Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Allen Elsie

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: pomo basketmaking a supreme x
Author: allen elsie x


Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Pomo Basketmaking: A Supreme Art for the Weaver
Elsie Allen

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $2.33
2) Pomo Basketmaking: A Supreme Art for the Weaver
Elsie Allen

Naturegraph Publishers, 1972. paperback. Used - Good. a good copy. gently used.softly worn around edges. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.94
3) Pomo Basketmaking: A Supreme Art for the Weaver
Allen, Elsie

Healdsburg, Ca: Naturegraph Pub, 1972 Rubs, light soil, foxing, and edge wear.. Revised. Trade Paperback. Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, 67 Pages.. ... more information

Offered by 50000books.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
4) Pomo Basketmaking. A supreme art for the weaver
Allen, Elsie

1972 Naturegraph Publishers, Happy Camp, CA; ISBN 0-87961-016-6.. Revised edition, softcover has very minor cover wear, otherwise the book is in near fine condition. Pomo Indian basketmaking. Lots of photos, including some color. ... more information

Offered by Al Mason - Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $8.70
5) Pomo Basketmaking: A Supreme Art For The Weaver (Quantity available: 3)
Elsie Allen

Naturegraph Publishers, 01-Jun-1972. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20090925105224G ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.77
6) Pomo Basketmaking: A Supreme Art for the Weaver
Allen, Elsie; Edited by Vinson Brown

Happy Camp, CA:: Naturegraph Publishers,, 1972. First Edition, First Printing. Fine in Very Good Wraps. 8vo (5-1/2 x 8-1/2), 68 pp. including instructional photographs. The book is FINE in VERY GOOD pictorial wraps (back cover has a slight vertical crease and some tan spotting near the bottom). Ms Allen is a 4th generation Pomo Basket Weaver and created this book when she was 70 years old, fulfilling a lifelong promise to keep the art of alive. Useful, fascinating. Pictorial Wraps ... more information

Offered by Book Junkies (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
7) Pomo Basketmaking: A Supreme Art for the Weaver
Elsie Allen

Naturegraph Publishers, 1972-02. Paperback. Good. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information

Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $11.07
8) POMO BASKETMAKING : A Supreme Art for the Weaver (Revised Edition)
Allen, Elsie

Healsburg, CA: Naturegraph Publishers, 1972. Text/BRAND NEW. Illustrated soft cover/NF; Short, closed tear to lower front edge, and same to first two pages of text. Illustrated guide to gathering materials (willow, bullrush, woolly sedge, Californian red-bud, and sometimes feathers), designing and weaving. LAID-IN: Stapled, soft cover guide (with pencilled notes) to American Indian basketry techniques from the Chas. W. Bowers Memorial Museum, Santa Ana, CA.. Revised Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/None as Is... more information

Offered by 100 POCKETS (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
9) Pomo Basketmaking: a supreme art for the weaver
Allen,Elsie

Pomo Basketmaking:  a supreme art for the weaver
1972. Pomo Basketmaking: a supreme art for the weaver by Elsie Allen, Naturegraphs Pub, cloth, 1972, 67pp, illustratred with line drawings and b/w photos and 10 baskets in color ... more information

Offered by Hard-to-Find Needlework Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
10) Pomo Basketmaking: A Supreme Art for the Weaver (Quantity available: 7) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Allen, Elsie

Naturegraph Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0879610166 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for faster delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14... more information

Offered by Paperleaf Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $18.20
11) Pomo Basketmaking a Supreme Art for the Weaver
Allen, Elsie

Happy Camp, CA: Naturegraph Publishers. Hardcover. 0879610174 Near fine first edition hard cover. Lightly rubbed front cover. . Fine. 1972. ... more information

Offered by All Americana Books (Utah, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
12) Pomo Basketmaking: A Supreme Art for the Weaver
Elsie Allen

Paperback. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 15-45 days Delivery Time (Average 30 days). ... more information

Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $21.95
13) Pomo Basketmaking: A Supreme Art for the Weaver
Allen, Elsie

Happy Camp, California, U.S.A.: Naturegraph Publishers, 1972 Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book - order with confidence from a 5-Star seller. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label & bar code label on cover. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95


Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)
Fine or New (2)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (3)

Filter by country:
United States (13)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: