cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by American Concrete

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: reinforced concrete design handbook x
Author: american concrete x


Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Reinforced Concrete Design Handbook
AMERICAN CONCRETE INSTITUTE

DETROIT, MI: American Concrete Institute, 1955 Owner's name is in the book.. Paperback. Very Good Condition. ... more information

Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
2) Reinforced Concrete Design Handbook
Committee 317 American Concrete Institute

American Concrete Institute, 1955. Paperback. Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. ... more information

Offered by Valarie's Volumes (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.69
3) Reinforced Concrete Design Handbook of the American Concrete Institute, Detroit Michigan, Reported By Committee 317
Germundsson, Thor Author Chairman Of American Concrete Institute

1955. stated 2nd. leatherette. VG, 8vo, 119 pgs, stiff leatherette covers slightly fraying. , b. Institute, and Rail Steel Bar Association. . ... more information

Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.20
4) Reinforced Concrete Design Handbook
American Concrete Institute

American Concrete Institute & Etal, 1955 Previous owner's name.. Second Edition. Flexible Hardcover. Very Good. Illus. by With Charts & Formulas. ... more information

Offered by Terra Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) Reinforced Concrete Design Handbook - Of the American Concrete Institute
American Concrete Institute

Michigan: American Concrete Institute, 1955. Later reprint. Cover rubbed and bumped. Pages clean and tight.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) Reinforced Concrete Design Handbook of the American Concrete Institute
American Concrete Institute

American Concrete Institute, 1955. Paperback. Good. Paperback,stated 2nd ed,1955 CR, minor cvr wear,age tan,PO name stamp 1st pg else,crisp, clean text,no other marks,tears,stains ... more information

Offered by Cheyenne Moon Market (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.98
7) REINFORCED CONCRETE DESIGN HANDBOOK OF THE AMERICAN CONCRETE INSTITUTE
American Concrete Institute

Detroit, Michigan: American Concrete Institute, 1937. Pages, 132. b/w charts and tables throughout. Former owner's name inked to upper edge of front cover panel, free front end paper.. 2nd Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Lion & Phoenix Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
8) Reinforced Concrete Design Handbook
American Concrete Institute

Detroit, MI: American Concrete Institute Stated first edition; no publishing date given; very light edge and shelf wear; book is tight and sound. Diagrams, illustrations, table of symbols; 132 pp.. Stated First Edition. Cardboard Wraps. Very Good/None. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Technical Reference. ... more information

Offered by Orca Knowledge Systems Inc. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
9) Reinforced Concrete Design Handbook
American Concrete Institute

Detroit, MI: American Concrete Institute. VG PB. 1955. 2d ed. ... more information

Offered by Crabtree's Collection Old Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Reinforced Concrete Design Handbook
American Concrete Institute

American Concrete Institute, no Date (c. 1942)., 1942 132 pp., ills., tables, 8vo, green cloth. VG condition with minimal wear to cloth. Owner's name and some marginal notes inside. Sheet stapled inside rear ep.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Reinforced concrete design handbook: working stress method, 3rd ed
American Concrete Institute. Committee 317

Detroit, Mich.: American Concrete Institute, 1977. 3rd ed. 7th print. with revisions.. Hard cover.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) Reinforced Concrete Design Handbook
[American Concrete Insitute]

American Concrete Institute. N.D.. First Edition. VG; Reported by Committee 317, Boase, A. J. , Author - Chairman; Stated First; Softcover; 8vo; No DJ . ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
13) Reinforced Concrete Design Handbook
American Concrete Institute

Detroit, Michigan: American Concrete Institute. No date, but probably printed in the 1940's. Stiff boards with leatherette covering. Book is clean and tight. Slight wear to spine top and bottom and to cornners. Text is clean and unmarked, but the inside of the front cover has the owner's signature together with a few notes on the facing blank page.. First Edition, So Stated.. Hardback. VG++/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non Ficition. ... more information

Offered by johnemmett Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
14) Reinforced Concrete Design Handbook of the American Institute, First / 1st Edition [many Diagrams]
Boase, A. J.; A. Bigler; Harry Ellsberg; L. Grinter; Mofens Ipse; A. Lindau; F. Richart; American Concrete Institute

American Concrete Institute; Portland Cement Association; Concrete Reinforcing Steel Institute; Rail Steel Bar Association. Old Leather Decorative. First Edition. Used; Good, gently read book. Paperback/soft cover edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges but good copy. Age-toning to pages. Tight with clean & unmarked text. This book contains good information for persons wanting to enhance their knowledge of the subject matter in particular. Always a good reference guide to keep on ha... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $50.62


Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)

Filter by country:
United States (13)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: