Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Allward Maurice

Title: an illustrated history of (x) remove

Author: allward maurice (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 61
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) An Illustrated History of Seaplanes and Flying Boats
Maurice Allward
No longer available
2) Illustrated History of Seaplanes and Flying Boats
Maurice Allward

Hippocrene Books. Used - Acceptable. Ex library with libary markings ... more information

Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) An Illustrated History of Seaplanes and Flying Boats
Allward, Maurice

Unknown: Dorset Press. Hardcover. 0880292865 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1988 Dorset Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1988. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) An Illustrated History of Seaplanes and Flying Boats
Allward, Maurice

Dorset Press. Hardcover. 0880292865 Pub date: 1988. Condition: Very Good. Ex-Library. Stamped edges. Stamped on some pages. Missing dust jacket. Slight cover and/or page wear. Good used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a . Very Good. 1988. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
5) An Illustrated History of Seaplanes and Flying Boats
Allward, Maurice

NY: Dorset, 1989. Ex-Library. Very Good Minus. Cloth & Boards. 3rd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bright, tight text is unmarked, but has a little light soiling; binding is sound. Jacket is bright, untorn, mylar protected. Usual library distinctions; b&w photos.. ... more information

Offered by Meadowlark Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.87
6) An Illustrated History of Seaplanes and Flying Boats
Maurice Allward

Dorset Press, 1989-06. Hardcover. LikeNew/x. ex-lib with expected markings but otherwise clean and unmarked within ... more information

Offered by Cameron Park Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.26
7) An Illustrated History of Seaplanes and Flying Boats
Allward, Maurice

NY: Barnes & Noble Books, 1989. NOT an ex library book. 160 clean interior pages including the index. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, no price on endflap.. 9th Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8 1/2". ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
8) An Illustrated History of Seaplanes and Flying Boats FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Maurice Allward

Dorset Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
9) AN ILLUSTRATED HISTORY OF SEAPLANES AND FLYING BOATS
Allward, Maurice

Dorset Press, 1988 Book club edition hardcover with dustjacket. No stamps, marks. No rips, tears. Appears to be unread.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
10) An Illustrated History of Seaplanes and Flying Boats
Allward, Maurice

NYC: Barnes & Noble, 1989 160 pages.. 1993 7th Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Photos. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Conlin Book Scouting (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) An Illustrated History of Seaplanes and Flying Boats
Allward, Maurice

New York: Barnes & Noble, 1993. Hard Cover. VG to Fine/VG to Fine. ... more information

Offered by Sessions Book Sales (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
12) An Illustrated History of Seaplanes and Flying Boats
Allward, Maurice

New York: Barnes & Noble, 1993. Reprint. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by Grandview Book Gallery (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
13) Illustrated History of Seaplanes and Flying Boats
Maurice Allward

VERYGOOD. ... more information

Offered by World of Books Ltd (West Sussex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.63 ($4.19)
14) AN ILLUSTRATED HISTORY OF SEAPLANES & FLYING BOATS
Allward, Maurice

NY: Dorset Press, 1988. Fine in fine dj.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.60
15) AN ILLUSTRATED HISTORY OF SEAPLANES & FLYING BOATS
Allward, Maurice

NY: Dorsett Press, 1988. Fine in fine faintly scuffed dj. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.60
16) An Illustrated History of Seaplanes & Flying Boats
Allward, Maurice

Dorset Press 03/1990. Hard cover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. excellent condition! ...buying this book supports ART! thanks!. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by tini's world (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
17) An Illustrated History of Seaplanes & Flying Boats
Allward, Maurice

New York: Barnes & Noble. near fine, nf dj, black cloth w/ slate blue bds. Giftable!. c1981. 7th ptg thus. hard. 160 pgs . ... more information

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) An Illustrated History of Seaplanes and Flying Boats
Allward, Maurice

New York: Barnes & Noble, 1993. Reprint. . Hard cover. . Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). . Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) An Illustrated History of Seaplanes and Flying Boats
Allward, Maurice

New York: Dorset Press, 1981. Couple of small, light spots on outside edge.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine (with small fault)/DJ Near Fine. Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) An Illustrated History of Seaplanes and Flying Boats
Allward, Maurice

Rockleigh, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Marboro Books, 1989. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by PBO Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 61
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (39)
Fine or New (18)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (20)
$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (41)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (42)

Filter by country:
United States (51)
United Kingdom (8)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: