| 1) |
The Making of Kubrick's 2001
|
|
|
Used, Mass Market Paperback; Book Condition: Fair reading copy (intact and complete but very battered). ... more information
Offered by Seaside Book & Stamp (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.80
|
|
| 2) |
The Making of Kubrick's 2001
|
|
|
Signet. later printing thus,1970. Good- paperback. 16mo,paperback,367pp,illus. edgewear,foxing,scrapes,small tears,spine creases,soiling,cover. pages 172-6 gutter stress. clean text. film. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 3) |
The Making of Kubrick's 2001
|
|
|
New York: New American Library, 1970. Later Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. 1/4-inch tear and some light discoloration to front cover of book. Moderate rubbing along edges and corners with reading creases at spine and hinges. Some small corner creases. Several pages show highlighting and previous owner notes. ... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 4) |
The Making of Kubrick's 2001
|
|
|
Signet. 1st printing thus,1970. Good paperback. 16mo,paperback,367pp,illus. spine creases,edgewear,rubbing,scratches,corners wearing,taped tear spine foot,cover. gutter stressed pp 168-9,tanning,clean,text. film. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Making of Kubrick's 2001
|
|
|
Signet. 1st printing thus,1970. Good- paperback. 16mo,paperback,367pp,illus. deep scratches & scrapes front,foxing,rubbing,scrapes,corners worn,damp stains,cover. dampstain foot corners,text tanned,clean & tight & stiff at gutter. film. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Making of Kubrick's 2001
|
|
|
Signet. 1st printing thus,1970. Good- paperback. 16mo,paperback,367pp,illus. edgewear,scratches,creases,spine creases,yellowing,scrapes,small tears spine ends,corners curled,cover. some sense of gutter stress,yellowing,clean text. inside covers foxed. film. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 7) |
The Making of Kubrick's 2001
|
|
|
Signet. 1st printing thus,1970. Good paperback. 16mo,paperback,367pp,illus. edgewear,rubbing,scuffing,yellowing,spine creases,corners turned,cover. text tanned,clean and tight. stiffness at spine so back could be possibly be broken if book were opened roughly. some foxing. film. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
Making of Kubrick's 2001
|
|
|
Used, Acceptable. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Substantial sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. Text pages show substantial aging/yellowing. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.82
|
|
| 9) |
Making of Kubrick's 2001
|
|
|
New York: Signet film series. pocket book, good. 1970. 3rd printing. ... more information
Offered by Ken Saunders Leisure World (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.51)
|
|
| 10) |
The Making of Kubrick's 2001
|
|
|
Signet,, 1970.. First edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good . Book is square and tight, spine creased, covers have wome wear. Pages yellowed. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE MAKING OF KUBRICK'S 2001
|
|
|
New York: Signet, 1970 6th prtg, PB, pictorial card covers, a.e.y., G+/--, 366pp. Minor rubbing to edges and corners of covers, lower back corner has a strong crease, inside is square, clean, tight and unmarked. This excellent book takes you behind the sets and scenes of the making of a watershed SF film. Includes a 96pp b/w photo insert. Collectible. 280g when packed.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Grandmahawk's Eyrie (Australia) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Making of Kubrick's 2001
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Signet Books, 1970. 6th Printing. Paperback. VG+. Signet #W4205. Prior owner's initials written in ink on cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Making Of Kubrick's 2001
|
|
|
The New American Library, New York: 1970. Softcover. Clean, reading copy. Takes you behind the sets and scenes of this most controversial film. Here is the inside story of a monumental achievement conceded even by its enemies to mark a turning point in the art of the cinema. Includes a 96-page photo insert. ... more information
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Making Of Kubrick's 2001
|
|
|
Signet Pub. Used - Good. Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.35
|
|
| 15) |
The Making of Kubrick's 2001
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Signet. Good/No Jacket. 1970. Mass Market Paperback. Tight, unmarked, aged pages. Cover has crease at spine, toned, shelfwear, else good copy for its age. . ... more information
Offered by Baybooks (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.40
|
|
| 16) |
The Making of Kubrick's 2001
|
|
|
NY: New American Library, 1970. 96 page photo insert, 367 pp., pages browned, blue ink stain on page edges, owner's name in ink inside cover, no other marks. Soft Cover. Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by bookmarkt, llc (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Making of Kubrick's 2001
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Signet /NAL, 1970. FIrst pb printing. Contains extensive 96-page photo section. Very good copy with some aging to paper, crease at spine, cover soil, minor edgewear at spine. Also contains reprint of the Playboy interview with Kubrick. 366 pp.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE MAKING OF KUBRICK'S 2001
|
|
|
Signet, 1970, 1970. First paperback ed. Good condition, moderate over all wear, spine crease.. First Ed. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Rob & June Edwards (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Making of Kubrick's 2001
|
|
|
Signet. Used - Good. Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.23
|
|
| 20) |
Making Of Kubricks 2001
|
|
|
Signet Books. Copyright 1970 Signet Books Edition 2nd Print 4/70-Good Cond Cover & Spine Worn & Creased-Age Yellowed ... more information
Offered by Cozy Corner Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.25
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (5)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (21)Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (7)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (27)Canada (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

