kodansha, New York, 1979, first U.S. edition.. 397 pp, 8vo (8 7/16" H), hard cover in dust jacket. ISBN 0870113550 B&w photographs. "This is a portrait both of an individual and of an organization. The individual is the Japanese admiral who, as architect of the Pearl Harbor raid and commande. r of the Combined Fleet throughout the first part of World War II, is one of the most widely known of Japanese wartime leaders. The organization is the Japanese Imperial Navy, whose 'gentlemanly... more information
Offered by Capricorn Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE RELUCTANT ADMIRAL - Yamamoto and the Imperial Navy
|
|
|
New York, 1979, Kodansha, lst US ed w/DJ, VG/Good + cond. ( DJ has several small chips at spine extremities ). 6x9, 397 pp, illus. ...............................................One of the best accounts of the life of this famous Japanese Admiral who planned the Pearl Harbor raid and was Commander of the Combined Fleet in the early part of WW 2. This is a portrait both of an individual and of an organization. The individual is the Japanese admiral who, as architect of the Pearl Harbor... more information
Offered by ARTICLES OF WAR Ltd (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Reluctant Admiral-Yamamoto And The Imperial Navy
|
|
|
Kodansha Int LTD. Copyright 1979 Kodansha Int LTD-2nd Print 1984-Good Cond Cover & Spine Worn & Creased Stamped Inside ... more information
Offered by Cozy Corner Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Reluctant Admiral: Yamamoto and the Imperial Navy
|
|
|
Tokyo: Kodansha, 1982. Very Good Near FineMass Market Paperback. Near Fine 1st Print. ISBN: 087011512x. printed in Japan, glossy photos, very nice copy, MI 510244.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.12
|
|
| 18) |
The Reluctant Admiral: Yamamoto and the Imperial Navy
|
|
|
good Kodansha International Tokyo 1979 First Second 22 cm, 397, illus., chronology, index, spine faded Translation of Yamamoto Isoroku. Account of the life of this Japanese Admiral who planned the Pearl Harbor raid, and was Commander of the Combined Fleet in the early part of World War II. This is a portrait both of an individual and of an organization. ... more information
Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 19) |
The Reluctant Admiral: Yamamoto and the Imperial Navy
|
|
|
good, fair Kodansha International Tokyo 1979 First First? 22 cm, 397, illus., chronology, index, minor staining at bottom of several pages at rear, DJ worn, soiled, torn, and chipped Translation of Yamamoto Isoroku. Account of the life of this Japanese Admiral who planned the Pearl Harbor raid, and was Commander of the Combined Fleet in the early part of World War II. This is a portrait both of an individual and of an organization. ... more information
Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.50
|
|
| 20) |
The reluctant admiral Yamamoto and the Imperial Navy
|
|
|
Kodansha International Distributed in the U.S. through Harper & Row, 1979. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


