We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Morning Song of Lord Zero - Poems Old and New
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press, 1963. Hardcover, no DJ. Slight ageing at top edge of covers, spine lightly sunned & light wear at tips. Book interior fine, tight, c.ean, no marks. Light blue paper over boards, front cover embossed in abstract wanderings, 130 pages, copyrights for the poems run from 1944 to 1963.. Hard Cover. Very Good-. 8vo. AIKEN. AMERICAN POETRY CBEM. ... more information
Offered by Jon Schaefer (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Morning Song of Lord Zero
|
|
|
(New York, Oxford University Press, 1963). 8vo; original paper over boards; corners bumped; dustwrapper rather faded and edgeworn; light foxing to prelim's; pp. (vi) + 130. Fair condition. "One of the most remarkable figures modern American literature has produced . . . Aiken presents an imaginative gift extremely rare in modern literature . . . . his is a distinctive manner and an extraordinarily skillful genius." . ... more information
Offered by Christison Rare Books, PBFA SABDA (South Africa) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.00)
|
|
| 3) |
The Morning Song of Lord Zero
|
|
|
NY: Oxford University Press, 1963 Much roughness here. The pastedowns have abrasion where jkt. was taped down and then removed, 1st endsheet has been scissored away to about 1" from the gutter. This said the book is clean and otherwise attractive with handsome text. Jkt. has notable edgewear. *We feel that books offered for internet sale should be described thoroughly and accurately. We assure the buyer that books listed by Brass Dolphin are so described, using the strict, traditional standards.*. 1st... more information
Offered by Brass DolphinBooks (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Morning Song of Lord Zero
|
|
|
Oxford Univ. Press, 1963. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good. Ex-library. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE MORNING SONG OF LORD ZERO
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press, 1963. Very good (5 small spots on top page edges, sunned/soiled cover edges; insect damage on cover edges, mostly the bottom edge [no critters present now]) in very good dust jacket (lightly soiled, price-clipped, light ink price on inside flap, one tape repair on inside of rear panel, all quite presentable now in Brodart cover). Beautifully printed. Poems old and new, including a section titled "The Tinsel Circuit," written in 1916 but not published until this &... more information
Offered by Barbara Bilson, Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE MORNING SONG OF LORD ZERO: POEMS OND AND NEW
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1963. ex-library with associated marks, dustjacket. 8vo; 130 pgs. 1st edition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 89. ... more information
Offered by Fireside Books (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.84
|
|
| 7) |
The Morning Song of Lord Zero
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press. 1963. Hardcover. VG in dustjacket with some edgewear, faded spine, & some smudging on rear panel. . ... more information
Offered by Nutmeg Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Morning Song of Lord Zero
|
|
|
New York:: Oxford University Press,, 1963,. octavo, . First Edition. . ... more information
Offered by Colophon Book Shop (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Morning Song of Lord Zero
|
|
|
Clean, tight book in bright, lightly edgeworn dustjacket. Oxford Univ New York 1963 1st Edition Hardback Cloth 8vo. 130 pp. "Poems Old and New." ... more information
Offered by 12th Street Books, ABAA (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Morning Song of Lord Zero
|
|
|
Oxford, 1963. First edition. Near fine light green illustrated cloth with bright text throughout. Quite handsome all around ... more information
Offered by Longhouse, Publishers and Booksellers (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Morning Song of Lord Zero-Poems Old and New
|
|
|
N.y.: Oxford U. Press, 1963. A very good copy with a very good dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Trolley Line Books (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Morning Song of Lord Zero
|
|
|
London., 1963. First edition. Very good in very good, slightly torn dustwrapper. ... more information
Offered by Peter Ellis bookseller (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.00)
|
|
| 13) |
MORNING SONG OF LORD ZERO, The
|
|
|
NY: Oxford. F/F. 1963. 1st edition. HC. ... more information
Offered by Books etc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Morning Song of Lord Zero: Poems Old and New
|
|
|
NY:: Oxford University Press,. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1963. Hardcover. First edition. Very good in a very good (fading along the spine and edges, a few tiny chips) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE MORNING SONG OF LORD ZERO: Poems Old and New
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1963 New York: Oxford University Press, 1963. First edition. Some very minor nibbling by silverfish along the bottom edge. The dust jacket is lightly sunned along the spine; otherwise a near fine copy.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by The Book Shop, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE MORNING SONG OF LORD ZERO, poems old and new
|
|
|
New York: Oxford, 1963. Octavo, light green boards. pp (130). VG in VG price-clipped jacket, no owner names. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Steven Temple Books (ABAC / ILAB) (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $21.45
|
|
| 17) |
THE MORNING SONG OF LORD ZERO
|
|
|
NY: Oxford University Press, 1963.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. Near fine in a near fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE MORNING SONG OF LORD ZERO Poems Old and New
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press, 1963. Hardcover First edition 130 pp. In teal boards, decorated cover. Toning to the edges, otherwise about fine in like dust jacket (spine-faded, but no chips or tears). ... more information
Offered by Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE MORNING SONG OF LORD ZERO
|
|
|
AIKEN, Conrad. THE MORNING SONG OF LORD ZERO. Poems Old and New. New York:: Oxford University Press,, 1963. First edition . A fine copy in fine dust jacket. . [Bonnell A52a; 3350 copies]. Octavo, paper-covered boards, pp. vi, 130. ... more information
Offered by Waiting for Godot Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Morning Song of Lord Zero
|
|
|
New York: Oxford Univ, 1963 Handsome jacket design by Schneider that is also embossed on front cover of book. Book is fine in similar dust jacket save for minute nick at gutter of spine.. First Edition. Embossed Boards. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by F. Schneider. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Am Here Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (8)$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (18)
Filter by country:
United States (19)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
