Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Books by Ambrose Stephen

Title: ike (x) remove

Author: ambrose stephen (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 50
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) IkeÂ?s Spies: Eisenhower and the Espionage Establishment
Ambrose, Stephen E

IkeÂ?s Spies: Eisenhower and the Espionage Establishment
Stock photo.
This study of Eisenhower's role as spymaster covers both World War II and his two-term presidency. Ike was responsible for su... read more

University Press of Mississippi. PAPERBACK. 1578062071 light wear on corners and edges . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.97
2) Ike's Spies: Eisenhower and the Espionage Establishment
Ambrose, Stephen E, Professor

This study of Eisenhower's role as spymaster covers both World War II and his two-term presidency. Ike was responsible for su... read more

Doubleday Books, 1981 Good in good dust jacket. Good Ex. Lib. with clearcoat over DJ which has high gloss and color, no rips or creasing. Book has sharp corners, tight spine/hinges. Pages secure, min. lib. markings, clean of note, and white. 368 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Book World (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
3) IKE'S SPIES
AMBROSE, STEPHEN

IKE'S SPIES
Stock photo.
This study of Eisenhower's role as spymaster covers both World War II and his two-term presidency. Ike was responsible for su... read more

UNIVERSITY PRESS OF MISSISSIPPI, 1999, FULL SIZE TRADE PAPERBACK EDITION, FINE COPY, NO MARKS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, ... more information

Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
4) Ike's Spies: Eisenhower and the Espionage Establishment
Ambrose, Stephen E. Jr.;Immerman, Richard H

Ike's Spies: Eisenhower and the Espionage Establishment
Stock photo.
This study of Eisenhower's role as spymaster covers both World War II and his two-term presidency. Ike was responsible for su... read more

: Univ Pr of Mississippi. Very Good. 1999. Soft Cover. 1578062071 . ... more information

Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
5) Ike's Spies: Eisenhower and the Espionage Establishment FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Stephen E. Ambrose, Richard H. Immerman

Ike's Spies: Eisenhower and the Espionage Establishment
Stock photo.
This study of Eisenhower's role as spymaster covers both World War II and his two-term presidency. Ike was responsible for su... read more

University Press of Mississippi. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.46
6) Ike's Spies: Eisenhower and the Espionage Establishment
Stephen E. Ambrose

Ike's Spies: Eisenhower and the Espionage Establishment
Stock photo.
This study of Eisenhower's role as spymaster covers both World War II and his two-term presidency. Ike was responsible for su... read more

University Press of Mississippi, 1999. Softcover. Very Good/No dj as issued. Shelf 864. 6 by 9 inches. 368 pages. Clean, shiny, tight. ISBN: 1578062071.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) IkeÂ’s Spies: Eisenhower and the Espionage Establishment
Stephen E. Ambrose; Introduction-Douglas Brinkley

IkeÂ’s Spies: Eisenhower and the Espionage Establishment
Stock photo.
This study of Eisenhower's role as spymaster covers both World War II and his two-term presidency. Ike was responsible for su... read more

University Press of Mississippi, 1999-11-01. Paperback. Good. Mild shelf and corner wear; Slight soiling to page edges; Mild rubbing and wear to covers and spine;** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** ... more information

Offered by Already Read Used Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) Ike: Abilene to Berlin;: The life of Dwight D. Eisenhower from his childhood in Abilene, Kansas, through his command of the Allied forces in Europe in World War II,
Ambrose, Stephen E

Harper & Row. 0060200758 Ex Library Hardcover NO Dust Jacket . Good. ... more information

Offered by Wolf's Media Center (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.49
9) Ike's Spies : Eisenhower and the Espionage Establishment
Stephen E Ambrose

This study of Eisenhower's role as spymaster covers both World War II and his two-term presidency. Ike was responsible for su... read more

Doubleday, 1981. Hardcover. Good. First Edition! dj is a bit worn, pages in excellent condition. ... more information

Offered by Bodhi Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
10) Ike's Spies
Ambrose, Stephen E

Doubleday. 1981. Very Good -. chipping, rubbing ... more information

Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
11) Ike's Spies: Eisenhower and the Espionage Establishment
Ambrose, Stephen E. Jr.; Immerman, Richard H

Ike's Spies: Eisenhower and the Espionage Establishment
Stock photo.
This study of Eisenhower's role as spymaster covers both World War II and his two-term presidency. Ike was responsible for su... read more

