Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Books by Albrecht Gerhard

Title: weyer (x) remove

Author: albrecht gerhard (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 28
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Weyers Flottentaschenbuch / Weyer's Warships of the World. 57 Jahrgang 1984/85; 57th Edition 1984/85
Albrecht, Gerhard, compiler. Drawings by S. Breyer, E. Groner, E. Kaiser, F. Mrva, K. D. Schack

Annapolis, Maryland: Nautical + Aviation Publishing Company of America, 1983. Very good hardcover. Small 8vo (regular size). xxiv, 730, [1] pages. Index. Photographs. Illustrations. ISBN 0933852436. Catalog: Nautical & Maritime - Navy & Naval Affairs. ... more information

Offered by Book Journeys (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
2) WEYER'S WARSHIPS OF THE WORLD 1969
Albrecht, Gerhard (Ed.)

Annapolis, MD: United States Naval Institute, 1968. 419pp; 1224 drawings of ships and planes, 271 photographs.4p Contents list laid in. Bound in flexible plastic covers.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Old Authors (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
3) WEYER'S WARSHIPS OF THE WORLD 1971
Gerhard Albrecht

Annapolis, Maryland: United States Naval Institute, 1971. Illustrated, 458 pages. Significant loss of lettering color and some surface marks. The top page edges have been blackened, with a little bleeeding to the pages. . No Edition Stated. Flexible Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bracken Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Weyer's Warships of the World 1969
Albrecht, Gerhard

Annapolis, Maryland: United States Naval Institute, 1969. Copy is bound in dark blue vinyl wraps and spine. . Vinyl Wraps. VG. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) Weyer's Warships of the World 1969
Albrecht, Gerhard

Annapolis, MD: United States Naval Institute, 1968. Paperback. Fine. United States Naval Institute, Paperback Fine Flexible vinyl cover; 419 pgs. illus. ... more information

Offered by 45 North (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) Weyer's Warships of the World 1982/83
Albrecht, Gerhard

Nautical & Aviation Company of America, 1981 Hard Cover. Very Good. minor wear to caps and corners.. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.20
7) WEYER'S WARSHIPS OF THE WORLD 1969
Gerhard Albrecht

Maryland: US Naval Institute, 1968. VG in navy blue vinyl covers. Title on cover in gilt. Nice clean tight copy in like vinyl wraps.. ... more information

Offered by Duncan Matthew Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
8) Weyer's Warships Of The World 1971
Albrecht, Gerhard (Compiled By)

Annapolis, Maryland, USA: United States Naval Institute, 1971. 458 pgs with numerous b/w illustrations & photographs; also color display of country flags;. Vinyl. Very Good. Illus. by Schack, K.D., Et Als. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. WARSHIPS OF THE WORLD WEYER CLASSIFICATION. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.21)
9) Weyer's Warships of the World 1973
Albrecht,Gerhard

Annapolis: Naval Institute Press, 1973 Flexable vinyl covers, 485 pgs,b&w photo illus,,no marks or underlining No DJ, interior tight and clean near fine. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Rose and Laurel Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) Weyer's Flottentaschenbuch / Warships of the World, 1984-1985
Albrecht, Gerhard (ed.)

Annapolis, MD: Nautical & Aviation Publishing Company of America, Inc. , 1985 (mnk-2) 57th Edition - Very Good+/no dust jacket - hardcover - Annapolis MD, Nautical & Aviation Publishing Company of American Inc.,1985 - 7 3/4" x 5" - text in English and German - b&w and color ills, drawings - 730pp. NOTE: Oversize book - Book Rate shipping only. Please inquire for International or Priority shipping rates. NAUTICAL WORLD WARSHIPS NAVY REFERENCE shelf #6. 57th Edition. H... more information

Offered by booksandbirds.com (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
11) WeyerÕs Warships of the World, 1969
Albrecht, Gerhard

Annapolis:: Naval Institute Press, 1968. softcover. translated by Klaus Grube. near fine. 8vo. 419pp. over 200 pages of photos & drawings. dark, navy blue flexible stiff wraps. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $17.04
12) WeyerÕs Warships of the World, 1971
Albrecht, Gerhard

Annapolis:: Naval Institute Press, 1970. softcover. near fine. 8vo. 458pp. three color frontis plates (flags). over 250 pages of photos & drawings. dark, navy blue flexible stiff wraps. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $17.04
13) WEYER'S WARSHIPS OF THE WORLD 1969
Albrecht, Gerhard, (Compiled by)

Annapolis, Maryland: United States Navel Institute, 1969. blue, limp card, gilt cover and spine, 419 pages, illustrated, 1224 drawings of ships and planes and 271 photos, . Hard Cover. Very Good. 8 Vo.,. ... more information

Offered by Harry E Bagley Books Ltd (New Brunswick, Canada) +/-
Price: $17.50
14) WEYER'S WARSHIPS OF THE WORLD 1982/83
ALBRECHT GERHARD

Annapolis Maryland: The Nautical and Aviation Publishing Company, 1981. Hard Cover. No Jacket. 1ST USA Ed. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A volume first published in Germany on the Warships of the World navies in 1982-1983, some German text but mainly in English., illustrated, 695pp, advertising in rear, In very good condition,. ... more information

Offered by Pooka Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
15) Weyers Flottentaschenbuch 50. Jahrgang 1969/70
Albrecht Gerhard

J F Lehmanns Verlag, 1970 447pp, ship photos, illus, german text, details of the world's navies, near mint condition. First Edition. Original Card. As New. ... more information

Offered by Anchor Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.50 ($19.95)
16) Weyer's Warships of the World, 1984-1985
Albrecht, Gerhard

Mount Pleasant, SC, U.S.A.: Nautical & Aviation Publishing Company of America, Incorporated, The, 1985. Very Good, owner's name in ink on ffep, otherwise great, block tight, pages clean. This is a bilingual edition, in German and English, of an invaluable naval guide. Contains almost 1600 drawings and 750 photos.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dj. Illus. by B & W Drawings & Photos. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
17) Weyers Flottentaschenbuch - 52. Jahrgang 1973/74
Albrecht, Gerhard (Editor)

J.F. Lehmanns Verlag, 1973. TPB. VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK **IN GERMAN** VERY TIGHT AND CLEAN IN DARK LEATHER TEXTURED VINYL ... more information

Offered by Early Republic Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
18) Weyer's Warships of the World, 1971
Albrecht, Gerhard, Ed

Annapolis, Maryland: United States Naval Institute, 1971. Very Good, great condition, block tight, pages clean. This is a wonderfully illustrated edition of Weyer's guide. The text is interspersed with over 1200 drawings and 360 photos of ships, and the front endpapers show color drawings of the world's flags.. Soft Boards. Very Good/No Dj. Illus. by Color and B & W Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
19) WEYER'S WARSHIPS OF THE WORLD, 1971
Albrecht, Gerhard

Naval Institute Annapolis 1971 F/--. 458 pages, profusely illust.. ... more information

Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
20) Weyer's Warships of the World, 1969
Albrecht, Gerhard

US Naval Institute. Very Good with no dust jacket; Flexible vinyl binding. 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. 1224 drawings, 271 photographs, 419 pages . ... more information

Offered by Zane W. Gray BOOKSELLERS (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 28
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)
Paperback (9)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (9)

Filter by country:
United States (25)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: