We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Allwood Montague
Your search contains the following criteria:
Title: carnations for everyman x
Author: allwood montague x
Results 1 - 20 of 36
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Carnations for Everyman
|
|
|
London: The Garden book Club, 1950 Rubbed and chipped DJ, soiled edge block, however binding tight.. Hard Back. Good/Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.99)
|
|
| 2) |
Carnations for Everyman
|
|
|
Haywards Heath: Allwood Bros Ltd, 1953 Lightly foxed edge block otherwise clean and tight.. Fourth Edition. Hard Back. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.99)
|
|
| 3) |
CARNATIONS FOR EVERYMAN
|
|
|
ALLWOOD BROTHERS, 1945 WATER STAINED BOARDS AND PAGES BUT TIGHT TO READ, 108 PAGES.. 3RD REPRINT. Hard Cover. Poor/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Soft & Cuddlies (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Carnations for Everyman
|
|
|
Haywards Heath: Allwood Bros, 1950. Illustrated. 143pp. Red cloth, light rubbing to extremities. Inscription on front pastedown. . Reprint. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by Pend Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.65)
|
|
| 5) |
Carnations For Everyman
|
|
|
Allwood, 1949. Hard Cover. Good/No Wrapper. with illustrations. shipped in one business day.... more information
Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.65)
|
|
| 6) |
Carnations for Everyman
|
|
|
Uk: Allwood Bros.ltd, 1950. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.48)
|
|
| 7) |
Carnations for Everyman
|
|
|
Uk: Allwood Bros.ltd, 1950. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.48)
|
|
| 8) |
Carnations for Everyman
|
|
|
London: The Garden Book Club Blue boards with darker blue lettering to spine. Spine is leaning. Top edges are dust marked. The dj is worn at the edges and has several tears at the edges. There is some dust marking to jacket. 143pp inc index.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good +/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Belsyde Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.30)
|
|
| 9) |
Carnations for Everyman
|
|
|
London: The Garden Book Club 1950 Fourth Edition cr.8vo xii,143pp ill.. VG original teal cloth, in GD+ DW, illustrated with b&w photos.. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
CARNATIONS FOR EVERYMAN
|
|
|
Sussex, England: Allwood Bros. , 1948. Later printing. Very Good/None Tight copy. Pages tanned. No jacket. ... more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
Carnations for Everyman
|
|
|
Sussex; Allwood Bros; 1949 h/b; vg; 8vo; 141pp; slightly worn... more information
Offered by Peakirk Books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.95)
|
|
| 12) |
Carnations for Everyman
|
|
|
Garden BC 1962 . 1962 VG book VG dj hardback ISBN: .... more information
Offered by Brown-Studies (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.95)
|
|
| 13) |
Carnations for Everyman
|
|
|
Haywards Heath: Allwood, 1931 Foxed. Light wear. Darkened spine to jacket.. Cloth. Good/Good. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by Lazy Letters Books (Surrey, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.95)
|
|
| 14) |
Carnations for Everyman
|
|
|
Haywards Heath: Allwood, 1947 Lightly rubbed and edge faded boards and spine. Jacket badly torn and chipped and in pieces. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lazy Letters Books (Surrey, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.95)
|
|
| 15) |
Carnations For Everyman [Unknown Binding] by Allwood, Montagu C
|
|
|
Allwood Bros. Used - Good. DJ Tatty. Internally Good condition. Next day posting. Trustworthy and reliable seller ... more information
Offered by fnm books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.19
($5.27)
|
|
| 16) |
Carnations for Everyman
|
|
|
London: Garden Book Club, 1962. Clean and bright with no inscriptions. 120 pages, illustrated.. Red Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 5" x 8". Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.78)
|
|
| 17) |
CARNATIONS FOR EVERYMAN
|
|
|
London: The Garden Book Club, 1962. Dust jacket with some general wear, a few tears and a section missing from head of spine. Contents clean and tight, no inscriptions, b/w illustrations. A very good copy in a fair dust jacket.. Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Loe Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.61)
|
|
| 18) |
Carnations for Everyman
|
|
|
London: Book Club, 1962. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity book club edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.61)
|
|
| 19) |
Carnations for Everyman
|
|
|
London: Book Club, 1962. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity book club edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.61)
|
|
| 20) |
Carnations for Everyman
|
|
|
Allwood, Haywards Heath 3rd ed repr 1949 . 3rd ed repr 1949 VG book No dj hardback illus ISBN: .... more information
Offered by Brown-Studies (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.43)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (10)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (26)Filter by country:
United Kingdom (26)United States (6)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
