Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
portrait of a Genius, But... the life of D. H. Lawrence
|
|
|
London: William Heinemann, 1950. Light foxing to extremeties.. 1st Edition. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Knowherebookshop (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.60)
|
|
| 2) |
D. H. Lawrence: Portrait of a Genius But--
|
|
|
Macmillan Pub Co, 1961-06. Paperback, VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 3) |
D.H. Lawrence, A Portrait of a Genius But . . .
|
|
|
A nice ex-library copy. Some library markings. Gently used. Cover shows some wear with some creases and light marks. Dust jacket is missing. Pages show some wear with some creases and light marks. Worn edges and corners. Binding is solid but no longer tight.... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.39
|
|
| 4) |
D. H. Lawrence : Portrait of a Genius, But
|
|
|
Collier Books Mass Market Paperback. Paperback with some cover wear including reading creases in spine. Pre-title pages appear to have been removed. Otherwise complete, clean and solid. Good reading copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.40
|
|
| 5) |
D. H. Lawrence: Portrait of a Genius But--
|
|
|
Macmillan Pub Co. PAPERBACK. 0020010702 wear on corners and edges . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 6) |
D. H. Lawrence, Portrait of a Genius But
|
|
|
Collier/ New York, 1961. Mass Market Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.74
|
|
| 7) |
Portrait of a genius, but: (the life of D.H. Lawrence, 1885-1930)
|
|
|
Readers Union : Heinemann. Hardcover. B0006DD4RM Hardback in good condition. No dust jacket. Quick despatch from UK . Good. ... more information
Offered by GogaDirkBooks (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.80
($2.88)
|
|
| 8) |
D.H. Lawrence: Portrait of a Genius But
|
|
|
Collier, 1961. Mass market paperback. Very good+ condition used paperback: spine uncreased, text clean. ... more information
Offered by Run For Cover! (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.94
|
|
| 9) |
D.H. Lawrence: Portrait of a Genius But
|
|
|
New York: Collier Books, 1961. Light wear to cover edges and corners. Binding tight and secure. Text clean and free of markings. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
Portrait of Genius, But...(The life of D.H. Lawrence, 1885-1930)
|
|
|
William Heinemann, 1950. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.38
|
|
| 11) |
Portrait Of A Genius, But ... (The Life Of D. H. Lawrence, 1885-1930)
|
|
|
William Heinemann Ltd, 1950. Hardcover. GOOD. First edition & printing. Inside very good with little sign of use. Edges and endpapers tanned. Pencil writing on endpapers. Spine faded. Clipped dustjacket with some discolouration and wear to extremities, now in plastic cover. Main language English. No ISBN shown. Weight 601g. ... more information
Offered by Booksort (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.75
($4.40)
|
|
| 12) |
D.H. Lawrence: Portrait of a Genius But
|
|
|
New York: New York: Duell, Sloan and Pearce, 1950, 1950 Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. Contains black and white photos. First American Edition.. First American Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by St. Andrews Books (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 13) |
D.H. LAWRENCE: PORTRAIT OF A GENIUS BUT
|
|
|
Collier NY 1967. PB 2nd pr #00107. Very Good. Light rubs on spine, else tight clean near fine copy Aldington knews Lawrence and he tells fair portrait of genius of our time ... more information
Offered by Yuko Horiuchi (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 14) |
D.H. LAWRENCE: PORTRAIT OF A GENIUS BUT
|
|
|
Collier NY 1967. PB 2nd pr. Very Good. Tight clean near fine copy ... more information
Offered by Yuko Horiuchi (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
Portrait of a Genius, But...The Life of D.H. Lawrence 1885-1930
|
|
|
William Heinemann, 1950. First British Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 367 pages. Inscription inside, light wear; pages yellowed; solid book. The dj has tears and chips; price intact on front flap. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 074439. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
D.H.Lawrence : Portrait of a Genius But
|
|
|
Collier. Used - Good. Mass Market pb. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1967. Mass Market pb. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.32
|
|
| 17) |
Portrait of a Genius, But... [The Life of D. H. Lawrence 1885-1930]
|
|
|
Published by William Heinemann Limited, London First edition 1950. . First edition hard back blue cloth covers with silver titles. 367 pp. Illustrated. Condensation marks to spine exterior, no dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. ... more information
Offered by Little Stour Books PBFA (Kent, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.40)
|
|
| 18) |
D. H. Lawrence Portrait of a Genius But
|
|
|
Duell Sloan Pearce, 1950 Sound copy. Cloth has a couple mild, small stains.. Hard Cover. Very Good-/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Holland's Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 19) |
Portrait Of A Genius, But. The Life Of D.H.Lawrence 1885-1930
|
|
|
Heinemann, London 1950, 1950 First Edition. 367pp. Blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Top edge a little dust marked and cloth fractionally worn in a few places, but otherwise a very good copy in non-price-clipped but slightly chafed dust wrapper.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Clearwater Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.25
($6.80)
|
|
| 20) |
D. H. LAWRENCE Portrait of a Genius But
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Collier Books. 1961. First Edition Thus. Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, cover has slight crease; The stormy career of a literary giant whose works continue to inspire controversy; Mass Market PB; 350 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (25)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)$5-10 (25)
$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (47)Paperback (12)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)With dust jacket (46)
With photos (12)
Filter by country:
United States (43)United Kingdom (16)
Canada (6)
Australia (6)
Ireland (2)
New Zealand (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