Jackson, Mississippi, U.S.A.: Univ Pr of Mississippi, 1999. Near Fine. ISBN: 1-57806-207-1. Trade Softcover. EISENHOWER DWIGHT D DAVID 1890. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
12) Ike's Spies: Eisenhower and the Espionage Establishment
Ambrose, Stephen E. Jr.; Immerman, Richard H

Ike's Spies: Eisenhower and the Espionage Establishment
Stock photo.
This study of Eisenhower's role as spymaster covers both World War II and his two-term presidency. Ike was responsible for su... read more

Jackson, Mississippi, U.S.A.: Univ Pr of Mississippi, 1999. Soft Cover. Very Good to Near Fine. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.29
13) IkeÂ?s Spies: Eisenhower and the Espionage Establishment
Ambrose, Stephen E

IkeÂ?s Spies: Eisenhower and the Espionage Establishment
Stock photo.
This study of Eisenhower's role as spymaster covers both World War II and his two-term presidency. Ike was responsible for su... read more

University Press of Mississippi. PAPERBACK. 1578062071 free USPS tracking . New. ... more information

Offered by BrendaBoorBooks (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
14) Ike: Abilene to Berlin: The Life of Dwight D. Eisenhower from His Childhood in Abilene, Kansas, through His Command of the Allied Forces in Europe in World War II
Ambrose, Stephen E. Jr

Harper & Row, Publishers, 1973 Orange boards are scuffed and rubbed, front upper corner mangled. Usual library markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Jacket blurbs glued to feb, fep.. Hard Cover. Good -/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-School Library. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Ike's Spies: Eisenhower and the Espionage Establishment
Ambrose, Stephen E. Jr.; Immerman, Richard H

Ike's Spies: Eisenhower and the Espionage Establishment
Stock photo.
This study of Eisenhower's role as spymaster covers both World War II and his two-term presidency. Ike was responsible for su... read more

Univ Pr of Mississippi, 1999 Binding is tight, front has an overbite, corners bumped, spine creased, "Here, [the author]...details Eisenhower's goal of keeping the Free World free. To do so, as Ambrose shows, Ike fostered the growth of the CIA, overthrew governments, sponsored spy flights, and hatched assassination plots. At the top of the intelligence pyramid Ike was resonponsible for some of the greatest coups in espionge history - and some of its most ignominious failures.", 368 pages.. Tra... more information

Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) Ike: Abilene to Berlin
Stephen E. Ambrose

Harper & Row. Used - Acceptable. lightly worn cover and binding, aged cover and pages, writing on inside, ex library markings ... more information

Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $13.21
17) Ike's Spies: Eisenhower And The Espionage Establishment (Quantity available: 19)
Stephen E. Ambrose, Richard H. Immerman

Ike's Spies: Eisenhower And The Espionage Establishment
Stock photo.
This study of Eisenhower's role as spymaster covers both World War II and his two-term presidency. Ike was responsible for su... read more

University Press of Mississippi, 01-Oct-1999. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091216193736G ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.65
18) IKE'S SPIES: EISENHOWER AND THE ESPIONAGE ESTABLISHMENT
AMBROSE, STEPHEN E

JACKSON, MS.: UNIV. PRESS OF MISSISSIPPI. VG IN WRAPS. Pages: 368. . 1999. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
19) IKE'S SPIES: EISENHOWER AND THE ESPIONAGE ESTABLISHMENT
AMBROSE, STEPHEN E

JACKSON, MS.: UNIV. PRESS OF MISSISSIPPI. G/G- BOOK & DJ EDGEWORN. DJ CLIPPED, SMALL TEARS. Pages: 368. . 1999. 1ST. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
20) Ike: Abilene to Berlin: The Life of Dwight D. Eisenhower from His Childhood in Abilene, Kansas, through His Command of the Allied Forces in Europe in World War II
Ambrose, Stephen E

NY: Harper & Row, 1973. 220 pages with index, glossary, b/w photos, maps; white dj yellowed, few small tears, price-clipped; former owner's name front fly.. ISBN: 0060200758. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. small 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BIOGRAPHY IKE DWIGHT D. EISENHOWER WW II COMMANDER GENERAL AMERICAN PRESIDENT. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.05)


Results 1 - 20 of 50
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)
Fine or New (3)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)
Paperback (15)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (28)

Filter by country:
United States (44)
United Kingdom (2)
Canada (2)
Australia (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: